Event Results

Place Club Fish Weight Penalty Bf Total weight Points
1 Jerry Stalvey, Jr Bassmasters of Gator Country 5/5 32.94 0.0 9.17 32.94
2 David Fritz Lake County Bassmasters 5/5 26.89 0.0 7.96 26.89 210
3 Mark Malys Lake County Bassmasters 5/5 20.81 0.0 8.18 20.81 208
4 Bob Bostdorf Club Florida 5/5 16.12 0.0 8.03 16.12 206
5 Ray Chancey Lakeland Bassmasters 5/5 15.55 0.0 7.27 15.55 204
6 Joe Justice Lake County Bassmasters 5/5 14.95 0.0 4.48 14.95 202
7 Jim Lind Lake County Bassmasters 5/5 13.91 0.0 0.0 13.91 200
8 Samuel Moore Bay Area Bassmasters 5/5 12.97 0.0 0.0 12.97 198
9 Eric Panzironi Winter Springs Bassmasters 5/5 12.37 0.0 5.1 12.37 196
10 Nick Bowden Lake County Bassmasters 4/4 11.82 0.0 6.49 11.82 194
11 Dennis Galassi Club Florida 5/5 11.39 0.0 0.0 11.39 192
12 Blaine Partee Tropical Bassmasters 5/5 11.36 0.0 0.0 11.36 190
13 John Barrow Lake County Bassmasters 5/5 11.27 0.0 5.89 11.27 188
14 Richard Greene Marion County Bassmasters 4/4 10.47 0.0 5.24 10.47
15 Victor Lord Citrus County Bassmasters 5/5 10.35 0.0 0.0 10.35 186
16 Colby Robertson Citrus County Bassmasters 5/5 10.33 0.0 0.0 10.33 184
17 Jason Haynes Lake County Bassmasters 5/5 10.2 0.0 0.0 10.2 182
18 Thomas Craighead Bay Area Bassmasters 5/5 10.05 0.0 0.0 10.05 180
19 Corey Smith Lake County Bassmasters 4/4 10.03 0.0 0.0 10.03 178
20 Brent Kirkendall Marion County Bassmasters 5/5 9.82 0.0 0.0 9.82
21 Kenneth Lane Winter Springs Bassmasters 5/5 9.61 0.0 0.0 9.61 176
22 Gerald Rose Winter Springs Bassmasters 4/4 9.57 0.0 0.0 9.57 174
23 Raymond Trudeau Bass Rattlers Association 5/5 9.38 0.0 0.0 9.38
24 Steven Mitko Tampa Bay Bassmasters 5/5 9.31 0.0 0.0 9.31 172
25 Ian Strydom Tampa Bay Bassmasters 5/5 9.22 0.0 0.0 9.22 170
26 Dan Carrigan Citrus County Bassmasters 5/5 9.13 0.0 0.0 9.13 168
27 Joseph Campbell Citrus County Bassmasters 5/5 9.1 0.0 0.0 9.1 166
28 Warren Gensel Bay Area Bassmasters 5/5 8.92 0.0 0.0 8.92 164
29 Donnie Crouse Lake County Bassmasters 5/5 8.9 0.0 0.0 8.9 162
30 Dave Turner Citrus County Bassmasters 5/5 8.51 0.0 0.0 8.51 160
31 Peter Saraf Tropical Bassmasters 5/5 8.41 0.0 0.0 8.41 158
32 Randy Pack Lakeland Bassmasters 3/3 8.12 0.0 6.04 8.12 156
33 Tom Mahoney Bay Area Bassmasters 5/5 7.33 0.0 0.0 7.33 154
34 Rick Osterholt Lake County Bassmasters 4/4 6.82 0.0 0.0 6.82 152
35 David Glenn Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 5/5 6.77 0.0 0.0 6.77 150
36 Chris Beeman Citrus County Bassmasters 3/3 6.56 0.0 0.0 6.56 148
37 Scott Pritt Club Florida 5/5 6.43 0.0 0.0 6.43 146
38 Tom Walsh Club Florida 4/4 6.35 0.0 0.0 6.35 144
39 Adam Sumner Club Florida 3/3 6.05 0.0 0.0 6.05 142
40 Johnny Bigger, II South Pasco Bassmasters 5/5 6.01 0.0 0.0 6.01 140
41 Matthew Gee Lake County Bassmasters 3/3 5.45 0.0 0.0 5.45 138
42 Robert Byrum Lake County Bassmasters 3/3 5.4 0.0 0.0 5.4 136
