Northeast Region Angler of the Year Standings

Boaters

        2/20/21 3/28/21 4/24/21 5/23/21   Overall Angler of the Year
        St Johns River Orange/Lochloosa Rodman Rousseau  
        Points Points Points Points   Points
St Qualified Place Angler’s Name Club Angling Participation Angling Participation Angling Participation Angling Participation Drop Total
Q 1 Michael Catt Bassmasters of Gator Country 190 10 190 10 200 10 198 10 190 628
Q 2 Chad Dorland Marion County Bassmasters 198 10 200 10 194 10 0 0 0 622
Q 3 Jeff Kyle Bassmasters of Gator Country 174 10 176 10 0 10 196 10 0 586
Q 4 Michael Crumpton Marion County Bassmasters 180 10 180 10 196 10 0 0 0 586
Q 5 Greg Crumpton Marion County Bassmasters 192 10 198 10 0 10 0 0 0 420
Q 6 Clint Sheppard Bassmasters of Gator Country 200 10 182 10 0 10 0 0 0 412
Q 7 Charlie Lofton 1st Coast Christian Bass Club 194 10 194 10 0 0 0 0 0 408
Q 8 Robert Stumpe Bassmasters of Gator Country 186 10 0 0 0 0 200 10 0 406
Q 9 Paul Braun Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 186 10 0 0 192 10 0 398
Q 10 Benny Beckham Bassmasters of Gator Country 178 10 192 10 0 0 0 0 0 390
Q 11 Randy Copeland Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 174 10 0 0 194 10 0 388
Q 12 Dennis Hart Bassmasters of Gator Country 184 10 178 10 0 0 0 0 0 382
Q 12 Jesse Caldwell Bassmasters of Gator Country 188 10 174 10 0 0 0 0 0 382
Q 14 Ryan Crowley Team Fishing Series (TFS) 176 10 184 10 0 0 0 0 0 380
Q 15 David Andy Smith Team Fishing Series 0 0 0 10 198 10 0 0 0 218
Q 16 Cody Hadden Bassmasters of Gator Country 196 10 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 216
  17 Jim Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 196 10 0 0 0 0 0 206
Q 18 Levi Crossway Team Fishing Series (TFS) 0 0 188 10 0 0 0 0 0 198
  19 Matt Rittman North Florida Hammers 182 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 192

Non-Boaters

        2/20/21 3/28/21 4/24/21 5/23/21   Overall Co-Angler of the Year
        St Johns River Orange/Lochloosa Rodman Rousseau  
        Points Points Points Points   Points
St Qualified Place Angler’s Name Club Angling Participation Angling Participation Angling Participation Angling Participation Drop Total
Q 1 Sam Drake Bassmasters of Gator Country 196 10 200 10 200 10 200 10 196 640
Q 2 John Haynes Bassmasters of Gator Country 200 10 198 10 196 10 196 10 196 634
Q 3 Claude Lofton 2nd Coast Christian Bass Club 194 10 188 10 198 10 0 0 0 610
Q 4 Jerry Shawver 1st Coast Christian Bass Club 198 10 196 10 0 0 0 0 0 414
Q 5 Kyle Tomlinson Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 194 10 194 10 0 0 0 408
Q 6 Isaac Dorland Marion County Bassmasters 192 10 190 10 0 0 0 0 0 402
Q 7 Dalton Loos Marion County Bassmasters 188 10 186 10 0 0 0 0 0 394
  8 Zack Barrera Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 0 0 198 10 0 208
  9 Braxton Johnson North Florida Hammers 190 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 200