High School / Junior Northern Region Qualifiers

High School

High School   QUALIFIERS      
    Regional Qualifiers 9/11/21 11/6/21 1/8/22 3/12/22   Overall
Team of the Year
    SJR (Palatka) Seminole (Bainbridge) SJR (Trout Creek) Seminole (Bainbridge)  
      Points Points Points Points Points Points
Place Angler’s Name Club Team Participation Team Participation Team Participation Team Participation Drop Total
1 Parker Stalvey-Jacob Deel Clay County HS Bassmasters 200 20               220
2 Jack Myers-Joey Cotromano Nassau Christian Bass Club 199 20               219
3 Gage Sellars-Brock Lewis Bainbridge Bass Cats 198 20               218
4 Nick Claussen-Jacob Ellis Central Florida Youth Anglers 197 20               217
5 Kaitlyn Johnson-Amber Rourks Columbia High School Bassmasters 196 20               216
6 Peyton Siler-Reid Fleming Emerald Coast Youth Bassmasters 195 20               215
7 Jason Haynes-Isaac Dorland Marion County HS Bassmasters 194 20               214
8 Justin Lawrence-Bryce DiMauro Seminole County HS Anglers 193 20               213
9 Alex Tyler-Briley West McKeel High School Fishing Team 192 20               212
10 Eddie Hook-Evan Naile Club Florida HS Bassmasters 191 20               211
11 Dylan Holcomb-Maddox Taunton Liberty County Anglers 190 20               210
12 Jayden Pfeuffer-Logan Tennant Tampa Bay Jr Bass Club HS 189 20               209
13 Kaden Snavely-Logan Cardwell Central Florida Youth Anglers 188 20               208
14 Dawson Ettinger-Camren Teuton Clay County HS Bassmasters 187 20               207
14 Tanner Seabolt-Emmett Sumner Okeechobee Brahmans 186 20               206
16 Jabe Herring-Zibe McKenzie Dixie Co Bass Masters HS Fishing 185 20               205
17 Anna Swisher-Ty Jackson Columbia High School Bassmasters 184 20               204
18 Logan Sparkman-Austin Reed Chiles High School Fishing Team 183 20               203
19 Kody Glass-Merrick Diaz Plant City Bassmasters 182 20               202
20 Logan Cargle-Gavin McDuffie Tifton County Blue Devil Bass Team 181 20               201
21 Clay Jackson-Dayton Oxford Auburndale High School 180 20               200
21 Jacob Payne-Blake Thomas Liberty County Anglers 179 20               199
23 Carter Wilson-Ethan Lewis Chiles High School Fishing Team 178 20               198
24 Conner Frederick-Timothy Finley Nassau Christian Bass Club 177 20               197
25 Cody Morgan-Brant Langley Marion County HS Bassmasters 176 20               196
26 Cole Rountree-Cooper Bishman Club Florida HS Bassmasters 175 20               195
27 Aaron Woodard-Levy Reynolds Auburndale High School 174 20               194
28 Carson Falk-Eli McDaniel Quincy High School Bassmasters 173 20               193
29 Colton Walker-Bryant Davis Capital City HS Bass Hunters 172 20               192
30 Robert Warwick-Honor Flanders Putnam County Bassmasters 171 20               191
31 Claude Loftin-Tyson Verkaik Marion County HS Bassmasters 170 20               190
32 Jace Akers-Cody Mullis Putnam County Bassmasters 169 20               189
33 Syler Prince-Austin Peters Putnam County Bassmasters 168 20               188
34 Carter Beighey-Landon Celona Sneads High School 167 20               187
35 Tristan Whittaker-Caleb Straight Panhandle Youth Anglers HS 166 20               186
36 Latt Durrance-Zack Zainitzer Okeechobee Brahmans 165 20               185
37 Connor Swindle-Max Lofton Hendry County HS Bassmasters 164 20               184
