May 1st – Fast Break Open Team Tournament

Place Team Fish Weight Penalty B/F Total Wgt 1 Justin Morgan-Kyle Monti  5/4  27.79 0.25 6.79 27.54 2 Joey Roberts-  5/5  25.94   7.54 25.94 3 Kail Stevens-Bradley Macqueen  5/5  23.03     23.03 4 Alex Terescenko-Josh Wilkes  5/5  22.60 …

Read more

Apr. 17th – Team Series – Harris (Venetian Gardens)

Place Team Club Fish Weight Penalty B/F Total Wgt State Qualified 1 Matthew Gee-Jeremy Tate Club Florida  5/5  22.56 0.00 8.09 22.56 Q 2 Ian Strydom-Daniel Strydom Tampa Bay Bassmasters  5/5  22.18 0.00 7.09 22.18 Q 3 Anthony Papania-Steve Swauger …

Read more

Mar. 28th – Team Series – Kissimmee (Camp Mack)

Place Team Club Fish Weight Penalty B/F Total Wgt State Qualified 1 Joshua Dunn-Sean Ripley Lakeland Bassmasters  5/4  25.41 0.25 9.38 25.16 Q 2 Raymond Trudeau-Clinton Lacinak Bass Rattlers Association  5/5  21.28 0.00 0.00 21.28 Q 3 Anthony Roberts-Matthew Keeble …

Read more

Sept. 26th & 27th Team State Championship – Overall

Region Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Day-1 Wgt Day-2 Wgt Total C 1* David Frost-Nick Manfredo Citrus County Bassmasters  10/10 44.63 0.00 6.58 22.38 22.25 44.63 NE 2* Jim Keith-Jimbo Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country  10/10 42.89 0.00 …

Read more

Sept. 27th Team State Championship – Day 2

Region Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total C 1 David Frost-Nick Manfredo Citrus County Bassmasters  5/5  22.25 0.00 6.58 22.25 NE 2 Jim Keith-Jimbo Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country  5/5  21.49 0.00 6.81 21.49 S 3 Michael Cass-Jacob …

Read more

Sept. 26th Team State Championship – Day 1

Region Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total C 1 David Frost-Nick Manfredo Citrus County Bassmasters  5/5  22.38 0.00 6.12 22.38 NE 2 Jim Keith-Jimbo Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country  5/5  21.40 0.00 5.98 21.40 NE 3 Patrick Murray-Dan …

Read more

Jun. 27th, 2020 – Fast Break Open Team Tournament

Place Team Club Fish Weight Penalty B/F Total Wgt State Qualified 1 Dillon McMillan-Chris Kelley    5/4  27.99 0.25 7.04 27.74   2 Brad Gibson-Gavin Kindell    5/3  26.80 0.50 0.00 26.30   3 Gary Milicevic-Bobby Milicevic    5/5  23.97 …

Read more

Feb. 15th, 2020 – Team Series – Harris Chain

Place Team Club Fish Weight Penalty B/F Total Wgt State Qualified 1 Mark Malys-Tom Bateman Lake County Bassmasters  5/5  24.72 0.00 9.54 24.72 Q 2 Taylor Wiggins-Clayton Wiggins Marion County Bassmasters  5/5  23.77 0.00 0.00 23.77 Q 3 John Carpenter-Al …

Read more

Feb 3, 2019 – Team Qualifier – Harris Chain

Place   Fish Weight Penalty Bf Total weight Points 1 Dan Fay-Robert Bakewell 5/5 27.42 0.0 7.53 27.42   2 Vernon Kemp-Randy Hamrick 5/5 26.22 0.0   26.22   3 Alan Agnoli-Joseph Agnoli 5/5 18.77 0.0 9.32 18.77   4 …

Read more