State Championship Day 2 Results

Florida B.A.S.S. Nation Pro/Am State Championship
Boater Individual Results
10/27-28/2016 St Johns River - Palatka - Day 2 Results 
Region Place Participant Club Fish Weight Penalty Big Fish Total Weight
S 1 Raymond Trudeau Bass Rattlers Association  5/5 19.52 0.00 0.00 19.52
C 2 James Inabnett Tropical Bassmasters  5/5 16.86 0.00 5.92 16.86
NE 3 Robert Heron Bassmasters of Gator Country  4/4 13.96 0.00 7.60 13.96
C 4 Dean Jones Club Florida  5/5 13.57 0.00 6.28 13.57
C 5 Jamie Lanier Citrus County Bassmasters  5/5 13.18 0.00 0.00 13.18
C 6 Eric Panzironi Winter Springs Bassmasters  4/4 11.22 0.00 0.00 11.22
C 7 Joseph Campbell Citrus County Bassmasters  5/5 11.10 0.00 0.00 11.10
C 8 Dave Turner Citrus County Bassmasters  5/5 10.71 0.00 0.00 10.71
NW 9 Michael Smith Hub City Bassmasters  4/4 10.17 0.00 0.00 10.17
NE 10 Robert Stumpe Bass Capitol Bassmasters  4/4 10.06 0.00 0.00 10.06
C 11 David Fritz Lake County Bassmasters  5/5 9.15 0.00 0.00 9.15
NE 12 David Andy Smith Team Fishing Series (TFS)  4/4 8.34 0.00 0.00 8.34
C 13 Randy Montoney Florida Trails Bassmasters  5/5 8.22 0.00 0.00 8.22
C 14 Colby Robertson Citrus County Bassmasters  5/4 8.16 0.25 0.00 7.91
NW 15 Kenneth Sammons Consolidated Bassmasters  5/5 7.55 0.00 0.00 7.55
C 16 Kenneth Lane Winter Springs Bassmasters  5/5 7.39 0.00 0.00 7.39
NE 17 Andrew White Marion County Bassmasters  4/4 6.74 0.00 0.00 6.74
NE 18 Caleb Bundy Bassmasters of Gator Country  4/4 6.63 0.00 0.00 6.63
C 19 David Glenn Winter Haven Lunker Lovers  4/4 6.35 0.00 0.00 6.35
NW 20 Michael Krueger Twin Cities Bass Club  5/4 6.16 0.25 0.00 5.91
C 21 Rick Osterholt Lake County Bassmasters  4/4 5.91 0.00 0.00 5.91
C 22 Chris Beeman Citrus County Bassmasters  4/4 5.52 0.00 0.00 5.52
NE 23 Michael Catt Bassmasters of Gator Country  4/4 5.51 0.00 0.00 5.51
NE 24 Benny Beckham Bassmasters of Gator Country  5/5 5.37 0.00 0.00 5.37
C 25 Mark Malys Lake County Bassmasters  3/3 5.11 0.00 0.00 5.11
C 26 Dan Carrigan Citrus County Bassmasters  5/5 4.80 0.00 0.00 4.80
C 27 Chris Kingree Citrus County Bassmasters  1/1 4.79 0.00 4.79 4.79
NE 28 Mike Prance Team Fishing Series (TFS)  3/3 4.43 0.00 0.00 4.43
C 29 Jeff Shaffer Florida Trails Bassmasters  2/2 3.85 0.00 0.00 3.85
NE 30 Chuck Ervin Marion County Bassmasters  2/2 3.83 0.00 0.00 3.83
C 31 Victor Lord Citrus County Bassmasters  1/1 3.79 0.00 3.79 3.79
C 32 Warren Forsythe Lake County Bassmasters  3/3 3.51 0.00 0.00 3.51
C 33 Steven Mitko Tampa Bay Bassmasters  2/2 3.42 0.00 0.00 3.42
NE 34 Chad Dorland Marion County Bassmasters  2/2 2.96 0.00 0.00 2.96
NW 35 Edddie Wofford Consolidated Bassmasters  3/3 2.91 0.00 0.00 2.91
C 36 Robert Eid Lakeland Bassmasters  1/1 2.91 0.00 2.91 2.91
C 37 Tom Walsh Club Florida  2/2 2.47 0.00 0.00 2.47
C 38 Kenneth Sir Lakeland Bassmasters  2/2 2.41 0.00 0.00 2.41
NE 39 Greg Crumpton Marion County Bassmasters  1/1 2.37 0.00 2.37 2.37
C 40 Ray Chancey Lakeland Bassmasters  2/2 2.07 0.00 0.00 2.07
C 41 Warren Gensel Bay Area Bassmasters  1/1 1.09 0.00 1.09 1.09
C 42 Brad Peters Tampa Bay Bassmasters  1/1 1.03 0.00 1.03 1.03
S 43 Sylvester Smalls Bass Rattlers Association  1/1 0.94 0.00 0.94 0.94
NW 44 Mark Deaton Southern Bass Anglers  1/1 0.86 0.00 0.86 0.86
C 45 Nick Manfredo Citrus County Bassmasters  1/1 0.82 0.00 0.82 0.82
