Central Region JR – HS Standings

High School

    Regional Qualifiers 10/20/18 11/10/18 2/16/19 3/16/19   Overall
Team of the Year
    Kissimmee Harris Winter Haven SJR/Monroe  
      Points Points Points Points Points Points
Place Angler’s Name Club Team Participation Team Participation Team Participation Team Participation Drop Total
1 Jackson Swisher-Seth Slanker Columbia HS Bassmasters 158 20 199 20 196 20 200 20 158 675
2 Dylan Westhelle-Joey Bloom Seminole County HS Anglers 191 20 175 20 200 20 199 20 175 670
3 Davis Dimauro-Bryce Dimauro Seminole County HS Anglers 196 20 192 20 198 20 187 20 187 666
4 Case Durrance-Latt Durrance Okeechobee Brahmans 183 20 200 20 188 20 196 20 183 664
5 Noah St Pierre-Devin Been Seminole County HS Anglers 199 20 140 20 184 20 197 20 140 660
6 Sammy Jay Acree-William (Billy) Campbell Lake Wales HS Bassmasters 189 20 182 20 197 20 193 20 182 659
7 Chase Hubble-Chase Givens Strawberry Crest HS BM 197 20 191 20 185 20 186 20 185 654
8 Dakota Nigh-John Thomas Sieg West Volusia Schools River Ratz 200 20 189 20 158 20 178 20 158 647
9 Tyson Verkaik-Kalen Harbaugh Marion County HS BM 168 20 197 20 186 20 183 20 168 646
10 Fisher Cusic-Zachary Tyler McKeel HS Fishing Team 178 20 181 20 199 20 185 20 178 645
11 Ashton C. Smith-Cole Tennihill West Volusia Schools River Ratz 179 20 193 20 173 20 188 20 173 640
12 Maddox Hood-DJ Holmes Auburndale HS Bassmasters 194 20 175 20 147 20 189 20 147 638
13 Jeffrey Worthy-Dillon Smith George Jenkins HS Bassmasters 198 20 195 20 174 20 0 0 0 627
14 Aaron Woodard-Zayne Corneal Auburndale HS Bassmasters 0 20 167 20 180 20 198 20 0 625
14 Coley Riley-Chelsea Woodard Strawberry Crest HS BM 156 20 198 20 145 20 191 20 145 625
16 Blake Briscoe-Matthew Decadia-Rusk Marion County HS BM 188 20 184 20 191 20 0 0 0 623
17 Zach Temperly-Mason Metcalf Seminole County HS Anglers 185 20 185 20 187 20 0 0 0 617
18 Archer Everett-Dakota Nigh West Volusia Schools River Ratz 200 20 189 20 158 20 0 0 0 607
19 Cody Wojcieszak-David Daniel Okeechobee Brahmans 139 20 136 20 187 20 190 20 136 596
19 Colton Hayes-Kyle Grissom Seminole County HS Anglers 167 20 194 20 175 20 0 0 0 596
19 Keegan Kaushagen-Eric Simmons Seminole County HS Anglers 148 20 157 20 179 20 180 20 148 596
22 Aiden Lewis-Jackson Taylor Auburndale HS Bassmasters 162 20 180 20 192 20 0 0 0 594
23 Jon Thornton, Jr-Dalton Dunn Seminole County HS Anglers 174 20 0 20 155 20 184 20 0 593
24 Garrett Thomas-Briar Napier 863 Anglers of Highlands County 170 20 187 20 171 20 0 0 0 588
25 Wyatt Sumner-Savannah Sumner Auburndale HS Bassmasters 0 20 138 20 190 20 179 20 0 587
26 Kyle Zainitzer-Tyler Scott Okeechobee Brahmans 186 20 170 20 161 20 0 0 0 577
27 Norman Huddy-Jonah Spivey Strawberry Crest HS BM 155 20 163 20 159 20 174 20 155 576
28 Max Ness-Jake Stines Plant City High School 152 20 174 20 181 20 0 0 0 567
29 Justin Rosser-Austin Riggs Seminole County HS Anglers 169 20 0 0 146 20 182 20 0 557
30 Vincent Maffei-Brent Ginther Lake Wales HS Bassmasters 149 20 153 20 0 0 194 20 0 556
31 Ryan Garrett-Christopher Jeffords King High Bass Club 159 20 172 20 160 20 0 0 0 551
32 Houston Polk-Kye Howard Strawberry Crest HS BM 144 20 143 20 153 20 172 20 143 549
33 Austin New-Jack Alfieri Strawberry Crest HS BM 157 20 178 20 153 20 0 0 0 548
34 Chase Smith-Shane Jones Seminole County HS Anglers 145 20 152 20 189 20 0 0 0 546
35 James Swafford-Weston Howard 863 Anglers of Highlands County 190 20 142 20 148 20 0 0 0 540
