High School / Junior Southern Region Qualifiers

High School

    Regional Qualifiers 10/3/20 11/21/20 2/6/21 4/3/21   Overall
Team of the Year
    Okeechobee (Scott Driver) Harris Chain (VG) Okeechobee (Clewiston) Winter Haven (Shipp)  
      Points Points Points Points Points Points
Place Angler’s Name Club Team Participation Team Participation Team Participation Team Participation Drop Total
1 Remington Potter-Zachary Flanagan Liberty County Anglers 200 20               220
2 Latt Durrance-Trent Nelson Okeechobee Brahmans 199 20               219
3 James Romig-Coltyn Morris Putnam County Bassmasters 198 20               218
4 Logan Sparkman-Austin Reed Chiles High School Fishing Team 197 20               217
5 Drew Pitts-Luke Romesburg Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club High School 196 20               216
6 Carson Yero-Kaiden Smith Highlands County Anglers Club 195 20               215
7 Thomas Wright-Hunter Blevins Seminole Junior Anglers 194 20               214
8 Chase Mobley-Colton Drawdy Plant City High School 193 20               213
9 Tanner Seabolt-Emmett Sumner Okeechobee Brahmans 192 20               212
10 James Swaford-Chase Grigsby Highlands County Anglers Club 191 20               211
11 Jabe Herring-Owen Heron Dixie Co Bass Masters HS Fishing 190 20               210
12 Owen Gooding- Mulberry Bassmasters 189 20               209
13 Aaron Yavorsky-Jett Stanley Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club High School 188 20               208
14 Aaron Woodard-Tucker Fike Auburndale High School 187 20               207
15 MaKenzie Bailey-Dalton Bailey Central Florida Youth Anglers 186 20               206
16 Tommy Dunaway-Riley McKamey Capital City High School Bass Hunters 185 20               205
17 Claude Loftin-Tyson Verkaik Marion County High School Bassmasters 184 20               204
18 Kaden Burrus-Vincent Maffei Lake Wales Bassmasters 183 20               203
19 Eddie Hook-Evan Naile Central Florida Youth Anglers 182 20               202
20 Zack Zainitzer-Tyler Scott Okeechobee Brahmans 181 20               201
21 Cody Morgan-Cade Grigsby Bishop Kenny High School 180 20               200
22 Jason Haynes, Jr-Bo Wiley Marion County High School Bassmasters 179 20               199
23 Parker Stalvey-Jacob Deel Clay County High School Bassmasters 178 20               198
24 Drew Bradstreet-Kamden Bradstreet Seminole Junior Anglers 177 20               197
25 Giancarlo Russo-Seth Jones Capital City High School Bass Hunters 176 20               196
26 Jaxon Davis-Ashton Griffin Highlands County Anglers Club 175 20               195
27 Wyatt Sumner-Aaron Ashley Auburndale High School 174 20               194
28 Grady Johnson-Gage Foster Osceola Anglers High School Fishing Club 173 20               193
29 Colton McPeak-Rafe Sexton Okeechobee Brahmans 172 20               192
30 Josh Johnson-Gavin McKenzie Auburndale High School 171 20               191
31 Kaden Snavely-Aidan Farris Central Florida Youth Anglers 170 20               190
32 Cooper Hughes-Isaac Dorland Marion County High School Bassmasters 169 20               189
33 Logan McMasters-Fischer Willis Okeechobee Brahmans 168 20               188
34 Jake Bessey-Pyke Dawson Okeechobee Brahmans 167 20               187
35 Bryce Dimauro-Justin Lawrence Seminole Junior Anglers 166 20               186
36 Lane Vitelli-Ryland Purdy Plant City High School 165 20               185
37 Ben Bramlett-Jayden Pfeuffer Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club High School 164 20               184
38 Bryce Givens-Kody Glass Strawberry Crest 163 20               183
39 Bailey Zoller-Kurt Davenport Inspiration Academy Fishing 162 20               182
40 Kane Weekley-Trent Handley LaBelle High Anglers 161 20               181
41 Dawson Ettinger-Camren Tueton Clay County High School Bassmasters 160 20               180
42 Dylan Blount-Syde Long Chiles High School Fishing Team 159 20               179
43 Hunter Turner-Felix Flores LaBelle High Anglers 158 20               178
44 Jason Whitaker-DJ Holmes Mulberry Bassmasters 157 20               177
45 Fisher Cusic-McKenna Lints Lake Wales Bassmasters 156 20               176
46 Conner Frederick-Timothy Finley Nassau Christian Bass Club 155 20               175
