Feb. 1st, 2020 – High School – Lake Okeechobee

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Claude Loftin-Dylan Murell Marion County High School Bassmasters  5/5  21.59 0.00 6.00 21.59 200 20 220 2 Josh McCann-Jesse Martin Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club High School  5/5  …

Read more

Jan. 12th – High School – Talquin

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Ryan Padgett-Zach Dicks Columbia High School Bassmasters  5/5  16.48 0.00 6.75 16.48 200 20 220 2 Conner Herring- Dixie Co Bass Masters HS Fishing  5/5  15.67 0.00 5.19 …

Read more

Jan. 11th – High School – Talquin

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Ryan Padgett-Zach Dicks Columbia High School Bassmasters  5/5  16.48 0.00 6.75 16.48 200 20 220 2 Conner Herring- Dixie Co Bass Masters HS Fishing  5/5  15.67 0.00 5.19 …

Read more

Dec. 15th – High School – Trout Creek

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Dawson Ettinger-Parker Stalvey Clay County High School Bassmasters  5/5  17.97 0.00 0.00 17.97 200 20 220 2 Kyle Zainitzer-Tyler Scott Okeechobee Brahmans  5/5  13.85 0.00 0.00 13.85 199 …

Read more

Dec. 14th – High School – Trout Creek

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Dawson Ettinger-Parker Stalvey Clay County High School Bassmasters  5/5  17.97 0.00 0.00 17.97 200 20 220 2 Kyle Zainitzer-Tyler Scott Okeechobee Brahmans  5/5  13.85 0.00 0.00 13.85 199 …

Read more

Nov. 24th – High School – Harris Chain

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Andrew Ready-Riley McPherson George Jenkins HS Bassmasters  5/5  15.89 0.00 0.00 15.89 200 20 220 2 Jeffrey Worthy-Dillon Smith George Jenkins HS Bassmasters  5/5  15.41 0.00 3.62 15.41 …

Read more

Nov. 23rd – High School – Harris Chain

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Ryan Garrett-Austin Leever King High Bass Club  5/5  21.22 0.00 7.14 21.22 200 20 220 2 Kaden Burrus-Lane Wilkinson Lake Wales High School  5/5  17.63 0.00 7.47 17.63 …

Read more

Nov. 3rd – High School – Lake Seminole

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Will Grace-Zach Temperly Seminole County H.S. Anglers  5/5  23.37 0.00 5.65 23.37 200 20 220 2 Bryce Dimauro-Davis Dimauro Seminole County H.S. Anglers  5/5  17.19 0.00 4.53 17.19 …

Read more

Nov. 2nd – High School – Lake Seminole

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Will Grace-Zach Temperly Seminole County H.S. Anglers  5/5  25.97 0.00 8.36 25.97 200 20 220 2 Tyson Verkaik-Kalen Harbaugh Marion County HS Bassmasters  5/5  16.05 0.00 0.00 16.05 …

Read more

Oct. 13th – High School – Lake Okeechobee

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Davis Dimauro-Bryce Dimauro Seminole County H.S. Anglers  5/5  24.68 0.00 5.77 24.68 200 20 220 2 Kenny Garand-Dylan Casazza Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club HS  5/5  18.30 0.00 …

Read more

Oct. 12th – High School – Lake Okeechobee

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Blake Sparkman-Logan Sparkman Chiles High School Fishing Team  5/5  21.08 0.00 8.25 21.08 200 20 220 2 Trent Nelson-Wyatt Cannon Okeechobee Brahmans  5/5  18.23 0.00 7.37 18.23 199 …

Read more

Feb 23, 2019 – HS/Junior Qualifier – St Johns River

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Vincent Maffei-Brent Ginther Lake Wales HS Bassmasters  5/5  22.04 0.00 6.24 22.04 200 20 220 2 Hannah Adams-Walker Weeks Lake Wales HS Bassmasters  5/5  17.49 0.00 0.00 17.49 …

Read more