NE 46 Thomas Wayne Garten Bass Capitol Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 46 Michael Morse Lakeland Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 46 Adam Sumner Club Florida  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 46 Mark Bass Lake County Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 46 Randy Futch Citrus County Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NW 46 Kent Moore Consolidated Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 46 Patrick Murray Marion County Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 46 Dan Gentry Marion County Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
S 46 David Jodoin Bass Rattlers Association  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 46 Peter Saraf Tropical Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 46 Corey Smith Lake County Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 46 Dennis Hart Bassmasters of Gator Country  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 46 David Frost Citrus County Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 46 Barry Edie Winter Haven Lunker Lovers  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 46 Hojin Chang Tropical Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 46 Bob Duff Marion County Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 46 Daniel Irish 1st Coast Christian Bass Club  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
S 46 Rick Wilhelm Bass Rattlers Association  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 46 Mark Blevins Bassmasters of Gator Country  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 46 Matt Rittman Bassmasters of Gator Country  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 46 Richard Greene Marion County Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 46 Scott May South Pasco Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 46 William Paul Braun Bassmasters of Gator Country  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
S 46 Yoan Alvarez Bass Rattlers Association  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 46 Steven Thames Bassmasters of Gator Country  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 46 Jay Daily Bassmasters of Gator Country  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE Big Bass Robert Heron Bassmasters of Gator Country 7.60
Florida B.A.S.S. Nation Pro/Am State Championship
Co-Angler Individual Results
10/27-28/2016 St Johns River - Palatka - Day 2 Results 
Region Place Participant Club Fish Weight Penalty Big Fish Total Weight
NE 1 Jeff Kyle Bassmasters of Gator Country  2/2 11.39 0.00 6.17 11.39
NE 2 Jim Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country  5/5 11.26 0.00 0.00 11.26
C 3 Bryan Mitko Tampa Bay Bassmasters  5/5 10.02 0.00 0.00 10.02
NE 4 Robert Moore Team Fishing Series (TFS)  3/3 8.90 0.00 0.00 8.90
C 5 Dan Fay Winter Springs Bassmasters  1/1 6.58 0.00 6.58 6.58
NW 6 Bob Miles Hub City Bassmasters  3/2 5.77 0.25 2.62 5.52
C 7 Jeff Chastain Lake County Bassmasters  4/4 5.44 0.00 0.00 5.44
NE 8 Barry Brunges Bassmasters of Gator Country  3/3 4.85 0.00 0.00 4.85
C 9 James Strickland Winter Haven Lunker Lovers  2/2 4.36 0.00 0.00 4.36
NE 10 Jim Ethan Melton Marion County Bassmasters  3/3 3.84 0.00 0.00 3.84
C 11 Edward Pyles Lakeland Bassmasters  1/1 2.97 0.00 2.97 2.97
S 12 Matt Wolosyn Bass Rattlers Association  2/2 2.88 0.00 0.00 2.88
C 13 Tom Bateman Marion County Bassmasters  2/2 2.87 0.00 0.00 2.87
C 14 Lyle Thomas Winter Haven Lunker Lovers  1/1 2.58 0.00 2.58 2.58
