High School / Junior Fall Region Qualifiers

High School

High School   QUALIFIERS      
    Regional Qualifiers 9/12/21 10/3/21 11/7/21 12/5/21   Overall
Team of the Year
    SJR (Palatka) Harris (Venetian Gardens) Seminole (Bainbridge, GA) Okeechobee (Scott Driver)  
      Points Points Points Points Points Points
Place Angler’s Name Club Team Participation Team Participation Team Participation Team Participation Drop Total
1 Braxton Johnson-Braxton Williams Columbia High School Bassmasters 187 20 200 20           427
2 Justin Lawrence-Bryce DiMauro Seminole County HS Anglers 183 20 199 20           422
3 Syler Prince-Austin Peters Putnam County Bassmasters 199 20 179 20           418
4 Lane Vitelli-Quentin Silas Plant City High School 179 20 197 20           416
5 Gage Sellars-Brock Lewis Bainbridge Bass Cats 188 20 185 20           413
6 Eddie Hook-Evan Naile Club Florida HS Bassmasters 189 20 183 20           412
7 Dawson Ettinger-Camren Teuton Clay County HS Bassmasters 177 20 193 20           410
8 Claude Loftin-Tyson Verkaik Marion County HS Bassmasters 170 20 198 20           408
9 Logan Sparkman-Austin Reed Chiles Hiigh School Fishing Team 173 20 192 20           405
10 Parker Stalvey-Jacob Deel Clay County HS Bassmasters 200 20 164 20           404
10 Kody Glass-Merrick Diaz Plant City Bassmasters 176 20 188 20           404
12 Cody Morgan-Brant Langley Marion County HS Bassmasters 198 20 162 20           400
13 Jason Haynes-Isaac Dorland Marion County HS Bassmasters 185 20 174 20           399
14 Will Boyd-Jeremy Monda Quincy High School Bassmasters 190 20 167 20           397
15 Nathan Bennett-Johnathan Clark Seminole County HS Anglers 191 20 165 20           396
16 Carter Beighey-Landon Celona Sneads High School 182 20 173 20           395
17 Owen Hix-Wyatt Giddens 863 Anglers of Highlands County 162 20 189 20           391
17 Fisher Cusic-Owen Gooding Central Florida Youth Anglers 164 20 187 20           391
17 Anna Swisher-Ty Jackson Columbia High School Bassmasters 194 20 157 20           391
20 Alex Tyler-Briley West McKeel High School Fishing Team 166 20 180 20           386
20 Conner Frederick-Timothy Finley Nassau Christian Bass Club 197 20 149 20           386
22 Jayden Pfeuffer-Logan Tennant Tampa Bay Jr Bass Club HS 195 20 150 20           385
23 Jason Whitaker-Johnnie Womble Mid Florida Youth Anglers HS 171 20 168 20           379
24 Aaron Woodard-Levy Reynolds Auburndale High School 154 20 184 20           378
25 Evan Newell-Michael-John Teate, Jr Mid Florida Youth Anglers HS 165 20 172 20           377
26 Tanner Seabolt-Emmett Sumner Okeechobee Brahmans 178 20 154 20           372
26 Aaron Yavorsky-Jett Stanley Tampa Bay Jr Bass Club HS 138 20 194 20           372
28 Carter Burdette-Thomas Wright Seminole County HS Anglers 136 20 195 20           371
29 Rafe Sexton-Hilary Martin Okeechobee Brahmans 174 20 155 20           369
30 Joshua King-Hunter Daniels Okeechobee Brahmans 149 20 178 20           367
30 Jace Akers-Cody Mullis Putnam County Bassmasters 137 20 190 20           367
32 Tyler Boston-Devin Gonzalez Columbia High School Bassmasters 144 20 182 20           366
33 Waylon Burton-Gracie Gregory McKeel High School Fishing Team 172 20 153 20           365
34 Carson Falk-Eli McDaniel Quincy High School Bassmasters 193 20 131 20           364
35 Dylan Holcomb-Maddox Taunton Liberty County Anglers 143 20 176 20           359
