May 1st – Fast Break Open Team Tournament

Place Team Fish Weight Penalty B/F Total Wgt 1 Justin Morgan-Kyle Monti  5/4  27.79 0.25 6.79 27.54 2 Joey Roberts-  5/5  25.94   7.54 25.94 3 Kail Stevens-Bradley Macqueen  5/5  23.03     23.03 4 Alex Terescenko-Josh Wilkes  5/5  22.60 …

Read more

Apr. 17th – Team Series – Clewiston

Place Team Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total State Qualifie d 1 Yoan Alvarez / Doug Harris Bass Rattlers Association 5 14.74 0.00 4.70 14.74 Q 2 Robert Eid / John Hendry Lakeland Bassmasters 5 13.24 0.00 5.34 13.24 Q …

Read more

Sept. 26th & 27th Team State Championship – Overall

Region Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Day-1 Wgt Day-2 Wgt Total C 1* David Frost-Nick Manfredo Citrus County Bassmasters  10/10 44.63 0.00 6.58 22.38 22.25 44.63 NE 2* Jim Keith-Jimbo Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country  10/10 42.89 0.00 …

Read more

Sept. 27th Team State Championship – Day 2

Region Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total C 1 David Frost-Nick Manfredo Citrus County Bassmasters  5/5  22.25 0.00 6.58 22.25 NE 2 Jim Keith-Jimbo Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country  5/5  21.49 0.00 6.81 21.49 S 3 Michael Cass-Jacob …

Read more

Sept. 26th Team State Championship – Day 1

Region Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total C 1 David Frost-Nick Manfredo Citrus County Bassmasters  5/5  22.38 0.00 6.12 22.38 NE 2 Jim Keith-Jimbo Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country  5/5  21.40 0.00 5.98 21.40 NE 3 Patrick Murray-Dan …

Read more

July 11, 2020 Team-Series Clewiston

FBN Team # 3, Clewiston 07/12/2020 1 Scott Kerslake / Rob Holly 15.94 2 Jake Whitman / Mike Cass 15.01 3 Matt Burch / Eric Morgan 14.61 4 Jim O’Donnell / Dean Morgan 14.27 5 Bruce Wolosyn / Matt Wolosyn …

Read more

Jun. 27th, 2020 – Fast Break Open Team Tournament

Place Team Club Fish Weight Penalty B/F Total Wgt State Qualified 1 Dillon McMillan-Chris Kelley    5/4  27.99 0.25 7.04 27.74   2 Brad Gibson-Gavin Kindell    5/3  26.80 0.50 0.00 26.30   3 Gary Milicevic-Bobby Milicevic    5/5  23.97 …

Read more