36 Caleb Kinyon-Scott Broxton Seminole County HS Anglers 0 20 127 20 156 20 175 20 0 538
37 Cody Newman-Ethan Rebman Strawberry Crest HS BM 133 20 149 20 170 20 0 0 0 512
38 Nick Magee-Tyler Kwiatkowski Bishop Moore Catholic High School 136 20 130 20 178 20 0 0 0 504
39 Will Grace-Trevor Campbell Seminole County HS Anglers 134 20 144 20 165 20 0 0 0 503
40 Dalton Gary-Creed-Chase (Tony) Smith Strawberry Crest HS BM 132 20 158 20 151 20 0 0 0 501
41 Ryan Padgett-Thomas Nash Columbia HS Bassmasters 187 20 0 20 168 20 0 0 0 415
42 Drew Pitts-Tyler Thomas Tampa Bay High School 0 0 190 20 183 20 0 0 0 413
43 Grady Windham-Justin Lawrence Seminole County HS Anglers 0 0 0 0 172 20 192 20 0 404
44 Cameron Gilman-Trey Ramkhalawan Winter Haven Senior HS Fishing Team 147 20 0 20 194 20 0 0 0 401
45 Kenny Garand-Raymond Jordan Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club HS 180 20 0 0 0 0 177 20 0 397
46 Andrew Ready-Riley McPherson George Jenkins HS Bassmasters 193 20 0 0 163 20 0 0 0 396
46 Grady Windham-Ryan Knoerzer Seminole County HS Anglers 195 20 161 20 0 0 0 0 0 396
46 Stanley Flesher-Eason Hopper Highlands County Anglers Club 192 20 164 20 0 0 0 0 0 396
49 Ben McCann-Josh McCann Bradenton Christian School 163 20 179 20 0 0 0 0 0 382
49 Kash Waldron-Ryan Waldron Highlands County Anglers Club 177 20 165 20 0 0 0 0 0 382
49 Nathan Frederick-Conner Frederick Nassau Christian HS Bass Club 0 0 166 20 176 20 0 0 0 382
52 John Pearce-Justin Hevey Okeechobee Brahmans 173 20 168 20 0 0 0 0 0 381
53 Brantley Hall-Phillip Futch Plant City High School 0 0 188 20 152 20 0 0 0 380
54 Kaitlyn Williams-Gauge Chandler Okeechobee Brahmans 0 0 183 20 154 20 0 0 0 377
55 Tyler Hall-Jared Kirkland Auburndale HS Bassmasters 154 20 0 0 182 20 0 0 0 376
56 Cavin Turner-Griffin Hall Highlands County Anglers Club 172 20 162 20 0 0 0 0 0 374
57 Gavin McKenzie-Chris Cordell Auburndale HS Bassmasters 165 20 155 20 0 0 0 0 0 360
58 Dylan Humphrey-Spencer Williams Leesburg High School Anglers 160 20 159 20 0 0 0 0 0 359
59 Jacob Schmucker-Ethan Weigel George Jenkins HS Bassmasters 164 20 151 20 0 0 0 0 0 355
59 Jake Bessey-Seth Hendrix Okeechobee Brahmans 182 20 133 20 0 0 0 0 0 355
61 Cameron Sanders-William (Liam) Knowles Leesburg High School Anglers 141 20 173 20 0 0 0 0 0 354
62 Caden Fetterhoff-Brooks Fetterhoff Durant HS Fishing Club 150 20 0 20 143 20 0 0 0 353
63 Connor Castillo-Donald Christoff, III Bishop Moore Catholic High School 151 20 160 20 0 0 0 0 0 351
64 Walker Weeks-Hannah Adams Lake Wales HS Bassmasters 175 20 135 20 0 0 0 0 0 350
65 Logan McMasters-Tyler Alexander Okeechobee Brahmans 161 20 134 20 0 0 0 0 0 335
66 Garrett McCarta-Chase Costello 863 Anglers of Highlands County 153 10 0 0 150 20 0 0 0 333
67 Gaige Hash-Anthony Cincotta Auburndale HS Bassmasters 135 20 0 0 157 20 0 0 0 332
68 Justin Lane Wilkinson-Tristan Barber Lake Wales HS Bassmasters 142 20 0 0 149 20 0 0 0 331
69 Jay Krall-Michael Betts Okeechobee Brahmans 146 20 139 20 0 0 0 0 0 325
70 Charles Flynn-Riley Rimes Okeechobee Brahmans 143 20 141 20 0 0 0 0 0 324
70 Landon Gaudette-Dane Johnson Auburndale HS Bassmasters 140 20 0 0 144 20 0 0 0 324
72 Aaron Bailey-Jacob Taylor Leesburg High School Anglers 138 20 128 20 0 0 0 0 0 306
73 Grayson Ashley-AJ Alameda Seminole County HS Anglers 184 20 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 224
74 Dalton McPherson-Ashton Griffin Highlands County Anglers Club 176 20 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 216
74 Wyatt Cannon-Trent Nelson Okeechobee Brahmans 0 0 196 20 0 0 0 0 0 216