35 Dalton Bailey-Makenzie Bailey Seminole County HS Anglers 123 20 196 20           359
37 Kaden Snavely-Logan Cardwell Central Florida Youth Anglers 167 20 151 20           358
37 Remington Potter-Caden Branch Liberty County Anglers 158 20 160 20           358
39 Cole Rountree-Cooper Bishman Club Florida HS Bassmasters 196 20 121 20           357
40 Christopher Hackle-Carson Cordery Dixie Co Bass Masters HS Fishing 169 20 143 20           352
41 Jabe Herring-Zibe McKenzie Dixie Co Bass Masters HS Fishing 192 20 119 20           351
42 Latt Durrance-Zack Zainitzer Okeechobee Brahmans 175 20 135 20           350
43 Harley Collins-Brooke Collins Hendry County HS Bassmasters 148 20 161 20           349
44 Kaitlyn Johnson-Amber Rourks Columbia High School Bassmasters 180 20 126 20           346
45 Dayton Head-Blade Knowles Auburndale High School 157 20 148 20           345
46 Kane Weekley-Trent Handley Hendry County HS Bassmasters 186 20 114 20           340
47 Jonathan Cole-Anson P Rollins West Volusia Schools River Ratz 127 20 171 20           338
48 Bryce Balentine-Dalton Loos Club Florida HS Bassmasters 163 20 132 20           335
49 Nick Claussen-Jacob Ellis Central Florida Youth Anglers 181 20 111 20           332
50 Ryder Krueger-Carson Yero Big O Teen Anglers 153 20 137 20           330
51 Jacob Gilliard-Drew Walters Central Florida Youth Anglers 131 20 158 20           329
52 Hunter Gathright-Aidan Beiter Columbia High School Bassmasters 145 20 140 20           325
53 Jack Myers-Joey Cotromano Nassau Christian Bass Club 146 20 138 20           324
54 Richard Johnson-Kendall Massey Lakeland High Fishing Club 125 20 156 20           321
55 Brennan Starr-Jace LaCoss Nassau Christian Bass Club 117 20 159 20           316
56 Robert Warwick-Honor Flanders Putnam County Bassmasters 184 20 87 20           311
57 Hunter Neale-Mason Stripling Lake Wales Bassmasters 118 20 152 20           310
58 Lane Davis-Korbyn Lewis Okeechobee Brahmans 140 20 129 20           309
59 Tyler Alexander-Dylan Ferguson Okeechobee Brahmans 121 20 146 20           307
60 Carter Wilson-Ethan Lewis Chiles Hiigh School Fishing Team 152 20 112 20           304
61 Hunter Turner-Felix Flores Hendry County HS Bassmasters 168 20 95 20           303
61 Logan Swift-Jack Urichko Seminole County HS Anglers 124 20 139 20           303
63 Drew Pitts-Luke Romesburg Tampa Bay Jr Bass Club HS 114 20 147 20           301
64 Gavin Harwood-Chase Garrison Chiles Hiigh School Fishing Team 129 20 124 20           293
64 Caleb Hammock-Carter Herndon-Stalvey Plant City Bassmasters 135 20 118 20           293
66 Connor Swindle-Max Lofton Hendry County HS Bassmasters 134 20 117 20           291
67 Jayden Black-Davin Dages 863 HS Anglers of Polk County 142 20 108 20           290
68 Colton McPeak-Tieler Truax Okeechobee Brahmans 156 20 90 20           286
69 Clay Jackson-Dayton Oxford Auburndale High School 159 20 84 20           283
70 Drew Bradstreet-Kamden Bradstreet Seminole County HS Anglers 115 20 125 20           280
71 Tucker Handley-Clayton Sartori Hendry County HS Bassmasters 132 20 104 20           276
72 Dylan Hopkins-Wyatt Sherouse 863 HS Anglers of Polk County 120 20 107 20           267
73 Austin Dodd-John Ellis Marion County HS Bassmasters 128 20 91 20           259
74 Jared Bullock-Austin Young Highlands County Anglers Club 116 20 97 20           253
75 Cooper Thorpe-Stephen Visnicky Seminole County HS Anglers 113 20 94 20           247
