State Team State Championship Lake Okeechobee

Jun 02, 2018 - Jun 03, 2018

Roland Martin’s Marina Ramp

709 Hoover Dike Road

Clewiston, FL 33440

Event Results

Place Fish Weight Penalty Bf Total weight
1 Eric Panzironi-Robert Holcomb 10/10 49.48 9.11 49.48
2 Ryan Fleck-Brian Rodriguez 10/10 45.07 10.9 45.07
3 Fred George-Raymond Trudeau 10/9 40.68 6.13 40.68
4 Rick Osterholt-Ronnie Rokisky 10/9 36.48 0.25 6.27 36.23
5 Bob Grosso-Warren Gensel 10/10 34.75 0.25 9.92 34.5
6 David Fritz-Rick Scruggs 10/10 34.39 7.27 34.39
7 Randy Montoney-Rick Marshall 10/9 34.38 0.25 10.17 34.13
8 Stephen Dyson-Jeffrey Dyson 10/10 33.85 8.97 33.85
9 Jim Keith-Jimbo Keith 10/10 31.54 8.24 31.54
10 Brent Stagg-Scott Wilbanks 10/10 31.38 31.38
11 Patrick Murray-Dan Gentry 10/9 31.11 0.25 6.34 30.86
12 Jay Daily-Matt Rittman 10/10 29.85 29.85
13 Hojin Chang-Peter Saraf 10/9 30.09 0.25 8.51 29.84
14 Randy Hoedt-Sean Hoedt 10/10 29.75 29.75
15 Mark Malys-Dennis O'Byrne 10/9 29.84 0.25 5.57 29.59
16 Steven Thames-Mark Blevins 10/9 29.65 0.25 6.89 29.4
17 Bobby Watson-Jamie Moretz 10/10 28.94 4.98 28.94
18 Harry Holstein-Jacob Whitman 10/10 28.78 28.78
19 Nick Manfredo-David Frost 10/8 29.05 0.5 7.72 28.55
20 Curtis Lewis-Steve Fairtrace 10/10 27.93 27.93
21 Jeff Kyle-Sam Drake 10/10 27.63 27.63
22 Bob Duff-Tom Bateman 10/9 27.64 0.25 27.39
23 Tom Walsh-Dennis Galassi 10/10 26.99 26.99
24 Evan Wieber-Kyle Stafford 10/10 26.07 26.07
25 Steven Keith-Steven Keith, Sr 10/10 25.61 25.61
26 Robbie Anderson-Jarrod Lee Anderson 10/10 25.4 25.4
27 Robert Heron-Jason Ward 10/9 25.39 0.25 25.14
28 Gerry Brousseau-Michael Brousseau 10/10 24.88 24.88
29 Ron Pendland-Cecil Hock 10/10 24.78 24.78
30 Michael Catt-John Hough 10/10 24.09 5.96 24.09
31 Rick Wilhelm-Dell Hatfield 10/9 24.0 0.25 23.75
32 Dean Jackson-Katie Jackson 10/8 23.85 0.5 23.35
33 Lawrence McConnell-Jamie Lanier 10/10 22.88 22.88
34 George Mitko-Bryan Mitko 10/9 22.36 0.25 7.16 22.11
35 Joe Long-Scott Kerslake 10/10 21.89 7.72 21.89
36 Jeff Chastain-Scott Wise 10/10 21.86 21.86
37 Daniel Tillis-Russell Tillis 10/10 20.17 5.36 20.17
38 Victor Lord-Chris Beeman 10/10 20.01 5.87 20.01
39 Alex Moore-John Lone 10/6 20.97 1.0 19.97
40 Joe Moss, Jr-Larry Burchett 10/10 19.7 19.7
41 David Driggers-Elgin Owens 7/6 19.75 0.25 19.5
42 Ray Chancey-Kenneth Sir 8/8 19.14 19.14
43 Tony Bejano-James Howard 10/8 19.59 0.5 19.09
44 Jeff Shaffer-Jim Topmiller 10/10 18.81 18.81
45 Chris Kingree-Randy Futch 9/9 18.45 6.2 18.45
46 Matthew Gee-Donnie Crouse 8/8 18.39 18.39
47 Michael Crumpton-Greg Crumpton 10/10 17.64 17.64
48 Chuck Pons-Casey Gonzalez 5/5 16.85 6.85 16.85
49 Steven Mitko-Justin Mitko 9/9 15.16 5.81 15.16
50 Jerry Shawver, II-Daniel Irish 5/5 15.15 6.22 15.15
51 Chad Dorland-Andrew White 5/5 12.34 12.34
52 Tom Brown-Donald Van Dyke 5/3 12.81 0.5 12.31
53 Richard Greene-Randy Copeland 5/5 12.05 12.05
54 Colby Robertson-Dave Turner 5/5 11.81 11.81
55 Terry Bloom-David Chapman 5/5 11.57 11.57
56 Joe Collins-Billy Charland 5/3 11.59 0.5 11.09
57 Raymond Galler-Adam Matthews 7/7 10.78 10.78
58 Wayne Dukes-Daniel Robertson 3/3 10.43 10.43
59 Joel Price-Joe Justice 5/4 10.68 0.25 10.43
60 Dennis Hart-Donald Bunting 5/4 9.82 0.25 9.57
61 Robert Rivers-Dustin Hall 5/5 7.73 7.73
62 Michael Nicholson-Jerry Ryals 5/5 6.67 6.67
63 Robert Wood-William Wood 5/5 6.65 6.65
64 Rob Morgan-Allen Sweat 4/4 5.39 5.39
65 Eric Veilleux-Scott Boling 3/3 4.25 4.25