Central Region Angler of the Year Standings

Boater

        1/15/22 3/20/22 5/14/22 6/26/22   Overall Angler of the Year
        Kissimmee Chain St Johns River Harris Chain Winter Haven  
Status Place Angler’s Name Club Points Points Points Points   Points
Q 1 Randy Montoney Winter Springs Bassmasters 192 10 182 10 200 10 170 10 170 614
Q 2 Eric Stong Florida Trails Bassmasters 194 10 194 10 146 10 178 10 146 606
Q 3 Dave Turner Citrus County Bassmasters 184 10 196 10 184 10 176 10 176 604
Q 4 Doug Sauls Tuscawilla B/M of Winter Springs 200 10 198 10 158 10 162 10 158 600
Q 5 Tom Walsh Club Florida 170 10 170 10 192 10 196 10 170 598
Q 7 Rick Scruggs Lake County Bassmasters 166 10 178 10 196 10 168 10 166 582
Q 7 Bob Knoerzer Florida Trails Bassmasters 190 10 192 10 160 10 0 10 0 582
Q 9 Colby Robertson Citrus County Bassmasters 164 10 0 0 194 10 190 10 0 578
Q 9 Richard Allen Citrus County Bassmasters 152 10 184 10 174 10 180 10 152 578
Q 10 Dan Carrigan Citrus County Bassmasters 176 10 186 10 182 10 0 0 0 574
Q 11 Clarence Ferrell Club Florida 158 10 180 10 180 10 0 0 0 548
Q 12 Scott Pritt Club Florida 154 10 0 0 178 10 182 10 0 544
Q 13 David Frost Limiters 168 10 0 0 150 10 174 10 0 522
Q 14 Kyle Fox Lakeland Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 198 10 198 10 0 416
Q 15 Ashton C. Smith Florida Trails Bassmasters 0 0 200 10 0 0 192 10 0 412
Q 16 Anthony Roberts Lakeland Bassmasters 196 10 0 0 186 10 0 0 0 402
Q 17 Blaine Partee Florida Trails Bassmasters 0 0 188 10 0 0 188 10 0 396
Q 18 Jeff Shaffer Lake County Bassmasters 182 10 0 0 0 0 186 10 0 388
Q 19 William Moore Club Florida 0 0 168 10 188 10 0 10 0 386
Q 20 Jeffrey Ward Lake County Bassmasters 186 10 174 10 0 0 0 0 0 380
Q 21 Edward Tucker Citrus County Bassmasters 0 0 172 10 0 0 172 10 0 364
Q 22 Scott May Club Florida 0 0 0 0 156 10 184 10 0 360
Q 23 Mark Malys Lake County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 142 10 194 10 0 356
Q 24 Daniel Glenn Lakeland Bassmasters 156 10 0 0 172 10 0 0 0 348
Q 25 Marshall McCallum Lakeland Bassmasters 162 10 0 0 154 10 0 0 0 336
Q 26 Warren Gensel Bay Area Bassmasters 150 10 0 0 0 0 164 10 0 334
  27 Jesse Tacoronte Limiters 0 0 0 0 0 0 200 10 0 210
  28 Michael Teate Florida Trails Bassmasters 198 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 208
  29 Jamie Lanier Citrus County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 190 10 0 0 0 200
  29 James Inabnett Florida Trails Bassmasters 0 0 190 10 0 0 0 0 0 200
  31 Brian Cole Palm Bay Bassmasters 188 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 198
Q 32 Terry Wien Bay Area Bassmasters 180 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 190
  33 Randy Pack Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 178 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 188
Q 34 Anthony Papania Lakeland Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 0 0 166 10 0 186
  34 Billy Charland Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 176 10 0 0 0 186
Q 36 Phillip Glenn Lakeland Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 164 10 0 0 0 184
  36 John Durocher Lakeland Bassmasters 174 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 184
Q 38 Richard Greene Citrus County Bassmasters 172 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 182
Q 39 John Hinckley Citrus County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 170 10 0 0 0 180
  40 Brian Rodriguez Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 168 10 0 0 0 178
  41 Parker Mott Limiters 0 0 0 0 166 10 0 0 0 176
  42 James Howard Tampa Bay Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 162 10 0 0 0 172
  43 Jarrod Stroud Florida Trails Bassmasters 160 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 170
Q 44 Dean Jones Club Florida 0 10 0 0 148 10 0 0 0 168
Q 45 Robert Scott Citrus County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 152 10 0 0 0 162
  46 Christian Thompson Lake County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 144 10 0 0 0 154
Q 47 Steven Worden Citrus County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 140 10 0 0 0 150
  48 William Folds Lakeland Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10

Non-Boater

        QUALIFIERS      
        1/15/22 3/20/22 5/14/22 6/26/22   Overall Angler of the Year
        Kissimmee Chain St Johns River Harris Chain Winter Haven  
Status Place Angler’s Name Club Points Points Points Points   Points
Q 1 Evan Wade Newell Florida Trails Bassmasters 200 10 196 10 198 10 200 10 196 638
Q 2 Dawson Wisner Citrus County Bassmasters 198 10 200 10 186 10 198 10 186 636
Q 3 Scott Wise Lake County Bassmasters 192 10 190 10 192 10 190 10 190 614
Q 4 Frank Lauria Bay Area Bassmasters 184 10 188 10 196 10 184 10 184 608
Q 5 Mark Smith Lakeland Bassmasters 188 10 0 10 184 10 176 10 0 588
Q 6 Tom Bateman Florida Trails Bassmasters 190 10 176 10 0 0 188 10 0 584
Q 7 Edward Pyles Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 0 10 178 10 178 10 182 10 0 578
Q 8 Paul Pataki Florida Trails Bassmasters 0 0 180 10 176 10 180 10 0 566
Q 9 Lucky Wells Lakeland Bassmasters 194 10 0 0 158 10 178 10 0 560
Q 10 Clyde Allbaugh Lakeland Bassmasters 186 10 0 0 156 10 174 10 0 546
Q 11 Dan Fay Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 0 194 10 200 10 0 0 0 414
Q 12 Al Froggy Kolasa Citrus County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 190 10 192 10 0 402
Q 12 Paul Montoney Florida Trails Bassmasters 0 10 182 10 180 10 0 10 0 402
Q 14 Joey Diaz Florida Trails Bassmasters 0 0 192 10 188 10 0 0 0 400
Q 15 Jim Topmiller Lake County Bassmasters 0 0 198 10 174 10 0 0 0 392
Q 16 Christian Brumett Bay Area Bassmasters 0 0 186 10 182 10 0 0 0 388
Q 17 Jacques Fleischmann Lakeland Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 160 10 196 10 0 386
Q 17 Frankie Spicer Lakeland Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 170 10 186 10 0 386
Q 19 Jayson Hooven Lakeland Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 162 10 194 10 0 376
Q 20 Cecil Hock Lakeland Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 172 10 172 10 0 374
  21 Steve Swauger Lakeland Bassmasters 196 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 206
  22 Joe Collins Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 194 10 0 0 0 204
  23 Elgin Owens Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 0 184 10 0 0 0 0 0 194
Q 24 Matthew Keeble Lakeland Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 168 10 0 0 0 188
Q 25 Ken Willits Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 164 10 0 0 0 184
  26 Jett Stanley Bay Area Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 166 10 0 0 0 176
  27 John Hunt Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 10