Jun. 12th – Pro/Am Qualifier – Black Creek

Boater Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Top 70% Angling Participation Total 1 Aaron Richardson Miracle Strip Bass Club 5/4 8.51 0.25 0.00 8.26 YES 200 10 210 2 Bobby Smith Southern Bass Anglers 5/5 8.05 0.00 2.90 …

Read more

May 8th – Pro/Am Qualifier – Lake Talquin

Boater Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Top 70% Angling Participation Total 1 Colt Williams Capital City Bass Hunters 5/5 25.83 0.00 8.67 25.83 YES 200 10 210 2 David Boyd Quincy Bassmasters 5/5 19.68 0.25 5.57 19.43 …

Read more

Mar. 13th – Pro/Am Qualifier – Lake Seminole

Boater Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Top 70% Angling Participation Total 1 Matt Bass Capital City Bass Hunters  5/3 16.42 0.50 0.00 15.92 YES-Q 200 10 210 2 Mitch Langston Capital City Bass Hunters  5/5 15.40 0.00 …

Read more

Feb. 13th – Pro/Am Qualifier – Lake Wimico

Boater Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Top 70% Angling Participation Total 1 Jeffrey Todd McGlon Southern Bass Anglers  5/5 17.89 0.00 5.25 17.89 YES 200 10 210 2 Jace Hilton Hub City Bassmasters  5/5 11.78 0.00 5.46 …

Read more

Oct. 25th Pro/Am State Championship – Day 2

Boater Region Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total C 1 Kyle Fox Lakeland Bassmasters  5/5 17.69 0.00 0.00 17.69 NW 2 Ryan O’Shea Hub City Bassmasters  5/5 17.26 0.00 6.14 17.26 C 3 Bobby Bakewell Winter Springs Bassmasters …

Read more

Oct. 24th Pro/Am State Championship – Day 1

Boater Region Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total C 1 Corey Smith Lake County Bassmasters  5/5 19.65 0.00 5.48 19.65 C 2 Kyle Fox Lakeland Bassmasters  5/5 17.11 0.00 4.54 17.11 C 3 Bobby Bakewell Winter Springs Bassmasters …

Read more

Oct. 26th & 27th Pro/Am State Championship – Overall

Boater Region Place Participant Club Fish Weight Penalty Big Fish Total Weight C 1* Boater Raymond Trudeau Lakeland Bassmasters 10/10 39.24 0.00 10.46 39.24 C 2* Boater Rick Osterholt Lake County Bassmasters 10/8 33.48 0.50 0.00 32.98 C 3* Boater …

Read more

Oct. 27th Pro/Am State Championship – Day 2

Boater Region Place Participant Club Fish Weight Penalty Big Fish Total Weight C 1 Raymond Trudeau Lakeland Bassmasters  5/5 24.18 0.00 10.46 24.18 NE 2 Jim Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country  5/5 19.29 0.00 0.00 19.29 C 3 Corey Smith …

Read more

Oct. 26th Pro/Am State Championship – Day 1

Boater Region Place Participant Club Fish Weight Penalty Big Fish Total Weight C 1 Billy Carroll Lake County Bassmasters  5/5 20.49 0.00 7.28 20.49 C 2 Jim Topmiller Lake County Bassmasters  5/4 19.95 0.25 7.25 19.70 C 3 Scott Pritt …

Read more

Feb 9th, 2019 – Pro/Am Qualifier – Wimico

Boater Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Top 70% Angling Participation Total 1 Bobby Smith Southern Bass Anglers  5/5 11.36 0.00 3.15 11.36 YES 200 10 210 2 Allen Courtney Southern Bass Anglers  5/5 8.72 0.00 0.00 8.72 …

Read more

May 19, 2018 – Pro/Am Qualifier – Lake Talquin

Boater Place Boater Club Fish Weight Penalty Bf Total weight Points 1 David Boyd Quincy Bassmasters 5/5 25.33 0.0 0.0 25.33 210 2 Mason Brown Quincy Bassmasters 5/3 19.28 0.5 0.0 18.78 208 3 Steve Gross Southern Bass Anglers 5/5 …

Read more