76 Charles Tillberg-Ben Bramlett Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club HS 0 0 0 0 195 20 0 0 0 215
76 Zach Temperly-Will Grace Seminole County HS Anglers 0 0 0 0 0 0 195 20 0 215
78 Colton Drawdy-Wyatt Rogers Plant City High School 0 0 0 0 193 20 0 0 0 213
79 Alex Salcedo-Tucker Bales McKeel HS Fishing Team 0 0 0 20 169 20 0 0 0 209
80 Raith Sales-Trevor Teele Okeechobee Brahmans 0 0 186 20 0 0 0 0 0 206
81 Devin Owens-Jaren Wycoff Auburndale HS Bassmasters 181 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 201
81 Donald Christoff, III- Bishop Moore Catholic High School 0 0 0 0 0 0 181 20 0 201
83 Brady Seabolt-Dylan Jacobs Okeechobee Brahmans 0 0 177 20 0 0 0 0 0 197
83 Jacob Baxley-Marshall Asleson St. John HS Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 177 20 0 0 0 197
85 Carl Bullock-Andrew Messer Highlands County Anglers Club 0 20 156 20 0 0 0 0 0 196
85 Trevor Davis-Justin Asbell Palatka High School Fishing 0 0 0 0 0 0 176 20 0 196
87 Nick Magee-Connor Castillo Bishop Moore Catholic High School 0 0 0 0 0 0 173 20 0 193
88 Haize Ford-Dylan Casazza Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club HS 171 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 191
88 Reed Tyler-Jake Braglin Plant City High School 0 0 171 20 0 0 0 0 0 191
90 Austin Howard-Tyler Benoit Osceola Anglers HS Fishing Club 0 0 169 20 0 0 0 0 0 189
91 Braxton Johnson-Kyle Scott Columbia HS Bassmasters 0 0 146 20 0 20 0 0 0 186
91 Jacob Morgan-Chase Grigsby 863 Anglers of Highlands County 166 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 186
91 Quentin Silas-Rhet Conyers Plant City High School 0 0 0 0 166 20 0 0 0 186
94 Kyle Brewer-Jayden Berry Lake Wales HS Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 162 20 0 0 0 182
95 Owen Gooding-Robby Putnam Bartow HS Fishing Club 0 0 154 20 0 0 0 0 0 174
96 Wengyew James-Kamryn Williams Leesburg High School Anglers 0 0 150 20 0 0 0 0 0 170
97 Grant Karlson-Troy Hovis 863 Anglers of Highlands County 0 0 148 20 0 0 0 0 0 168
98 Michael Woodley-Dencov Bryant Leesburg High School Anglers 0 0 147 20 0 0 0 0 0 167
99 Bryce Johnson-Matthew Lawrence Okeechobee Brahmans 0 0 145 20 0 0 0 0 0 165
100 Gavin McKenzie-Dane Johnson Auburndale HS Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 142 20 0 0 0 162
101 Corbett Wyatt-Blake Zajac Strawberry Crest HS BM 0 0 137 20 0 0 0 0 0 157
101 Jonah Kluch-Ethan Berner 863 Anglers of Highlands County 137 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 157
103 Farrell Young-Kaiden Howard Leesburg High School Anglers 0 0 132 20 0 0 0 0 0 152
104 Daniel Parker-Alex Figueroa Okeechobee Brahmans 0 0 131 20 0 0 0 0 0 151
104 Savhanna (Vann) McDaniel-Cameron Gonzalez Lake Gibson High School Bassmasters 131 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 151
106 Austin Westfall-Brock Money Leesburg High School Anglers 0 0 129 20 0 0 0 0 0 149
107 Hayden Henderson-Jacob Dumond McKeel HS Fishing Team 0 20 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 40
108 Alex Salcedo-Jacob Sanchez McKeel HS Fishing Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20
108 Alexis (Lexi) Lane-Sydney Lee LCS Viking Anglers 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 20
108 Gaines Alexander-Caleb Cribb LCS Viking Anglers 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 20
108 Joe Serman-Nick Hunter Auburndale HS Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 20
