May 1st – Fast Break Open Team Tournament

Place Team Fish Weight Penalty B/F Total Wgt 1 Justin Morgan-Kyle Monti  5/4  27.79 0.25 6.79 27.54 2 Joey Roberts-  5/5  25.94   7.54 25.94 3 Kail Stevens-Bradley Macqueen  5/5  23.03     23.03 4 Alex Terescenko-Josh Wilkes  5/5  22.60 …

Read more

Sept. 26th & 27th Team State Championship – Overall

Region Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Day-1 Wgt Day-2 Wgt Total C 1* David Frost-Nick Manfredo Citrus County Bassmasters  10/10 44.63 0.00 6.58 22.38 22.25 44.63 NE 2* Jim Keith-Jimbo Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country  10/10 42.89 0.00 …

Read more

Sept. 27th Team State Championship – Day 2

Region Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total C 1 David Frost-Nick Manfredo Citrus County Bassmasters  5/5  22.25 0.00 6.58 22.25 NE 2 Jim Keith-Jimbo Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country  5/5  21.49 0.00 6.81 21.49 S 3 Michael Cass-Jacob …

Read more

Sept. 26th Team State Championship – Day 1

Region Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total C 1 David Frost-Nick Manfredo Citrus County Bassmasters  5/5  22.38 0.00 6.12 22.38 NE 2 Jim Keith-Jimbo Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country  5/5  21.40 0.00 5.98 21.40 NE 3 Patrick Murray-Dan …

Read more

Jun. 27th, 2020 – Fast Break Open Team Tournament

Place Team Club Fish Weight Penalty B/F Total Wgt State Qualified 1 Dillon McMillan-Chris Kelley    5/4  27.99 0.25 7.04 27.74   2 Brad Gibson-Gavin Kindell    5/3  26.80 0.50 0.00 26.30   3 Gary Milicevic-Bobby Milicevic    5/5  23.97 …

Read more

Jun. 27th, 2020 – Team Series – Orange / Lochloosa

Place Team Club Fish Weight Penalty B/F Total Wgt State Qualified Angling Participation Total 1 Michael Catt-John Hough Bassmasters of Gator Country  5/5  20.99 0.00 6.91 20.99 PQ 200 20 220 2 Chad Dorland/Andrew White Marion County Bassmasters  5/5  14.61 …

Read more

May 31st, 2020 – Team Series – Lake Hernando

Place Team Club Fish Weight Penalty B/F Total Wgt State Qualified Angling Participation Total 1 Chris Beeman-Jacob Dorland Marion County Bassmasters  5/5  17.44 0.00 8.61 17.44 YES 200 20 220 2 Andrew White-Chad Dorland Marion County Bassmasters  5/5  13.65 0.00 …

Read more

Apr 14, 2018 – Team Qualifier – Rodman Reservoir

Place Team Club Fish Weight Penalty Bf Total weight 1 Stephen Dyson-Jeffrey Dyson Bassmasters of Gator Country 5/5 16.65 0.0 5.03 16.65 2 Jeff Kyle-Sam Drake Bassmasters of Gator Country 5/5 15.47 0.0 0.0 15.47 3 Andrew White-Chad Dorland Marion …

Read more

Mar 04, 2018 – Team Qualifier – Lake Rousseau

Team Place Team Club Fish Weight Penalty Bf Total weight 1 Robert Heron-Jason Ward Bassmasters of Gator Country 5/5 14.63 0.0 0.0 14.63 2 Jeff Kyle-Sam Drake Bassmasters of Gator Country 5/5 14.22 0.0 4.5 14.22 3 Matt Rittman-Jason (Jay) …

Read more

Nov 19, 2017 – Team Qualifier – Suwannee River

Team Place   Club Fish Weight Penalty Bf Total weight 1 Robert (JR) Dice-Michael Wiles Bassmasters of Gator Country 5/5 18.96   6.67 18.96 2 Donnie Feagle-Josh Lester Bassmasters of Gator Country 5/5 8.87     8.87 3 Jeremy Dohrn-Robin …

Read more