Northeast Region Angler of the Year Standings

Boaters

      11/17/18 2/16/19 3/23/19 04/13/209   Overall Angler of the Year
      Orange/Lochloosa St Johns River Rodman Hernando  
      Points Points Points Points   Points
Place Angler’s Name Club Angling Participation Angling Participation Angling Participation Angling Participation Drop Total
1 Chad Dorland Marion County Bassmasters 198 10 186 10 200 10     186 428
2 Jim Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country 182 10 200 10 196 10     182 426
3 Mark Blevins Bassmasters of Gator Country 186 10 196 10 198 10     186 424
4 David Andy Smith Team Fishing Series (TFS) 196 10 184 10 182 10     182 410
5 Dennis Zack Smith Team Fishing Series (TFS) 200 10 0 0 186 10     0 406
6 Cole Hewett University of Central Florida 0 0 190 10 194 10     0 404
7 Jason Ward Bassmasters of Gator Country 190 10 0 10 180 10     0 400
8 William Paul Braun Bassmasters of Gator Country 180 10 198 10 0 0     0 398
9 Jerry Shawver, II 1st Coast Christian Bass Club 184 10 188 10 0 0     0 392
10 Jeff Kyle Bassmasters of Gator Country 178 10 0 0 188 10     0 386
11 Dennis Hart Bassmasters of Gator Country 194 10 0 10 0 0     0 214
12 Matt Rittman Bassmasters of Gator Country 192 10 0 0 0 10     0 212
13 Michael Crumpton Marion County Bassmasters 194 10 0 0 0 0     0 204
13 Robert Heron Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 194 10 0 0     0 204
15 Patrick Murray Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 192 10     0 202
15 Rick Couch University of Central Florida 0 0 192 10 0 0     0 202
17 Steven Thames Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 0 0 190 10     0 200
18 Oscar-Dale Jackson Marion County Bassmasters 188 10 0 0 0 0     0 198
19 Andrew White Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 184 10     0 194
20 Benny Beckham Bassmasters of Gator Country 176 10 0 0 0 0     0 186
21 Greg Crumpton Marion County Bassmasters 174 10 0 0 0 0     0 184
22 Dan Gentry Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 0 10     0 10
22 Hunter Bland Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 0 10     0 10

Non-Boaters

      11/17/18 2/16/19 3/23/19 04/13/209   Overall Co-Angler of the Year
      Orange/Lochloosa St Johns River Rodman Hernando  
      Points Points Points Points   Points
Place Angler’s Name Club Angling Participation Angling Participation Angling Participation Angling Participation Drop Total
1 Sam Drake Bassmasters of Gator Country 194 10 198 10 200 10     194 428
2 Zack Barrera Marion County Bassmasters 196 10 200 10 0 10     0 426
3 Jason (Jay) Daily Bassmasters of Gator Country 200 10 192 10 0 10     0 422
4 Jacob Dorland Marion County HS BM 198 10 186 10 192 10     186 420
5 David Strickland Bassmasters of Gator Country 192 10 188 10 190 10     188 412
6 Chuck Foster Bass Capitol Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 198 10     0 218
7 Jim Ethan Melton Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 10 194 10     0 214
7 Robbie Robinson 1st Coast Christian Bass Club 0 0 194 10 0 10     0 214
9 Colton Parrish Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 196 10 0 0     0 206
9 Levi Crossway Team Fishing Series (TFS) 0 0 0 0 196 10     0 206
11 Herbert Brinson 1st Coast Christian Bass Club 0 0 190 10 0 0     0 200