Northwest Region Angler of the Year Standings

Boater

        2/15/20 3/21/20 5/9/20 6/20/20   Overall Angler of the Year
        Wimico/White City Seminole Talquin Black Creek  
        Points Points Points Points   Points
St Qualified Place Angler’s Name Club Angling Participation Angling Participation Angling Participation Angling Participation Drop Total
Q 1 Bobby Smith Southern Bass Anglers 198 10 194 10 0 0 194 10 0 616
Q 1 Kenneth Sammons Consolidated Bassmasters 190 10 196 10 158 10 190 10 158 616
Q 3 Stephen McLemore Southern Bass Anglers 200 10 176 10 174 10 198 10 174 614
Q 4 Kent Moore Consolidated Bassmasters 0 0 184 10 190 10 182 10 0 586
Q 5 Bob Miles Hub City Bassmasters 174 10 186 10 0 0 188 10 0 578
Q 6 CJ Lockamy Southern Bass Anglers 192 10 182 10 160 10 0 0 0 564
Q 7 Mitch Langston Capital City Bass Hunters 176 10 160 10 0 10 176 10 0 552
Q 8 Jason Alderman Southern Bass Anglers 166 10 168 10 186 10 0 0 0 550
Q 9 Eddie Wofford Consolidated Bassmasters 160 10 158 10 0 0 180 10 0 528
Q 10 Michael Smith Hub City Bassmasters 196 10 0 0 0 0 200 10 0 416
Q 11 David Boyd Quincy Bassmasters 0 0 188 10 200 10 0 0 0 408
Q 12 Mike Sloan Hydrilla Gnats 0 0 186 10 198 10 0 0 0 404
Q 13 Nicholas Brown Hydrilla Gnats 0 0 192 10 192 10 0 0 0 404
Q 14 Allen Duke Bass Rattlers Association 184 10 198 10 0 0 0 0 0 402
Q 15 Aaron Richardson Miracle Strip Bass Club 186 10 0 0 0 0 192 10 0 398
Q 16 Colt Williams Capital City Bass Hunters 0 0 0 0 188 10 178 10 0 386
Q 17 Joe Cleary Hydrilla Gnats 0 0 190 10 176 10 0 0 0 386
Q 18 Michael Krueger Twin Cities Bass Club 162 10 0 10 182 10 0 10 0 384
Q 19 Patrick Mallard Hub City Bassmasters 170 10 172 10 0 10 0 10 0 382
Q 20 Paul Tyre Hydrilla Gnats 0 0 200 10 162 10 0 0 0 382
Q 21 Allen Courtney Southern Bass Anglers 178 10 0 10 172 10 0 0 0 380
Q 22 Eddie Ditto Hydrilla Gnats 0 0 180 10 178 10 0 0 0 378
Q 23 Ryan O’Shea Hub City Bassmasters 0 0 162 10 194 10 0 0 0 376
Q 24 Josh Martin Hydrilla Gnats 0 0 170 10 184 10 0 0 0 374
Q 25 Larry Gaines Southern Bass Anglers 0 0 0 0 166 10 186 10 0 372
Q 26 Steve Gross Southern Bass Anglers 0 0 156 10 0 10 184 10 0 370
Q 27 Shane Lundien Miracle Strip Bass Club 168 10 178 10 0 0 0 0 0 366
Q 28 Chad Phillips Miracle Strip Bass Club 172 10 0 0 0 0 172 10 0 364
Q 29 Barry Walker Hydrilla Gnats 0 0 174 10 164 10 0 0 0 358
Q 30 Kevin Oleen Miracle Strip Bass Club 0 0 154 10 0 0 174 10 0 348
Q 31 Steve Bushore Hydrilla Gnats 0 0 0 10 196 10 0 0 0 216
  32 Jace Hilton Hub City Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 0 0 196 10 0 206
  33 Dennis Mcglon Southern Bass Anglers 194 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 204
Q 34 Thomas Martin Consolidated Bassmasters 182 10 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 202
Q 35 Ira Forehand Consolidated Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 180 10 0 10 0 200
  36 Eric Wills Quincy Bassmasters 188 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 198
  37 Vernon Ward Consolidated Bassmasters 180 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 190
Q 38 Shane Plymel Capital City Bass Hunters 0 0 0 0 168 10 0 10 0 188
  39 Keith Childree Consolidated Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 170 10 0 0 0 180
  40 Jeffrey Todd McGlon Southern Bass Anglers 164 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 174
  41 Joseph Powell Consolidated Bassmasters 0 0 164 10 0 0 0 0 0 174
  42 Chuck Friday Quincy Bassmasters 158 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 168
  43 John Ross Capital City Bass Hunters 0 0 0 0 156 10 0 0 0 166
  44 James Craig Vinson Twin Cities Bass Club 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10

Non-Boater

        2/15/20 3/21/20 5/8/20 6/20/20   Overall Angler of the Year
        Wimico/White City Seminole Talquin Black Creek  
        Points Points Points Points   Points
St Qualified Place Angler’s Name Club Angling Participation Angling Participation Angling Participation Angling Participation Drop Total
Q 1 Matt Bass Capital City Bass Hunters 198 10 200 10 190 10 0 10 0 628
Q 2 Tanner James Steffan Hub City Bassmasters 196 10 192 10 196 10 0 10 0 624
Q 3 Tony Bigot Hub City Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 198 10 200 10 0 418
Q 4 Chris Neely Hydrilla Gnats 0 0 196 10 200 10 0 0 0 416
Q 5 Alexander Williams Capital City Bass Hunters 0 0 0 0 194 10 196 10 0 410
Q 6 Craig Brandenburg Hub City Bassmasters 0 0 198 10 0 10 0 0 0 218
Q 7 Kevin Oleen Miracle Strip Bass Club 200 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 210
Q 8 Teance Blackburn Consolidated Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 0 0 196 10 0 206
  9 Jeff Adams Twin Cities Bass Club 0 0 194 10 0 0 0 0 0 204
  10 Phillip Barber Hydrilla Gnats 0 0 0 0 192 10 0 0 0 202
  11 Garrett McVay Twin Cities Bass Club 0 0 0 0 188 10 0 0 0 198
  12 Luke Cocke Hydrilla Gnats 0 0 0 0 186 10 0 0 0 196