38 Kyle Grieshaber-Tanner Wolf Central Florida Youth Anglers 163 20               183
39 JP Gilman-Logan Faith Panhandle Youth Anglers HS 162 20               182
40 Christopher Hackle-Carson Cordery Dixie Co Bass Masters HS Fishing 161 20               181
41 Logan Swift-Jack Urichko Seminole County HS Anglers 160 20               180
42 Fisher Cusic-Owen Gooding Central Florida Youth Anglers 159 20               179
43 Noah Riley-Joey Grulke Lake Wales Bassmasters 158 20               178
44 Spencer Blanton-Landon Harrell Grace Christian Academy 157 20               177
45 Aaron Yavorsky-Jett Stanley Tampa Bay Jr Bass Club HS 156 20               176
46 Kane Weekley-Trent Handley Hendry County HS Bassmasters 155 20               175
47 Lane Davis-Korbyn Lewis Okeechobee Brahmans 154 20               174
48 Hunter Gathright-Aidan Beiter Columbia High School Bassmasters 153 20               173
49 Dalton Loos-Wyatt Daily Marion County HS Bassmasters 152 20               172
50 Braxton Johnson-Braxton Williams Columbia High School Bassmasters 151 20               171
51 Thomas Wright-Hunter Blevins Seminole County HS Anglers 150 20               170
52 Clayburn Reed-Gavin Gooding Central Florida Youth Anglers 149 20               169
53 Dayton Head-Blade Knowles Auburndale High School 148 20               168
54 Ryder Krueger-Carson Yero Big O Teen Anglers 147 20               167
55 Tucker Handley-Clayton Sartori Hendry County HS Bassmasters 146 20               166
56 Logan McMasters- Okeechobee Brahmans 145 20               165
57 Drew Pitts-Luke Romesburg Tampa Bay Jr Bass Club HS 144 20               164
58 Ian Lassiter-Max Hondorp Panhandle Youth Anglers HS 143 20               163
59 Remington Potter-Caden Branch Liberty County Anglers 142 20               162
60 Jonathan Cole-Anson P Rollins West Volusia Schools River Ratz 141 20               161
61 Drew Bradstreet-Kamden Bradstreet Seminole County HS Anglers 140 20               160
62 Jason Whitaker-Johnnie Womble Mid Florida Youth Anglers HS 139 20               159
63 Rafe Sexton-Hilary Martin Okeechobee Brahmans 138 20               158
64 Waylon Burton-Gracie Gregory McKeel High School Fishing Team 137 20               157
65 Rylan Herndon-Noah Rosell Columbia High School Bassmasters 136 20               156
66 Landon Rollison-Braden Sullivan Dixie Co Bass Masters HS Fishing 135 20               155
67 Gavin Harwood-Chase Garrison Chiles High School Fishing Team 134 20               154
68 Cole McDaniel-Mason Grist Tifton County Blue Devil Bass Team 133 20               153
69 Jax Huckabee-Chase Nixon Emerald Coast Youth Bassmasters 132 20               152
70 Dalton Staats-Tyler Moore Columbia High School Bassmasters 131 20               151
71 Colton McPeak-Tieler Truax Okeechobee Brahmans 130 20               150
72 Jace Greene-Reece Kilian Emerald Coast Youth Bassmasters 129 20               149
73 Evan Newell-Michael-John Teate, Jr Mid Florida Youth Anglers HS 128 20               148
74 Tyler Alexander-Dylan Ferguson Okeechobee Brahmans 127 20               147
74 Jared Bullock-Austin Young Highlands County Anglers Club 126 20               146
76 Austin Mairena-Dylan Quilatan Seminole County HS Anglers 125 20               145
77 Gabriella Baker-Dominic Knowles Auburndale High School 124 20               144
78 Trenton Tervin-Kyle Beasley George Jenkins Bassmasters 123 20               143
79 Dalton Bailey-Makenzie Bailey Seminole County HS Anglers 122 20               142