43 Dean Jones Club Florida 3/3 5.38 0.0 0.0 5.38 134
44 Joe Moss, Jr Tampa Bay Bassmasters 4/4 5.1 0.0 0.0 5.1 132
45 Mark Bass Lake County Bassmasters 2/2 5.04 0.0 0.0 5.04 130
46 Scott May South Pasco Bassmasters 2/2 4.88 0.0 0.0 4.88 128
47 Jack Goodwin N.C.B.A. Bassmasters 5/5 4.71 0.0 0.0 4.71 126
48 Robert Holcomb Winter Springs Bassmasters 3/3 4.57 0.0 0.0 4.57 124
49 Chris Kingree Citrus County Bassmasters 3/3 4.49 0.0 0.0 4.49 122
50 Bob Grosso Bay Area Bassmasters 2/2 3.85 0.0 0.0 3.85 120
51 Lawrence McConnell Citrus County Bassmasters 3/3 3.59 0.0 0.0 3.59 118
52 Dennis Zack Smith Team Fishing Series (TFS) 2/2 3.54 0.0 0.0 3.54
53 John Wayne Lake County Bassmasters 3/3 3.53 0.0 0.0 3.53 116
54 Hojin Chang Tropical Bassmasters 3/3 3.48 0.0 0.0 3.48 114
55 Terry Bloom Lake County Bassmasters 3/3 3.3 0.0 0.0 3.3 112
56 James Inabnett Tropical Bassmasters 2/2 1.7 0.0 0.0 1.7 110
57 John Bradley Peters Tampa Bay Bassmasters 1/1 1.43 0.0 1.43 1.43 108
58 Warren Forsythe Lake County Bassmasters 1/1 1.36 0.0 1.36 1.36 106
59 Thomas Toth Club Florida 0/0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10
59 Jamie Lanier Citrus County Bassmasters 0/0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10
59 James Howard Tampa Bay Bassmasters 0/0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10
59 Jeffrey Worth Tropical Bassmasters 0/0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10
59 Timothy Devin van Dalen Lake County Bassmasters 0/0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10
59 Billy Charland Winter Springs Bassmasters 0/0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10
59 Jeff Chastain Lake County Bassmasters 0/0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10
59 Barry Edie Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 0/0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10
Place Club Fish Weight Penalty Bf Total weight Points
1 Joe Collins Winter Springs Bassmasters 5/5 13.1 0.0 6.03 13.1 210
2 Jim Topmiller Florida Trails Bassmasters 5/5 12.78 0.0 0.0 12.78 208
3 Michael Hardy Bay Area Bassmasters 5/5 12.28 0.0 5.45 12.28 206
4 James Kelley Winter Springs Bassmasters 5/5 11.98 0.0 5.06 11.98 204
5 Bryan Mitko Tampa Bay Bassmasters 5/5 7.81 0.0 0.0 7.81 202
6 Ken Willits Winter Springs Bassmasters 4/4 7.44 0.0 0.0 7.44 200
7 Hayden Finnigan N.C.B.A. Bassmasters 4/4 7.35 0.0 0.0 7.35 198
8 Mark Orrange Tropical Bassmasters 5/5 7.05 0.0 0.0 7.05 196
9 Scott Wise Lake County Bassmasters 5/5 6.45 0.0 0.0 6.45 194
10 Rodrigo Cruz Florida Trails Bassmasters 5/5 4.94 0.0 0.0 4.94 192
11 Cary Wien Bay Area Bassmasters 3/3 4.69 0.0 0.0 4.69 190
12 Jarrod Stroud Tropical Bassmasters 4/4 4.49 0.0 0.0 4.49 188
13 John Gasperak Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 2/2 3.57 0.0 0.0 3.57 186