47 Richard (Tri) Johnson-Wesley Sorenson Highlands County Anglers Club 154 20               174
48 John Forrest Arnold-Kyle Grieshaber Central Florida Youth Anglers 153 20               173
48 Harley Collins-Brooke Collins LaBelle High Anglers 152 20               172
50 Andrew Parkerson-Kaleb Moulton Panhandle Youth Anglers High School 151 20               171
51 Caleb White- Moore Haven Middle-High School 150 20               170
52 Austin Howard-Clint Leonard Osceola Anglers High School Fishing Club 149 20               169
53 Ryan Padgett-Zach Dicks Columbia High School Bassmasters 148 20               168
54 Dalton Tervin-Trenton Tervin George Jenkins Bassmasters 147 20               167
55 William (Billy) Campbell-Hector Cortez Lake Wales Bassmasters 146 20               166
56 Conner Swindle-Max Lofton LaBelle High Anglers 145 20               165
57 Jacob Payne- Liberty County Anglers 144 20               164
58 Thompson Head-Austin Head Boca Raton Community HS Fishing Team 143 20               163
59 Dominic Rogers-Jason Talabert Strawberry Crest 142 20               162
60 Austin Young-Ryan Scott Highlands County Anglers Club 141 20               161
61 Matt DeMott-Nate Cohen Boca Raton Community HS Fishing Team 140 20               160
62 Wyatt Hunter-Ashton Ammons Liberty County Anglers 139 20               159
63 Phillip Futch-Quentin Silas Plant City High School 138 20               158
64 Jacob Schmucker-Jayden Berry George Jenkins Bassmasters 137 20               157
65 Will Boyd-Jeremy Monda Quincy High School Bassmasters 136 20               156
66 Waylon Burton-Garrett Gregory McKeel High School Fishing Team 135 20               155
67 Evan Wade Newell-Michael-John Teate, Jr Central Florida Youth Anglers 134 20               154
68 Joshua King-Hunter Daniels Okeechobee Brahmans 133 20               153
69 Cole Rountree-Cooper Bishman Central Florida Youth Anglers 132 20               152
70 Dalton Dunn-Jon Thornton, Jr Seminole Junior Anglers 131 20               151
71 Ethan Holt-Dalton George LaBelle High Anglers 130 20               150
72 Jake Burns-Ridge Faircloth Liberty County Anglers 129 20               149
73 Caleb Altman-Trenton Davis Columbia High School Bassmasters 128 20               148
74 Harrison Justice-Ethan Cayer Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club High School 127 20               147
75 Aydin Holt-Justin Sherrod LaBelle High Anglers 126 20               146
76 Logan O’Leary-Michael Oplinger Inspiration Academy Fishing 125 20               145
77 Braxton Johnson-Braxton Williams Columbia High School Bassmasters 124 20               144
78 Charles Tillberg-Tyler Thomas Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club High School 123 20               143
79 Carson Russell-Bryce Balentine Central Florida Youth Anglers 122 20               142
80 Jordan Bivins-Tyler Ramsey McKeel High School Fishing Team 121 20               141
81 Thomas Nash-Tyler Boston Columbia High School Bassmasters 120 20               140
82 Ryder Krueger-Clay Wingate Myakka City Junior Bassmaster 119 20               139
83 Blake Zajac- Strawberry Crest 118 20               138
84 Nicholas Claussen-Jacob Ellis Central Florida Youth Anglers 117 20               137
85 Dalton Loos-Wyatt Daily Marion County High School Bassmasters 116 20               136
86 Will Grace-Chase Smith Seminole Junior Anglers 115 20               135
87 Kayla Hardy-Kolby Sherrod Columbia High School Bassmasters 114 20               134
88 Aidan Beiter-Christopher Hayes Columbia High School Bassmasters 113 20               133
89 Tyler Nguyen-Rylan Turner Highlands County Anglers Club 112 20               132
90 Chase McNeil-William Kinney Lake Wales Bassmasters 111 20               131
91 Landon Rollison-Braden Sullivan Dixie Co Bass Masters HS Fishing 110 20               130
92 Paul Lightfoot-Kyler Palmer Emerald Coast Youth Bassmasters 109 20               129
93 Shane Lints-Ryan Lairson Lake Wales Bassmasters 108 20               128
94 Luke Eagan-William Hunter Highlands County Anglers Club 107 20               127
95 Clay Jackson-Blade Knowles Auburndale High School 106 20               126
96 Tanner Wolf-Colby Crabtree Central Florida Youth Anglers 105 20               125
97 Merrick Diaz-Hunter Newton Strawberry Crest 104 20               124
