Feb. 1st – Junior – Lake Okeechobee

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total
1 Waylon Burton-Jordan Bivins McKeel Junior Fishing Team  5/5  18.24 0.00 8.06 18.24 200 20 220
2 Chase Mobley-Hagen Keen Plant City Jr Bassmasters  5/5  18.21 0.00 0.00 18.21 199 20 219
3 Dylan Holcomb-Maddox Taunton Liberty County Junior Anglers  5/5  16.99 0.00 7.05 16.99 198 20 218
4 Ridge Faircloth- Liberty County Junior Anglers  5/5  14.28 0.00 0.00 14.28 197 20 217
5 Gavin Gooding-Lukas Shaw Mulberry Bassmasters Jr Anglers  5/5  13.46 0.00 0.00 13.46 196 20 216
6 Connor Kennedy-Hayden Johns Mulberry Bassmasters Jr Anglers  5/5  12.32 0.00 0.00 12.32 195 20 215
7 Ian Rutland-Max Hondorp Panhandle Youth Anglers Junior  5/5  11.28 0.00 0.00 11.28 194 20 214
8 Wyatt Drawdy-Tyson Griffin Plant City Jr Bassmasters  5/4  10.31 0.25 0.00 10.06 193 20 213
9 Tyler Nguyen-Jaxon Rapp Highlands Co. Jr. Anglers  3/3  9.78 0.00 6.77 9.78 192 20 212
10 Ryder Krueger-Carson Yero Myakka City Junior Bassmaster  5/5  9.72 0.00 0.00 9.72 191 20 211
11 Tanner Seabolt-Lane Davis Okeechobee Jr Bassmasters  5/5  9.41 0.00 0.00 9.41 190 20 210
12 Maya Szentmartoni-Fischer Willis Okeechobee Jr Bassmasters  4/4  9.19 0.00 3.44 9.19 189 20 209
13 Robert (RJ) Sanger-Easton Marrow LCS VIKING JR ANGLERS  5/5  8.61 0.00 0.00 8.61 188 20 208
14 Jackson Holcomb-Korbyn Lewis Okeechobee Jr Bassmasters  5/5  8.01 0.00 0.00 8.01 187 20 207
15 Nicholas Claussen-Jacob Ellis Central Florida Junior Bassmaster  5/5  7.30 0.00 0.00 7.30 186 20 206
16 Alex Tyler- McKeel Junior Fishing Team  4/4  6.97 0.00 0.00 6.97 185 20 205
17 Briley West-Jayden Black 863 Junior Anglers of Highlands County  2/2  5.48 0.00 4.10 5.48 184 20 204
18 Renner Roberts-Rylan Roddenberry Liberty County Junior Anglers  3/3  4.47 0.00 0.00 4.47 183 20 203
19 Macey Riley-Jamee Morman Central Florida Junior Bassmaster  1/1  3.80 0.00 3.80 3.80 182 20 202
20 Clay Jackson-Blade Knowles Auburndale Jr. Bassmasters  2/2  2.45 0.00 0.00 2.45 181 20 201
21 Bray Gilman-Cole Boncher Auburndale Jr. Bassmasters  1/1  2.20 0.00 2.20 2.20 180 20 200
22 Maddox Melvin-Casen Reynolds Wewahitchka Junior Gators  1/1  2.18 0.00 2.18 2.18 179 20 199
23 Clayburn Reed- Mulberry Bassmasters Jr Anglers  1/1  1.84 0.00 1.84 1.84 178 20 198
24 Zeke Cooper-Caleb Cooper Wewahitchka Junior Gators  1/1  1.83 0.00 1.83 1.83 177 20 197
25 Jared Bullock-AJ Stoner Highlands Co. Jr. Anglers  0/0  0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 20 20
25 Aaden Griffin-Tucker Conrad Plant City Jr Bassmasters  0/0  0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 20 20
25 Jake Martin-Hunter Naeve Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club  0/0  0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 20 20
                     
Big Bass Waylon Burton-Jordan Bivins McKeel Junior Fishing Team       8.06