North East Team of the Year Standings

FLORIDA B.A.S.S. NATION
2018 North East TEAM OF THE YEAR STANDINGS

Place Teams Club 11/19/17 2/11/18 3/4/18 4/14/18 Drop Total
1 Wayne Dukes-Daniel Robertson Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 210 204 204 0 618
2 Matt Rittman-Jason (Jay) Daily Bassmasters of Gator Country 182 198 206 194 182 598
3 Daniel Tillis-Russell Tillis Marion County Bassmasters 0 194 192 196 0 582
4 David Thomas-Nicky Gay Bassmasters of Gator Country 180 174 188 0 0 542
5 Jeff Kyle-Sam Drake Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 208 208 0 416
6 Jerry Shawver, II-Daniel Irish 1st Coast Christian Bass Club 0 208 0 202 0 410
6 Robert Heron-Jason Ward Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 210 200 0 410
8 Chad Dorland-Andrew White Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 200 206 0 406
8 Chuck Swann-William Barnett Bassmasters of Gator Country 204 0 202 0 0 406
8 Raymond Galler-Adam Matthews Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 206 190 0 0 406
11 Jim Keith-Jimbo Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 200 196 0 0 396
12 Michael Catt-John Hough Bassmasters of Gator Country 202 192 0 0 0 394
12 Michael Crumpton-Greg Crumpton Marion County Bassmasters 0 196 198 0 0 394
14 Steven Keith-Steven Keith, Sr Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 194 198 0 392
15 Jeremy Dohrn-Robin Shiver Bassmasters of Gator Country 206 182 0 0 0 388
15 Oliver Custead-Ralph Clippinger Team Fishing Series (TFS) 196 0 0 192 0 388
17 Mac Johnson-Mac Johnson, Jr Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 180 10 190 0 380
18 Dean Jackson-Katie Jackson Bassmasters of Gator Country 184 0 0 186 0 370
18 Dennis Hart-Donald Bunting Bassmasters of Gator Country 192 178 0 0 0 370
20 Robert (JR) Dice-Michael Wiles Bassmasters of Gator Country 210 0 0 0 0 210
20 Stephen Dyson-Jeffrey Dyson Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 0 210 0 210
22 Donnie Feagle-Josh Lester Bassmasters of Gator Country 208 0 0 0 0 208
23 Steve Hacht-Justin Porter Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 204 0 0 0 204
24 Avery Romero-Justin Bohn Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 202 0 0 0 202
25 Chris Harris-Caleb Harris Bassmasters of Gator Country 200 0 0 0 0 200
26 Steve Hacht-Christen Hacht Bassmasters of Gator Country 198 0 0 0 0 198
27 Adam Diaz-Tim Price Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 184 0 0 0 194
27 Cody Barrs-Willy Moates Bassmasters of Gator Country 194 0 0 0 0 194
29 John Morgan-Michael Seely Bass Capitol Bassmasters 0 190 0 0 0 190
29 Lee Smith-Cole Hewett University of Central Florida 190 0 0 0 0 190
31 Bob Duff-Tom Bateman Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 188 0 188
31 Robert Rivers-Dustin Hall Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 188 0 0 0 188
31 Steven Thames-Mark Blevins Bassmasters of Gator Country 188 0 0 0 0 188
34 Caleb Bundy-Jake Carter University of Central Florida 186 0 0 0 0 186
34 Cole Hewett-Dawson McGovern University of Central Florida 0 186 0 0 0 186
36 Stephen Hedrick-Henry Parrish Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 184 0 184
37 Austin Padgett-Colby Wiggins Florida State University - Panama City 0 0 0 182 0 182
38 Wayne Alderman-Shayne Alderman Team Fishing Series (TFS) 0 176 0 0 0 176
39 Alex More-John Lone University of Central Florida 0 172 0 0 0 172
40 Chris Starling-Trevor Lamb Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 10 0 0 0 20