76 Logan McMasters- Okeechobee Brahmans 122 20 83 10           235
77 Colton Walker-Bryant Davis Capital City HS Bass Hunters 0 20 191 20         0 231
78 Trenton Tervin-Kyle Beasley George Jenkins Bassmasters 0 20 186 20         0 226
79 Aydin Holt-Climmie Davis Hendry County HS Bassmasters 0 20 177 20         0 217
80 Jordan Bivins-Jake Schmucker 863 HS Anglers of Polk County 0 20 175 20         0 215
81 Ridge Faircloth-Chaff Foran Liberty County Anglers 0 20 166 20         0 206
82 RJ Sanger-Easton Morrow LCS Viking Anglers 0 20 163 20         0 203
83 Kasen Pemberton-Samuel Godwin Sneads High School 0 0 181 20         0 201
84 Rylan Herndon-Noah Rosell Columbia High School Bassmasters 151 20 0 20         0 191
85 Grady Johnson-Tripp Berlinsky Osceola Anglers HS Fishing Club 0 0 170 20         0 190
86 William Strickland-Maddox Hatcher LCS Viking Anglers 0 0 169 20         0 189
87 Clayburn Reed-Gavin Gooding Central Florida Youth Anglers 0 20 142 20         0 182
88 Ayden Paxton-Trace Mathews Emerald Coast Youth Bassmasters 141 20 0 20         0 181
88 Logan Cargle-Gavin McDuffie Tifton County Blue Devil Bass Team 161 20 0 0         0 181
90 Drew Edmundson-Cole Huff Bay County Bass Addicts 160 20 0 0         0 180
91 Jack Peeler-Cole Davis Tampa Bay Jr Bass Club HS 139 20 0 20         0 179
92 Kyle Grieshaber-Tanner Wolf Central Florida Youth Anglers 0 20 136 20         0 176
93 Peyton Siler-Reid Fleming Emerald Coast Youth Bassmasters 155 20 0 0         0 175
94 Gabriella Baker-Dominic Knowles Auburndale High School 133 20 0 20         0 173
95 Jace Greene-Reece Kilian Emerald Coast Youth Bassmasters 150 20 0 0         0 170
95 Jax Huckabee-Chase Nixon Emerald Coast Youth Bassmasters 0 20 130 20         0 170
97 Gary Ray-Ryan Quinn Auburndale High School 0 20 128 20         0 168
98 Spencer Blanton-Landon Harrell Grace Christian Academy 147 20 0 0         0 167
99 Dominik Steinmetz-Clayton Oxford Okeechobee Brahmans 0 0 145 20         0 165
100 Charles Tillberg-Tyger Whitman Tampa Bay Jr Bass Club HS 0 0 144 20         0 164
101 Fitz Hollingsworth-Lucky Lloyd Columbia High School Bassmasters 0 20 122 20         0 162
102 Chase Grigsby-James Swafford Highlands County Anglers Club 0 0 141 20         0 161
103 Thomas Wright-Hunter Blevins Seminole County HS Anglers 136 20 0 0         0 156
104 Chase Parker-Blayton Cowart Dixie Co Bass Masters HS Fishing 0 20 115 20         0 155
105 Logan Crumb-Justin Sherrod Hendry County HS Bassmasters 0 0 134 20         0 154
106 Cricket Coates- Central Florida Youth Anglers 0 20 123 10         0 153
106 Boone Stewart- Hendry County HS Bassmasters 0 0 133 20         0 153
108 Jacob Payne-Blake Thomas Liberty County Anglers 130 20 0 0         0 150
109 Austin Mann-Jonathan Maxcy Highlands County Anglers Club 0 0 127 20         0 147
110 Cole McDaniel-Mason Grist Tifton County Blue Devil Bass Team 126 20 0 0         0 146
111 Hunter Blevins-Jon Thornton Seminole County HS Anglers 0 20 105 20         0 145
112 Noah Riley-Joey Grulke Lake Wales Bassmasters 0 20 102 20         0 142
113 Tyson Griffin-Wyatt Drawdy Plant City Bassmasters 0 20 101 20         0 141
114 Kayden DePeal-Mateo Gaylord Club Florida HS Bassmasters 0 0 120 20         0 140
114 Dalton Staats-Tyler Moore Columbia High School Bassmasters 0 20 100 20         0 140
116 Mason Lundy-Zach Ring Tifton County Blue Devil Bass Team 119 20 0 0         0 139