80 Jayden Black-Davin Dages 863 HS Anglers of Polk County 121 20               141
81 Will Boyd-Jeremy Monda Quincy High School Bassmasters 120 20               140
82 Jacob Anderson-Zander Marroquin Hendry County HS Bassmasters 119 20               139
83 Ridge Faircloth-Chaff Foran Liberty County Anglers 118 20               138
84 Owen Hix-Wyatt Giddens 863 Anglers of Highlands County 117 20               137
85 Fitz Hollingsworth-Lucky Lloyd Columbia High School Bassmasters 116 20               136
86 Harley Collins-Brooke Collins Hendry County HS Bassmasters 115 20               135
87 Trenton Michel-Trent Collinsworth Emerald Coast Youth Bassmasters 114 20               134
88 Hunter Neale-Mason Stripling Lake Wales Bassmasters 113 20               133
89 Lane Vitelli-Quentin Silas Plant City High School 112 20               132
90 Cooper Thorpe-Stephen Visnicky Seminole County HS Anglers 111 20               131
91 Nathan Bennett-Johnathan Clark Seminole County HS Anglers 110 20               130
92 Layne Goodson-Tanner Lloyd Putnam County Bassmasters 109 20               129
93 Jack Peeler-Cole Davis Tampa Bay Jr Bass Club HS 108 20               128
94 Joshua King-Hunter Daniels Okeechobee Brahmans 107 20               127
95 Jon Thornton-Cooper Broennle Seminole County HS Anglers 106 20               126
96 Tyler Boston-Devin Gonzalez Columbia High School Bassmasters 105 20               125
96 Chase Parker-Blayton Cowart Dixie Co Bass Masters HS Fishing 104 20               124
98 Andrew Parkerson-Kaleb Moulton Panhandle Youth Anglers HS 103 20               123
99 Brennen Cox-Sawyer Daniels McKeel High School Fishing Team 102 20               122
100 Ayden Paxton-Trace Mathews Emerald Coast Youth Bassmasters 101 20               121
101 Jordan Bivins-Jake Schmucker 863 HS Anglers of Polk County 0 20             0 20
101 Dylan Hopkins-Wyatt Sherouse 863 HS Anglers of Polk County 0 20             0 20
101 Gavin McKenzie-Clayton McKenzie Auburndale High School 0 20             0 20
101 Gary Ray-Ryan Quinn Auburndale High School 0 20             0 20
101 Drew Edmundson-Cole Huff Bay County Bass Addicts 0 20             0 20
101 Cricket Coates- Central Florida Youth Anglers 0 20             0 20
101 Jacob Gilliard-Drew Walters Central Florida Youth Anglers 0 20             0 20
101 Bryce Balentine-Dalton Loos Club Florida HS Bassmasters 0 20             0 20
101 Charlie Mathis-Sheltin Varnon Dixie Co Bass Masters HS Fishing 0 20             0 20
101 Matthew Mitchell- Emerald Coast Youth Bassmasters 0 20             0 20
101 Aydin Holt-Climmie Davis Hendry County HS Bassmasters 0 20             0 20
101 Hunter Turner-Felix Flores Hendry County HS Bassmasters 0 20             0 20
101 Richard Johnson-Kendall Massey Lakeland High Fishing Club 0 20             0 20
101 RJ Sanger-Easton Morrow LCS Viking Anglers 0 20             0 20
101 Austin Dodd-John Ellis Marion County HS Bassmasters 0 20             0 20
101 Landon Hagan-Tyler Ramsey McKeel High School Fishing Team 0 20             0 20
101 Brennan Starr-Jace LaCoss Nassau Christian Bass Club 0 20             0 20
101 Tyson Griffin-Wyatt Drawdy Plant City Bassmasters 0 20             0 20
101 Caleb Hammock-Carter Herndon-Stalvey Plant City Bassmasters 0 20             0 20
101 Jaylie Wyatt-Abby Mullis Plant City Bassmasters 0 20             0 20
101 Blake Gray-Brandon Gray Seminole County HS Anglers 0 20             0 20
101 Gage Judson-Logan Jordan Seminole County HS Anglers 0 20             0 20
