Apr. 11th – High School – Winter Haven (Lake Shipp)

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 James Swaford-Chase Grigsby Highlands County Anglers Club  5/5  20.49   6.51 20.49 200 20 220 2 Andrew Ready-Riley McPherson George Jenkins Bassmasters  5/5  19.85     19.85 199 …

Read more

Apr. 10th – High School – Winter Haven (Lake Shipp)

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Fisher Cusic-McKenna Lints Lake Wales Bassmasters  5/5  26.82   8.06 26.82 200 20 220 2 Aaron Woodard-Tucker Fike Auburndale High School  5/5  20.71   10.65 20.71 199 20 …

Read more

Mar. 7th – High School – Lake Seminole (Sneads)

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 James Romig-Coltyn Morris Putnam County Bassmasters  5/5  25.79 0.00 6.26 25.79 200 20 220 2 Caleb Reynolds-Lex Thompson Bainbridge High School Bass Cats  5/5  23.44 0.00 5.66 23.44 …

Read more

Mar. 6th – High School – Lake Seminole (Sneads)

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Shane Dill-Bowynn Brown Bainbridge High School Bass Cats  5/5  28.53 0.00 7.34 28.53 200 20 220 2 Caleb Reynolds-Lex Thompson Bainbridge High School Bass Cats  5/5  22.91 0.00 …

Read more

Feb. 7th – High School – Okeechobee, Clewiston

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Brent Johns-Carson Falk Quincy High School Bassmasters  5/5  22.77 0.00 0.00 22.77 200 20 220 2 Chase Mobley-Colton Drawdy Plant City High School  5/5  22.33 0.00 0.00 22.33 …

Read more

Feb. 6th – High School – Okeechobee, Clewiston

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Claude Loftin-Tyson Verkaik Marion County High School Bassmasters  5/5  17.53 0.00 6.16 17.53 200 20 220 2 John Forrest Arnold-Kyle Grieshaber Central Florida Youth Anglers  5/5  15.02 0.00 …

Read more

Jan. 10th – High School – St Johns River (Palatka)

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Giancarlo Russo-Seth Jones Capital City High School Bass Hunters  5/5  24.09 0.00 10.07 24.09 200 20 220 2 Eddie Hook-Evan Naile Central Florida Youth Anglers  5/5  16.30 0.00 …

Read more

Jan. 9th – High School – St Johns River (Palatka)

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Aaron Yavorsky-Jett Stanley Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club High School  5/5  18.48 0.00 0.00 18.48 200 20 220 2 Bryce Dimauro-Justin Lawrence Seminole Junior Anglers  5/5  14.47 0.00 …

Read more

Nov. 1st – High School – Lake Seminole

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Logan Sparkman-Austin Reed Chiles High School Fishing Team  5/5  18.32 0.00 4.81 18.32 200 20 220 2 Tommy Dunaway-Riley McKamey Capital City High School Bass Hunters  5/5  15.82 …

Read more

Oct. 31st – High School – Lake Seminole

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Claude Loftin-Tyson Verkaik Marion County High School Bassmasters  5/5  18.76 0.00 0.00 18.76 200 20 220 2 Jett Stanley-Aaron Yavorsky Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club High School  5/5  …

Read more

Oct. 25th Pro/Am State Championship – Day 2

Boater Region Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total C 1 Kyle Fox Lakeland Bassmasters  5/5 17.69 0.00 0.00 17.69 NW 2 Ryan O’Shea Hub City Bassmasters  5/5 17.26 0.00 6.14 17.26 C 3 Bobby Bakewell Winter Springs Bassmasters …

Read more

Oct. 24th Pro/Am State Championship – Day 1

Boater Region Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total C 1 Corey Smith Lake County Bassmasters  5/5 19.65 0.00 5.48 19.65 C 2 Kyle Fox Lakeland Bassmasters  5/5 17.11 0.00 4.54 17.11 C 3 Bobby Bakewell Winter Springs Bassmasters …

Read more

Oct 4th, 2020 – High School – Lake Okeechobee

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Giancarlo Russo-Seth Jones Capital City High School Bass Hunters  5/4  22.36 0.25 6.92 22.11 200 20 220 2 Cooper Hughes-Isaac Dorland Marion County High School Bassmasters  5/4  22.17 …

Read more

Oct 3rd, 2020 – High School – Lake Okeechobee

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Remington Potter-Zachary Flanagan Liberty County Anglers  5/5  20.07 0.00 0.00 20.07 200 20 220 2 Latt Durrance-Trent Nelson Okeechobee Brahmans  5/5  19.99 0.00 5.72 19.99 199 20 219 …

Read more

May 17th, 2020 – High School – Lake Wales (Camp Mack)

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Garrett Thomas-Briar Napier 863 Anglers of Highlands County  5/5  25.04 0.00 0.00 25.04 200 20 220 2 Cooper Bishman-Cole Rountree Central Florida Youth Anglers  5/5  22.54 0.00 8.75 …

Read more

May 16th, 2020 – High School – St. Johns River

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Evan Wade Newell-Michael-John Teate, Jr Central Florida Youth Anglers  5/5  22.49 0.00 6.40 22.49 200 20 220 2 Andrew Ready-Riley McPherson George Jenkins Bassmasters  5/5  20.91 0.00 8.08 …

Read more

Mar. 1st, 2020 – High School – St. Johns River

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Will Boyd-Jeremy Monda Quincy High School Bassmasters  5/5  19.09 0.00 7.35 19.09 200 20 220 2 Jackson Swisher-Seth Slanker Columbia High School Bassmasters  5/5  18.24 0.00 6.73 18.24 …

Read more

Feb. 29th, 2020 – High School – St. Johns River

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Davis Dimauro-Bryce Dimauro Seminole Junior Anglers  5/5  18.32 0.00 7.03 18.32 200 20 220 2 Kenny Garand-Dylan Casazza Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club High School  5/5  15.76 0.00 …

Read more

Feb. 2nd, 2020 – High School – Lake Okeechobee

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Will Boyd-Jeremy Monda Quincy High School Bassmasters  5/5  20.45 0.00 7.23 20.45 200 20 220 2 Jackson Swisher-Seth Slanker Columbia High School Bassmasters  5/5  17.71 0.00 7.17 17.71 …

Read more

Feb. 1st, 2020 – High School – Lake Okeechobee

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Claude Loftin-Dylan Murell Marion County High School Bassmasters  5/5  21.59 0.00 6.00 21.59 200 20 220 2 Josh McCann-Jesse Martin Tampa Bay Junior Bass Club High School  5/5  …

Read more

Jan. 12th – High School – Talquin

Place Participant Club Fish Wgt Pen B/F Total Team Participation Total 1 Ryan Padgett-Zach Dicks Columbia High School Bassmasters  5/5  16.48 0.00 6.75 16.48 200 20 220 2 Conner Herring- Dixie Co Bass Masters HS Fishing  5/5  15.67 0.00 5.19 …

Read more