117 Landon Rollison-Braden Sullivan Dixie Co Bass Masters HS Fishing 0 20 98 20         0 138
118 Cole Drawdy-Carter Rouse McKeel High School Fishing Team 0 0 116 20         0 136
118 Austin Mairena-Dylan Quilatan Seminole County HS Anglers 0 20 96 20         0 136
120 Shane Lints-McKenna Lints Lake Wales Bassmasters 0 0 113 20         0 133
121 Max Garner- Columbia High School Bassmasters 0 0 110 20         0 130
122 Landon Woehlert-Devon Northrup Auburndale High School 0 0 109 20         0 129
122 Charlie Mathis-Sheltin Varnon Dixie Co Bass Masters HS Fishing 0 20 89 20         0 129
124 Jaylie Wyatt-Abby Mullis Plant City Bassmasters 0 20 88 20         0 128
125 McKinlei Gunter-Kady Mathis McKeel High School Fishing Team 0 0 106 20         0 126
126 Matthew Mitchell- Emerald Coast Youth Bassmasters 0 20 85 20         0 125
127 Isaac Ullmann-haden Durant Inspiration Academy Fishing 0 0 103 20         0 123
128 Cade Davidson-Ethan Leffler Rockledge HS Bassmasters 0 0 99 20         0 119
129 Andrew Sweeney-Corey Cubbage Club Florida HS Bassmasters 0 0 93 20         0 113
130 Kaleb Burkhardt-Landon Peters McKeel High School Fishing Team 0 0 92 20         0 112
131 Mattisen Keeble-Kiley Decatur Lake Gibson Bass Club 0 0 86 20         0 106
132 Jacob Anderson-Zander Marroquin Hendry County HS Bassmasters 0 20 0 20         0 40
132 Brennen Cox-Sawyer Daniels McKeel High School Fishing Team 0 20 0 20         0 40
132 Landon Hagan-Tyler Ramsey McKeel High School Fishing Team 0 20 0 20         0 40
132 Blake Gray-Brandon Gray Seminole County HS Anglers 0 20 0 20         0 40
132 Gage Judson-Logan Jordan Seminole County HS Anglers 0 20 0 20         0 40
137 Gavin McKenzie-Clayton McKenzie Auburndale High School 0 20 0 0         0 20
137 Trenton Kirby- Columbia High School Bassmasters 0 0 0 20         0 20
137 Trenton Michel-Trent Collinsworth Emerald Coast Youth Bassmasters 0 20 0 0         0 20
137 Dalton Loos-Wyatt Daily Marion County HS Bassmasters 0 20 0 0         0 20
137 Andrew Parkerson-Kaleb Moulton Panhandle Youth Anglers HS 0 20 0 0         0 20
137 Ian Lassiter-Max Hondorp Panhandle Youth Anglers HS 0 20 0 0         0 20
137 JP Gilman-Logan Faith Panhandle Youth Anglers HS 0 20 0 0         0 20
137 Tristan Whittaker-Caleb Straight Panhandle Youth Anglers HS 0 20 0 0         0 20
137 Tucker Garner-Judson Smith Plant City High School 0 0 0 20         0 20
137 Layne Goodson-Tanner Lloyd Putnam County Bassmasters 0 20 0 0         0 20
137 Jon Thornton-Cooper Broennle Seminole County HS Anglers 0 20 0 0         0 20
137 William Jackson-Carter Jackson Tifton County Blue Devil Bass Team 0 20 0 0         0 20

Junior

Junior Teams   QUALIFIERS      
    Regional Qualifiers 9/12/21 10/3/21 11/7/21 12/5/21   Overall
Team of the Year
    SJR (Palatka) Harris (Venetian Gardens) Seminole (Bainbridge, GA) Okeechobee (Scott Driver)  
      Points Points Points Points Points Points
Place Angler’s Name Club Team Participation Team Participation Team Participation Team Participation Drop Total
1 Trevor Allen-Brody Allen Hendry County HS Bassmasters 195 20 200 20           435
2 Landon Burke-Kolbey Burke Dixie County Jr Bassmasters 199 20 194 20           433
3 Dallas Hurd-Brock Lovering McKeel Junior Fishing Team 196 20 196 20           432
4 Landen McLauchlin-Ty Cooper Central Florida Junior Bassmasters 194 20 197 20           431
5 Bentley Brown-Lawton Rollison Dixie County Jr Bassmasters 193 20 189 20           422