101 William Jackson-Carter Jackson Tifton County Blue Devil Bass Team 0 20             0 20
101 Mason Lundy-Zach Ring Tifton County Blue Devil Bass Team 0 20             0 20

Junior

Junior Teams   QUALIFIERS      
    Regional Qualifiers 9/11/21 11/6/21 1/8/22 3/12/22   Overall
Team of the Year
    SJR (Palatka) Seminole (Bainbridge) SJR (Trout Creek) Seminole (Bainbridge)  
      Points Points Points Points Points Points
Place Angler’s Name Club Team Participation Team Participation Team Participation Team Participation Drop Total
1 Landon Burke-Kolbey Burke Dixie County Jr Bassmasters 200 20               220
2 Caleb Logue-Hayden Reynolds Three Rivers Jr Bassmasters 199 20               219
3 Terry Wildes-Xavier Haus Nassau Christian Jr Bass Club 198 20               218
4 Trevor Allen-Brody Allen Hendry County HS Bassmasters 197 20               217
5 Drake Walls-Hunter Shrader Mid Florida Youth Anglers Junior 196 20               216
6 Caleb Jackson-Bryleigh Jackson Nassau Christian Jr Bass Club 195 20               215
7 Bentley Brown-Lawton Rollison Dixie County Jr Bassmasters 194 20               214
8 Dominick Andux-Nathan Greico Tampa Bay Jr Bass Club 193 20               213
9 Bo Pearson-Hunter Cosper Capital City Junior Bass Hunters 192 20               212
10 Dusty Wix-Gavin Jones Capital City Junior Bass Hunters 191 20               211
11 Cason Campbell-Westin Decatur Mid Florida Youth Anglers HS 190 20               210
12 Connor Kennedy-Brentley West Mid Florida Youth Anglers Junior 189 20               209
13 Skye Clements-Kathryn Causey Grace Christian Academy Jr Bassmasters 188 20               208
14 Landen McLauchlin-Ty Cooper Central Florida Junior Bassmasters 187 20               207
15 Zack Sliwinski-Michael Petrides Central Florida Junior Bassmasters 186 20               206
16 Ragyn Mohney-Kaleb Davis Okeechobee Jr Bassmasters 185 20               205
17 Brennan Enfinger- Bainbridge Middle Bass Cats 184 20               204
18 Ashton Alday-Anthony Peak Keystone Heights Jr Bassmasters 183 20               203
19 Emma Thompson-Canton Moore Tift County Blue Devil Jr Bass Team 182 20               202
20 Blaine Davis-Tanner Crow Liberty County Jr Anglers 181 20               201
21 Kallen Williams-Caden Wingfield 863 Jr Anglers of Polk County 0 20             0 20
21 Connor Behling-Jackson Pullin Central Florida Junior Bassmasters 0 20             0 20
21 Clayton Barry-Tanner Sikes Columbia Jr Bassmasters 0 20             0 20
21 Walker Brogdon-Perry Glenn Grace Christian Academy 0 20             0 20
21 Baron Busin- Hendry County Jr Bassmasters 0 20             0 20
21 Tyler Thurmond-CJ Sayler Junior Bassmasters of Marion County 0 20             0 20
21 Logan Stripling-Tucker Thielen Lake Wales Ridge Jr Bassmasters 0 20             0 20
21 Renner Roberts-Dylan Chester Liberty County Jr Anglers 0 20             0 20
21 Cadin Alley-AJ Piotrowski McKeel Junior Fishing Team 0 20             0 20
21 Brylee Boyett-Wyatt Burton McKeel Junior Fishing Team 0 20             0 20
21 Raegen Hansel-Alex Roberson McKeel Junior Fishing Team 0 20             0 20
21 Dallas Hurd-Brock Lovering McKeel Junior Fishing Team 0 20             0 20
21 Aaden Griffin-Max Stansell PC Junior Anglers 0 20             0 20
21 Wyatt Taylor- Sandhills Bass Slayers 0 20             0 20
21 Luke Ayotte-Johann Cloete Tampa Bay Jr Bass Club 0 20             0 20
21 Walton Slaven-Sophie Guess Tift County Blue Devil Jr Bass Team 0 20             0 20