North East Angler of the Year Standings

FLORIDA B.A.S.S. NATION
2018 North East ANGLER OF THE YEAR STANDINGS

BOATERS     QUALIFIERS            
Place Angler's Name Club 11/18/17 1/6/18 2/10/18 3/3/18 5/5/18 Drop Total
1 Matt Rittman Bassmasters of Gator Country 190 206 196       592
2 David Andy Smith Team Fishing Series (TFS) 204 0 198     0 402
2 Michael Catt Bassmasters of Gator Country 196 0 206     0 402
4 Mark Blevins Bassmasters of Gator Country 186 210 0     0 396
5 Thomas Wayne Garten Bassmasters of Gator Country 188 10 194       392
6 Chad Dorland Marion County Bassmasters 180 206 0     0 386
7 Dennis Hart Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 0 204     0 214
7 Steven Thames Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 204 0     0 214
9 Daniel Irish 1st Coast Christian Bass Club 0 0 210     0 210
9 Garry Ward Bassmasters of Gator Country 210 0 0     0 210
11 Donnie Feagle Bassmasters of Gator Country 208 0 0     0 208
11 Robert Heron Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 208     0 208
13 Robert (JR) Dice Bassmasters of Gator Country 206 0 0     0 206
14 Matthew Cummings Bassmasters of Gator Country 202 0 0     0 202
14 Mike Prance Team Fishing Series (TFS) 0 0 202     0 202
16 Dan Gentry Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 200     0 200
16 William Barnett Bassmasters of Gator Country 200 0 0     0 200
18 Michael Allan Craft Bassmasters of Gator Country 198 0 0     0 198
19 Chris Prowant Bassmasters of Gator Country 194 0 0     0 194
19 Raymond Galler Bassmasters of Gator Country 184 0 10     0 194
21 Caleb Bundy Bassmasters of Gator Country 192 0 0     0 192
22 Brandon McIntosh Bass Capitol Bassmasters 182 0 0     0 182
23 Chuck Ervin Marion County Bassmasters 10 10 0     0 20
24 Daniel Tillis Marion County Bassmasters 0 10 0     0 10
24 Jason (Jay) Daily Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 10 0     10 10
24 Kevin Schudel Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 10     0 10
24 Patrick Murray Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 10     0 10
                   
NON-BOATERS                  
Place Angler's Name Club 11/18/17 1/6/18 2/10/18 3/3/18 5/5/18 Drop Total
1 Jim Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country 208 210 10       428
2 Jeff Kyle Bassmasters of Gator Country 210 10 204       424
3 Colton Parrish Marion County Bassmasters 204 0 210     0 414
4 Chuck Foster Bass Capitol Bassmasters 10 10 202       222
5 David Cohen Bass Capitol Bassmasters 0 208 10     0 218
6 Robert Moore Team Fishing Series (TFS) 202 0 10     0 212
7 Jim Ethan Melton Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 208     0 208
8 David Stricklin Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 206     0 206
8 Levi Crossway Team Fishing Series (TFS) 206 0 0     0 206
10 Adam Mathews Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 0 10     0 20
10 Tom Bateman Marion County Bassmasters 0 10 10     0 20
10 Zack Barrera Marion County Bassmasters 0 10 10     0 20
13 David Courtmanche Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 0 0     0 10
13 Russell Tillis Marion County Bassmasters 0 10 0     0 10
13 Stevie Branch Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 0 0     0 10