5 Renner Roberts-Dylan Chester Liberty County Jr Anglers 192 20 190 20           422
5 Brylee Boyett-Wyatt Burton McKeel Junior Fishing Team 189 20 193 20           422
5 Cason Campbell-Jack Kennedy Mid Florida Youth Anglers HS 187 20 195 20           422
9 Blaine Davis-Tanner Crow Liberty County Jr Anglers 197 20 183 20           420
9 Luke Ayotte-Johann Cloete Tampa Bay Jr Bass Club 182 20 198 20           420
11 Terry Wildes-Xavier Haus Nassau Christian Jr Bass Club 198 20 179 20           417
12 Connor Kennedy-Brentley West Mid Florida Youth Anglers Junior 183 20 191 20           414
12 Ragyn Mohney-Kaleb Davis Okeechobee Jr Bassmasters 190 20 184 20           414
14 Zack Sliwinski-Michael Petrides Central Florida Junior Bassmasters 191 20 182 20           413
15 Aaden Griffin-Max Stansell PC Junior Anglers 181 20 185 20           406
16 Dusty Wix-Gavin Jones Capital City Junior Bass Hunters 178 20 187 20           405
16 Drake Walls-Hunter Shrader Mid Florida Youth Anglers Junior 179 20 186 20           405
18 Clayton Barry-Tanner Sikes Columbia Jr Bassmasters 0 20 199 20         0 239
19 Raegen Hansel-Alex Roberson McKeel Junior Fishing Team 186 20 0 20         0 226
20 Dominick Andux-Nathan Greico Tampa Bay Jr Bass Club 184 20 0 20         0 224
21 Skye Clements-Kathryn Causey Grace Christian Academy Jr Bassmasters 180 20 0 20         0 220
21 Ashton Alday-Anthony Peak Keystone Heights Jr Bassmasters 0 20 180 20         0 220
21 Caleb Logue-Hayden Reynolds Three Rivers Jr Bassmasters 200 20 0 0         0 220
24 Baron Busin- Hendry County Jr Bassmasters 0 20 178 20         0 218
25 Bo Pearson-Hunter Cosper Capital City Junior Bass Hunters 0 20 177 20         0 217
25 Connor Behling-Jackson Pullin Central Florida Junior Bassmasters 177 20 0 20         0 217
27 Logan Stripling-Tucker Thielen Lake Wales Ridge Jr Bassmasters 0 20 173 20         0 213
28 Robert Lane, III-Bryden Tyler LCS Viking Jr Anglers 0 0 192 20         0 212
29 Mason Turner-Jack Sebring 863 Jr Anglers of Highlands County 0 0 188 20         0 208
29 Emma Thompson-Canton Moore Tift County Blue Devil Jr Bass Team 188 20 0 0         0 208
31 Cason Campbell-Westin Decatur Mid Florida Youth Anglers Junior 187 20 0 0         0 207
32 Walton Slaven-Sophie Guess Tift County Blue Devil Jr Bass Team 185 20 0 0         0 205
33 Kolton Kettner-Kacyn Vaughan Hendry County Jr Bassmasters 0 0 181 20         0 201
34 Caleb Jackson-Bryleigh Jackson Nassau Christian Jr Bass Club 0 0 176 20         0 196
35 Adrian Maldonado-Jaxon Rapp Highlands Co. Jr Anglers 0 0 175 20         0 195
36 Trooper Thompson-Tripp Thompson Okeechobee Jr Bassmasters 0 0 174 20         0 194
37 Maya Szentmartoni-Bryton Szentmartoni Okeechobee Jr Bassmasters 0 0 172 20         0 192
38 Masen Bozeman-Ryan Baker 863 Jr Anglers of Polk County 0 0 171 20         0 191
39 Kallen Williams-Caden Wingfield 864 Jr Anglers of Polk County 0 20 0 20         0 40
39 Cadin Alley-AJ Piotrowski McKeel Junior Fishing Team 0 20 0 20         0 40
41 Brennan Enfinger- Bainbridge Middle Bass Cats 0 20 0 0         0 20
41 Bryce Rodgers-Jayden Hancock Hendry County Jr Bassmasters 0 0 0 20         0 20
41 Bryson Stewart- Hendry County Jr Bassmasters 0 0 0 20         0 20
41 Tyler Thurmond-CJ Sayler Junior Bassmasters of Marion County 0 20 0 0         0 20
41 Caleb Jackson-Will Braig Nassau Christian Jr Bass Club 0 20 0 0         0 20
41 Wyatt Taylor- Sandhills Bass Slayers 0 20 0 0         0 20