14 JB Parrish Marion County Bassmasters 1/1 3.27 0.0 3.27 3.27
15 Joe Pinkston Lakeland Bassmasters 2/2 3.01 0.0 0.0 3.01 184
16 Edward Pyles Lakeland Bassmasters 2/2 2.94 0.0 0.0 2.94 182
17 Dan Fay Winter Springs Bassmasters 2/2 2.88 0.0 0.0 2.88 180
18 Carson Schulz Tampa Bay Bassmasters 2/2 2.78 0.0 0.0 2.78 178
19 Dennis Hanley Lake County Bassmasters 2/2 2.74 0.0 0.0 2.74 176
20 James Stricklin Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 2/2 2.51 0.0 0.0 2.51 174
21 Lyle Thomas Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 2/2 2.49 0.0 0.0 2.49 172
22 Levi Crossway Team Fishing Series (TFS) 2/2 2.14 0.0 0.0 2.14
23 Curt James N.C.B.A. Bassmasters 2/2 1.95 0.0 0.0 1.95 170
24 Gus Molok Club Florida 2/2 1.74 0.0 0.0 1.74 168
25 Justin Mitko Tampa Bay Bassmasters 1/1 1.66 0.0 1.66 1.66 166
26 Thomas Ayars Winter Springs Bassmasters 1/1 0.85 0.0 0.85 0.85 164
27 Terry Wien Bay Area Bassmasters 0/0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10
27 Bryan Winton Florida Trails Bassmasters 0/0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10
27 Brett Hobson Tropical Bassmasters 0/0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10
27 Philip Cammarata Florida Trails Bassmasters 0/0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10
27 Rick Marshall Florida Trails Bassmasters 0/0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10
1 Hayden Finnigan N.C.B.A. Bassmasters 5/5 11.32 0.0 0.0 11.32 210
2 Gary Saxarra Lake County Bassmasters 4/4 9.84 0.0 5.7 9.84 208
3 Ken Willits Winter Springs Bassmasters 4/4 9.48 0.0 5.31 9.48 206
4 James Kelley Winter Springs Bassmasters 5/5 9.32 0.0 0.0 9.32 204
5 Rodrigo Cruz Florida Trails Bassmasters 5/5 8.25 0.0 0.0 8.25 202
6 Mark Orrange Tropical Bassmasters 5/5 6.72 0.0 2.64 6.72 200
7 James Stricklin Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 3/3 6.21 0.0 0.0 6.21 198
8 Joe Pinkston Lakeland Bassmasters 5/5 5.86 0.0 0.0 5.86 196
9 Scott Wise Lake County Bassmasters 3/3 5.28 0.0 0.0 5.28 194
10 John Gasperak Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 4/4 4.99 0.0 0.0 4.99 192
11 Curt James N.C.B.A. Bassmasters 3/3 4.9 0.0 0.0 4.9 190
12 Jarrod Stroud Tropical Bassmasters 2/2 4.62 0.0 0.0 4.62 188
13 Barry Brunges Bassmasters of Gator Country 4/4 4.06 0.0 0.0 4.06
14 Cecil Hock Lakeland Bassmasters 3/3 4.01 0.0 0.0 4.01 186
15 Gus Molok Club Florida 2/2 3.9 0.0 0.0 3.9 184
16 Jim Topmiller Florida Trails Bassmasters 3/3 3.76 0.0 0.0 3.76 182
17 Andrew Fussell N.C.B.A. Bassmasters 1/1 3.43 0.0 3.43 3.43 180
18 Lyle Thomas Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 3/3 2.96 0.0 0.0 2.96 178
19 John Hendry Lakeland Bassmasters 2/2 2.73 0.0 0.0 2.73 176
20 Cary Wien Bay Area Bassmasters 1/1 1.51 0.0 1.51 1.51 174
21 Joe Collins Winter Springs Bassmasters 0/0 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 10