Central Region Angler of the Year Standings

Boater

BOATERS     QUALIFIERS      
      2/2/19 3/17/19 4/14/19 5/19/19   Overall Angler of the Year
      Harris Chain Winter Haven Chain Kissimmee Chain Harris Chain  
      Points Points Points Points   Points
Place Angler’s Name Club Angling Participation Angling Participation Angling Participation Angling Participation Drop Total
1 Dan Carrigan Citrus County Bassmasters 160 10 196 10 196 10 174 10 160 606
2 Raymond Trudeau Lakeland Bassmasters 192 10 180 10 198 10 0 0 0 600
3 Billy Carroll Lake County Bassmasters 194 10 134 10 160 10 198 10 134 592
3 Parker Mott Citrus County Bassmasters 198 10 188 10 176 10 0 0 0 592
5 Robert Holcomb Winter Springs Bassmasters 200 10 0 0 156 10 200 10 0 586
6 Tom Walsh Club Florida 174 10 190 10 0 0 184 10 0 578
7 Dave Turner Citrus County Bassmasters 176 10 160 10 182 10 0 0 0 548
8 Corey Smith Lake County Bassmasters 148 10 0 0 172 10 192 10 0 542
9 Scott Pritt Club Florida 164 10 138 10 190 10 140 10 138 534
10 Daniel Barrick Lake County Bassmasters 186 10 158 10 0 0 146 10 0 520
11 Kenneth Lane Winter Springs Bassmasters 156 10 0 0 158 10 170 10 0 514
12 Bob Knoerzer Tuscawilla Bassmasters 118 10 174 10 130 10 168 10 118 512
13 Paul Shenep Winter Springs Bassmasters 144 10 156 10 180 10 0 0 0 510
14 Barry Edie Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 112 10 144 10 144 10 176 10 112 504
14 John Wayne Lake County Bassmasters 136 10 192 10 146 10 0 0 0 504
16 Ken Whitlow Bay Area Bassmasters 182 10 148 10 142 10 0 0 0 502
16 Kenneth Sir Lakeland Bassmasters 0 0 194 10 128 10 150 10 0 502
18 Joseph Campbell Citrus County Bassmasters 170 10 0 0 162 10 148 0 0 500
19 Jeff Holland Lakeland Bassmasters 152 10 152 10 152 10 154 10 152 498
20 Dean Jones Club Florida 154 10 146 10 0 0 166 10 0 496
21 Mark Malys Lake County Bassmasters 142 10 186 10 0 0 130 10 0 488
21 Terry Bloom Lake County Bassmasters 124 10 0 0 178 10 156 10 0 488
23 James Howard Tampa Bay Bassmasters 134 10 164 10 154 10 0 0 0 482
23 Terry Wien Bay Area Bassmasters 0 0 184 10 134 10 134 10 0 482
25 John Barrow Lake County Bassmasters 120 10 142 10 174 10 0 10 0 476
26 Jeff Chastain Lake County Bassmasters 126 10 162 10 140 10 0 10 0 468
27 Dennis Galassi Club Florida 190 10 0 0 194 10 0 0 0 404
28 Matthew Gee Lake County Bassmasters 196 10 0 0 0 0 182 10 0 398
29 Nick Bowden Lake County Bassmasters 178 10 0 0 0 0 194 10 0 392
30 Tim Snellings Lakeland Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 170 10 190 10 0 380
31 Jim Topmiller Lake County Bassmasters 188 10 168 10 0 0 0 0 0 376
32 Rick Osterholt Lake County Bassmasters 0 0 166 10 0 0 188 10 0 374
33 David Glenn Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 0 0 150 10 200 10 0 0 0 370
34 Mark Beasley Tuscawilla Bassmasters 146 10 198 10 0 0 0 0 0 364
34 Robert Bakewell Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 0 200 10 0 0 144 10 0 364
36 Billy Charland Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 0 140 10 192 10 0 0 0 352
37 Ray Chancey Lakeland Bassmasters 0 0 136 10 0 10 178 10 0 344
37 Warren Gensel Bay Area Bassmasters 158 10 0 0 166 10 0 0 0 344
39 Ian Strydom Tampa Bay Bassmasters 180 10 0 0 0 0 142 10 0 342
39 Randy Montoney Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 136 10 186 10 0 342
41 Jamie Lanier Citrus County Bassmasters 138 10 178 10 0 0 0 0 0 336
42 Victor Lord Citrus County Bassmasters 162 10 0 0 0 0 152 10 0 334
43 Rod Clos Lakeland Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 132 10 180 10 0 332
44 Greg Allen Bay Area Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 150 10 160 10 0 330
45 Doug Sauls Tuscawilla Bassmasters 140 10 0 0 0 0 164 10 0 324
46 Randy Pack Lakeland Bassmasters 128 10 170 10 0 0 0 0 0 318
46 Thomas Toth Club Florida 130 10 0 0 168 10 0 0 0 318
48 Daniel Rogers Citrus County Bassmasters 110 10 176 10 0 0 0 0 0 306
49 Richard Greene Citrus County Bassmasters 132 10 0 0 148 10 0 0 0 300
50 Rick Scruggs Citrus County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 138 10 138 10 0 296
51 Derek Ballard Citrus County Bassmasters 114 10 0 0 0 0 136 10 0 270
52 David Fritz Lake County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 188 10 0 10 0 208
53 Eric Panzironi Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 186 10 0 0 0 206
53 James Inabnett Florida Trails Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 0 0 196 10 0 206
55 Jeff Shaffer Lake County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 184 10 0 10 0 204
56 Van Soles Lakeland Bassmasters 0 10 182 10 0 0 0 0 0 202
57 John Hendry Lakeland Bassmasters 184 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 194
58 Brian Rodriguez Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 0 0 172 10 0 192
58 David Frost Citrus County Bassmasters 172 10 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 192
60 Matt Bedenbaugh Lakeland Bassmasters 0 0 172 10 0 0 0 0 0 182
61 Chris Kingree Citrus County Bassmasters 168 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 178
62 Bryan Mitko Tampa Bay Bassmasters 166 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 176
63 Randy Futch Citrus County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 164 10 0 0 0 174
64 Hojin Chang Florida Trails Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 0 0 162 10 0 172
65 Peter Saraf Florida Trails Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 0 0 158 10 0 168
66 Colby Robertson Citrus County Bassmasters 0 0 154 10 0 0 0 0 0 164
67 Kyle Fox Lakeland Bassmasters 150 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 160
68 Nick Manfredo Citrus County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 0 0 132 10 0 142
69 Chris Beeman Citrus County Bassmasters 122 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 132
70 Anthony Bass Lake County Bassmasters 116 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 126
71 Adam Sumner Club Florida 108 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 118
72 John Strydom Tampa Bay Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 20
72 Warren Forsythe Lake County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10 0 20
74 Bob Grosso Bay Area Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
74 John Peters Citrus County Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
74 Michael Foster Lakeland Bassmasters 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 10
74 Scott May Club Florida 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10