98 Jack Peeler-Cole Davis Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club High School 103 20               123
99 Dayton Head-Dominic Knowles Auburndale High School 0 20             0 20
99 Luca DeRosa-Anthony Perdomo Boca Raton Community HS Fishing Team 0 20             0 20
99 Carter Wilson-Ethan Lewis Chiles High School Fishing Team 0 20             0 20
99 Anna Swisher- Columbia High School Bassmasters 0 20             0 20
99 Michael Hackle-Chase Parker Dixie Co Bass Masters HS Fishing 0 20             0 20
99 Andrew Ready-Riley McPherson George Jenkins Bassmasters 0 20             0 20
99 Austin Mann-Jonathan Maxcy Highlands County Anglers Club 0 20             0 20
99 Andrew Stoner-Addison Stoner Highlands County Anglers Club 0 20             0 20
99 Jay Walkup-Cade Cool Highlands County Anglers Club 0 20             0 20
99 Jacob Teal-Garrett Thomas Mulberry Bassmasters 0 20             0 20
99 Tyler Alexander-Kora Lemmermen Okeechobee Brahmans 0 20             0 20
99 Brantley Myers-Richard Lee West Volusia Schools River Ratz 0 20             0 20

Junior

    Regional Qualifiers 10/3/20 11/21/20 2/6/21 4/3/21   Overall
Team of the Year
    Okeechobee (Scott Driver) Harris Chain (VG) Okeechobee (Clewiston) Winter Haven (Shipp)  
      Points Points Points Points Points Points
Place Angler’s Name Club Team Participation Team Participation Team Participation Team Participation Drop Total
1 Dylan Holcomb-Maddox Taunton Liberty County Junior Anglers 200 20               220
2 Easton Morrow-Robert (RJ) Sanger LCS Viking Jr Anglers 199 20               219
3 Trooper Thompson-Tripp Thompson Okeechobee Jr Bassmasters 198 20               218
4 Jayden Black-Wyatt Burton 863 Junior Anglers of Highlands County 197 20               217
5 Ty Cooper-Landon McLauchlin Mulberry Bassmasters Jr Anglers 196 20               216
6 Westin Decatur-Cason Campbell Mulberry Bassmasters Jr Anglers 195 20               215
7 Lane Davis-Korbyn Lewis Okeechobee Jr Bassmasters 194 20               214
8 Clayburn Reed-Gavin Gooding Mulberry Bassmasters Jr Anglers 193 20               213
9 Terry Wildes-Adam Daniels Nassau Christian Bass Club Junior 192 20               212
10 Huck Honnerlaw-Brody Perez Okeechobee Jr Bassmasters 191 20               211
11 Jaxon Rapp-Jack Sebring Highlands Co. Jr. Anglers 190 20               210
12 Tanner Crow-Blaine Davis Liberty County Junior Anglers 189 20               209
13 Connor Kennedy-Hayden Johns Mulberry Bassmasters Jr Anglers 188 20               208
14 Tyson Griffin-Wyatt Drawdy PC Junior Anglers 187 20               207
15 Roger Crum-Kacyn Vaughan Okeechobee Jr Bassmasters 186 20               206
16 Kyle Beasley-Trey Berry LCS Viking Jr Anglers 185 20               205
17 Alex Tyler-Briley West McKeel Junior Fishing Team 184 20               204
18 Aaden Griffin-Max Stansel PC Junior Anglers 183 20               203
19 Renner Roberts-Dylan Chester Liberty County Junior Anglers 182 20               202
20 Mason Turner-Liam Bryant Highlands County Anglers Club 181 20               201
21 Kadynce Mathis-Mary Grace Montgomery McKeel Junior Fishing Team 180 20               200
22 Dayton Oxford- Lake Wales Ridge Junior Bassmasters 179 20               199
23 Gavin Harwood-Taylor Collins Capital City Junior Bass Hunters 178 20               198
24 Harold (Drake) Walls-Jack Kennedy Mulberry Bassmasters Jr Anglers 177 20               197
25 Cole Drawdy-Carter Rouse McKeel Junior Fishing Team 176 20               196
26 Maya Szentmartoni-Ragyn Mohney Okeechobee Jr Bassmasters 175 20               195
27 Dominick Andux-Nathan Greico Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club 174 20               194
28 Brentley West-Colt Thomas Mulberry Bassmasters Jr Anglers 173 20               193
29 Jared Bullock-Adrian Maldonado Highlands Co. Jr. Anglers 172 20               192
30 Caleb Jackson-Bryleigh Jackson Nassau Christian Bass Club Junior 171 20               191
31 Von Wilson-Kolby Broxton LCS Viking Jr Anglers 0 20             0 20
31 Brock Lovering-Dallas Hurd McKeel Junior Fishing Team 0 20             0 20
31 Lukas Shaw-Haygen Gooding Mulberry Bassmasters Jr Anglers 0 20             0 20
31 Macey Riley-Jamee Morman PC Junior Anglers 0 20             0 20