108 Nolan Wilson-Carter Wilson Chiles High School Fishing Team 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 20
108 Zavian Huggins-Isaiah Martin Highlands County Anglers Club 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 20

Junior

    Regional Qualifiers 10/20/18 11/10/18 2/16/19 3/16/19   Overall
Team of the Year
    Kissimmee Harris Winter Haven SJR/Monroe  
      Points Points Points Points Points Points
Place Angler’s Name Club Team Participation Team Participation Team Participation Team Participation Drop Total
1 Tracen Phillips-Cade Grigsby 863 Junior Anglers of Highlands County 199 20 199 20 197 20 197 20 197 675
2 Kaden Snavely-Aidan Farris Gone Bassin Youth 194 20 195 20 199 20 198 20 194 672
3 MaKenzie Bailey-Dalton Bailey Gone Bassin Youth 195 20 196 20 193 20 199 20 193 670
4 Ryder Krueger-Carson Yero Myakka City Junior Bassmasters 197 20 194 20 200 20 0 0 0 651
5 Cody Morgan-Clayton Moulder Junior Bassmasters of Marion County 200 20 197 20 0 0 0 0 0 437
6 Chase Mobley-Hagen Keen Central Florida Jr Bassmasters 198 20 0 0 198 20 0 0 0 436
7 Titus Hilleshiem-Jacob Starkey 863 Junior Anglers of Highlands County 196 20 198 20 0 0 0 0 0 434
8 Macey Riley-Jamee Moorman Central Florida Jr Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 0 20 200 20 0 240
9 Calan Hawkins-Porter Hawkins Junior Bassmasters of Marion County 0 0 200 20 0 0 0 0 0 220
10 Kyle Beasley-Trey Berry LCS Viking Jr Anglers 0 0 0 0 196 20 0 0 0 216
10 Tripp Berlinsky, Jr-Haddan Herring Osceola Anglers HS Fishing Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 196 20 0 216
12 Case Emry-Robert F (Bobby) Lane, III LCS Viking Jr Anglers 0 0 0 0 195 20 0 0 0 215
12 Gus DeVane-Brody Bryant Central Florida Jr Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 0 0 195 20 0 215
14 Easton Morrow-Robert (RJ) Sanger LCS Viking Jr Anglers 0 0 0 0 194 20 0 0 0 214
15 RJ Sanger-Kashton Sanger Central Florida Jr Bassmasters 193 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 213
15 Tyler Anglin-Jordan Bivins McKeel HS Fishing Team 0 0 193 20 0 0 0 0 0 213
17 Austin Crum-Tanner Seabolt Okeechobee Jr Bassmasters 0 0 192 20 0 0 0 0 0 212
17 Cricket Coates- Bok Academy Middle Fishing Club 192 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 212
17 Sumer Wilkinson-Addison Bird Bok Academy Middle Fishing Club 0 0 0 0 192 20 0 0 0 212
20 Maya Szentmartoni-Kacyn Vaughan Okeechobee Jr Bassmasters 0 0 191 20 0 0 0 0 0 211
21 Andrew Sweeney-Mateo Gaylord Gone Bassin Youth 0 0 190 20 0 0 0 0 0 210
22 Jared Bullock-Kase Waldron Highlands Co. Jr. Anglers 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 20
22 Jordan Bivins-Tyler Anglin McKeel HS Fishing Team 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 20
22 Michael-John Teate- Central Florida Jr Bassmasters 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
22 Sumer Wilkinson-Christopher Shaver Bok Academy Middle Fishing Club 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
22 Tobey Price-Richard (Tri) Johnson 863 Junior Anglers of Highlands County 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 20
22 Trent Allen-Michael Williams Lakeland Jr Hawg Hunters 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 20
22 Tyger Lasman-Tyler Lasman Lake Wales Ridge Jr Bassmasters 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 20
22 Tyler Ramsey-Dominic Abreu McKeel HS Fishing Team 0 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 20
22 Vaughn Adrean-Wyatt Sherouse McKeel HS Fishing Team 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20