Non-Boater

      2/2/19 3/17/19 4/14/19 5/19/19   Overall Angler of the Year
      Harris Chain Winter Haven Chain Kissimmee Chain Harris Chain  
      Points Points Points Points   Points
Place Angler’s Name Club Angling Participation Angling Participation Angling Participation Angling Participation Drop Total
1 Tom Bateman Lake County Bassmasters 200 10 198 10 200 10 180 10 180 638
2 Hayden Finnigan N.C.B.A. Bassmasters 0 0 200 10 190 10 198 10 0 618
3 Scott Wise Lake County Bassmasters 186 10 196 10 174 10 190 10 174 612
4 James Rose Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 198 10 192 10 178 10 172 10 172 608
5 Cary Wien Bay Area Bassmasters 0 10 170 10 196 10 194 10 0 600
6 Matthew Keeble Lakeland Bassmasters 0 0 188 10 182 10 186 10 0 586
7 Ben Widerman Winter Springs Bassmasters 194 10 182 10 0 10 168 10 0 584
8 James Haggerty Palm Bay Bassmasters 176 10 180 10 180 10 182 10 176 582
9 John Gasperak Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 178 10 178 10 184 10 176 10 176 580
10 Ken Willits Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 186 10 196 10 0 412
11 Rodrigo Cruz Club Florida 0 0 0 0 198 10 192 10 0 410
12 James Lamar Middleton Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 0 10 184 10 194 10 0 0 0 408
12 Jayson Hooven Lakeland Bassmasters 188 10 0 0 0 0 200 10 0 408
14 Joe Collins Winter Springs Bassmasters 190 10 194 10 0 0 0 0 0 404
15 Ashton C. Smith West Volusia Schools River Ratz 192 10 0 0 0 0 188 10 0 400
16 Thomas Ayars Winter Springs Bassmasters 184 10 0 0 188 10 0 0 0 392
17 David Chapman Lake County Bassmasters 0 10 178 10 0 0 178 10 0 386
17 Joe Pinkston Lakeland Bassmasters 196 10 0 0 0 0 170 10 0 386
19 Mark Smith Lakeland Bassmasters 174 10 0 0 0 0 184 10 0 378
20 Elgin Owens Winter Springs Bassmasters 170 10 174 10 0 0 0 0 0 364
21 Lyle Thomas Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 0 10 0 10 176 10 0 0 0 206
21 Cecil Hock Lakeland Bassmasters 0 10 186 10 0 0 0 0 0 206
23 Nick Manfredo Citrus County Bassmasters 0 0 190 10 0 0 0 0 0 200
24 Edward Pyles Lakeland Bassmasters 172 10 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 192
24 Terry Wien Bay Area Bassmasters 182 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 192
26 Justin Mitko Tampa Bay Bassmasters 180 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 190
27 Justin Weber Tampa Bay Bassmasters 0 10 168 10 0 0 0 0 0 188
28 Gary Saxarra Lake County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 0 0 174 10 0 184
29 Fred Reid Palm Bay Bassmasters 0 0 172 10 0 0 0 0 0 182
30 Dennis O’Byrne Lake County Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
30 Michael Fasanella Palm Bay Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10