NW 15 Shawn Odor, Jr Hub City Bassmasters  2/2 2.35 0.00 0.00 2.35
C 16 Jim Topmiller Florida Trails Bassmasters  1/1 2.12 0.00 2.12 2.12
NE 17 David Stricklin Bassmasters of Gator Country  1/1 1.92 0.00 1.92 1.92
C 18 Michael Johns Winter Haven Lunker Lovers  1/1 1.90 0.00 1.90 1.90
C 19 Clyde Allbaugh Lakeland Bassmasters  1/1 1.45 0.00 1.45 1.45
NE 20 Levi Crossway Team Fishing Series (TFS)  1/1 1.30 0.00 1.30 1.30
NE 21 Zack Barrera Marion County Bassmasters  1/1 1.19 0.00 1.19 1.19
C 22 Mark Smith Lakeland Bassmasters  1/1 1.16 0.00 1.16 1.16
C 23 Rodrigo Cruz Florida Trails Bassmasters  1/1 1.11 0.00 1.11 1.11
C 24 Justin Mitko Tampa Bay Bassmasters  1/1 0.96 0.00 0.96 0.96
C 25 Cecil Hock Lakeland Bassmasters  1/1 0.90 0.00 0.90 0.90
NE 26 David Cohen Bass Capitol Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 26 Michael Fasanella Palm Bay Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 26 Joe Pinkston Lakeland Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
S 26 David Kimbley Bass Rattlers Association  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 26 James Haggerty Palm Bay Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
S 26 Jim Allen Clewiston B.A.S.S. Federation  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
S 26 Mike Laporta Bass Rattlers Association  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 26 Colton Parrish Marion County Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
S 26 Aaron Navarro Bass Rattlers Association  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 26 John Hendry Lakeland Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 26 John Gasperak Winter Haven Lunker Lovers  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 26 Cary Wien Bay Area Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 26 Joe Collins Winter Springs Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NW 26 Tanner James Steffan Hub City Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE Big Bass Dan Fay Winter Springs Bassmasters 6.58
Florida B.A.S.S. Nation Pro/Am State Championship
High School Individual Results
10/27-28/2016 St Johns River - Palatka - Day 2 Results 
Region Place Participant Club Fish Weight Penalty Big Fish Total Weight
C 1 Fisher Cusic McKeel HS Fishing Team  5/5 8.08 0.00 0.00 8.08
NE 2 Darren Eubank Columbia HS Bassmasters  3/3 5.01 0.00 0.00 5.01
NE 3 Ty Jackson Columbia HS Bassmasters  2/2 3.51 0.00 2.48 3.51
S 4 John Pearce Okeechobee Brahmans  1/1 2.96 0.00 2.96 2.96
NE 5 Austin Williams Columbia HS Bassmasters  2/2 2.73 0.00 0.00 2.73
NE 6 Jondyn Guthrie Palatka High School Fishing  2/1 2.23 0.25 0.00 1.98
NE 7 Jackson Swisher Columbia HS Bassmasters  2/2 1.93 0.00 0.00 1.93
NE 8 Seth Slanker Columbia HS Bassmasters  1/1 1.73 0.00 1.73 1.73
C 9 Chase Hubble Strawberry Crest HS BM  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 9 Ashton C. Smith West Volusia Schools River Ratz  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 9 Carsten McInnes Marion County HS BM  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 9 Garrett Fulwood Central Florida Jr Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 9 Graham Fulwood Central Florida Jr Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
S 9 Seth Hendrix Okeechobee Brahmans  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 9 Donald Christoff, III Bishop Moore Catholic HS  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
S Big Bass John Pearce Okeechobee Brahmans 2.96