State Championship Day 1 Results

Florida B.A.S.S. Nation Pro/Am State Championship
Boater Individual Results
10/27-28/2016 St Johns River - Palatka - Day 1 Results 
Region Place Participant Club Fish Weight Penalty Big Fish Total Weight
C 1 Kenneth Lane Winter Springs Bassmasters  5/5 23.15 0.00 8.05 23.15
S 2 Raymond Trudeau Bass Rattlers Association  5/5 19.52 0.00 0.00 19.52
S 3 Yoan Alvarez Bass Rattlers Association  5/5 16.46 0.00 6.97 16.46
NW 4 Michael Smith Hub City Bassmasters  5/5 15.18 0.00 4.36 15.18
C 5 Rick Osterholt Lake County Bassmasters  5/5 14.57 0.00 6.75 14.57
NE 6 Robert Stumpe Bass Capitol Bassmasters  5/4 14.77 0.25 0.00 14.52
C 7 Randy Montoney Florida Trails Bassmasters  5/5 12.78 0.00 0.00 12.78
C 8 Kenneth Sir Lakeland Bassmasters  5/5 12.40 0.00 0.00 12.40
C 9 David Fritz Lake County Bassmasters  5/3 12.73 0.50 0.00 12.23
C 10 Dave Turner Citrus County Bassmasters  5/5 11.86 0.00 0.00 11.86
NE 11 Mark Blevins Bassmasters of Gator Country  5/5 11.67 0.00 0.00 11.67
NE 12 Chad Dorland Marion County Bassmasters  5/5 11.41 0.00 0.00 11.41
NE 13 Andrew White Marion County Bassmasters  5/5 11.10 0.00 0.00 11.10
NE 14 David Andy Smith Team Fishing Series (TFS)  5/5 10.90 0.00 0.00 10.90
S 15 Rick Wilhelm Bass Rattlers Association  4/4 10.29 0.00 0.00 10.29
C 16 David Frost Citrus County Bassmasters  4/4 10.25 0.00 4.32 10.25
C 17 Tom Walsh Club Florida  5/5 10.23 0.00 3.10 10.23
C 18 Warren Forsythe Lake County Bassmasters  5/5 9.92 0.00 0.00 9.92
NE 19 Robert Heron Bassmasters of Gator Country  3/3 9.76 0.00 0.00 9.76
C 20 Colby Robertson Citrus County Bassmasters  5/5 9.70 0.00 0.00 9.70
NE 21 Greg Crumpton Marion County Bassmasters  5/5 9.03 0.00 0.00 9.03
C 22 Warren Gensel Bay Area Bassmasters  3/3 8.51 0.00 4.61 8.51
C 23 Nick Manfredo Citrus County Bassmasters  5/5 8.43 0.00 0.00 8.43
NE 24 Michael Catt Bassmasters of Gator Country  5/5 8.25 0.00 0.00 8.25
C 25 Joseph Campbell Citrus County Bassmasters  5/5 8.20 0.00 0.00 8.20
C 26 Steven Mitko Tampa Bay Bassmasters  4/4 8.09 0.00 0.00 8.09
NE 27 Patrick Murray Marion County Bassmasters  3/3 8.05 0.00 3.39 8.05
C 28 Brad Peters Tampa Bay Bassmasters  3/3 8.00 0.00 5.98 8.00
NE 29 Matt Rittman Bassmasters of Gator Country  4/4 7.82 0.00 0.00 7.82
NE 30 Dennis Hart Bassmasters of Gator Country  2/2 7.78 0.00 0.00 7.78
S 31 Sylvester Smalls Bass Rattlers Association  5/5 7.39 0.00 0.00 7.39
C 32 Jamie Lanier Citrus County Bassmasters  5/5 7.33 0.00 0.00 7.33
NW 33 Mark Deaton Southern Bass Anglers  5/5 7.11 0.00 0.00 7.11
NW 34 Michael Krueger Twin Cities Bass Club  5/5 7.09 0.00 0.00 7.09
NE 35 William Paul Braun Bassmasters of Gator Country  5/5 6.64 0.00 0.00 6.64
C 36 David Glenn Winter Haven Lunker Lovers  4/4 6.61 0.00 0.00 6.61
C 37 Corey Smith Lake County Bassmasters  4/3 6.11 0.25 0.00 5.86
C 38 Robert Eid Lakeland Bassmasters  4/4 5.68 0.00 0.00 5.68
C 39 James Inabnett Tropical Bassmasters  2/2 5.65 0.00 0.00 5.65
C 40 Chris Beeman Citrus County Bassmasters  2/2 5.50 0.00 0.00 5.50
C 41 Scott May South Pasco Bassmasters  3/3 5.43 0.00 0.00 5.43
C 42 Eric Panzironi Winter Springs Bassmasters  3/3 5.34 0.00 0.00 5.34
C 43 Peter Saraf Tropical Bassmasters  3/3 5.13 0.00 0.00 5.13
NE 45 Mark Malys Lake County Bassmasters  4/4 4.89 0.00 0.00 4.89
C 46 Jeff Shaffer Florida Trails Bassmasters  3/3 4.88 0.00 0.00 4.88
NE 47 Mike Prance Team Fishing Series (TFS)  5/5 4.78 0.00 0.00 4.78
C 48 Dan Carrigan Citrus County Bassmasters  4/4 4.29 0.00 0.00 4.29
NE 49 Jason (Jay) Daily Bassmasters of Gator Country  3/3 3.80 0.00 0.00 3.80
C 50 Chris Kingree Citrus County Bassmasters  1/1 3.20 0.00 3.20 3.20
NE 51 Caleb Bundy Bassmasters of Gator Country  2/2 2.90 0.00 0.00 2.90
C 52 Dean Jones Club Florida  1/1 2.72 0.00 2.72 2.72
C 53 Barry Edie Winter Haven Lunker Lovers  2/2 2.64 0.00 0.00 2.64
C 54 Hojin Chang Tropical Bassmasters  2/2 2.63 0.00 0.00 2.63
NE 55 Bob Duff Marion County Bassmasters  1/1 1.17 0.00 1.17 1.17
NE 56 Thomas Wayne Garten Bass Capitol Bassmasters  1/1 1.13 0.00 1.13 1.13
NW 57 Kenneth Sammons Consolidated Bassmasters  1/1 1.00 0.00 1.00 1.00
C 58 Victor Lord Citrus County Bassmasters  1/1 0.99 0.00 0.99 0.99
C 59 Ray Chancey Lakeland Bassmasters  1/1 0.92 0.00 0.92 0.92
NW 60 Kent Moore Consolidated Bassmasters  1/1 0.88 0.00 0.88 0.88
C 61 Michael Morse Lakeland Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 61 Adam Sumner Club Florida  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 61 Mark Bass Lake County Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 61 Randy Futch Citrus County Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 61 Dan Gentry Marion County Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
S 61 David Jodoin Bass Rattlers Association  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 61 Chuck Ervin Marion County Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 61 Daniel Irish 1st Coast Christian Bass Club  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NW 61 Eddie Wofford Consolidated Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 61 Richard Greene Marion County Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 61 Steven Thames Bassmasters of Gator Country  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C Big Bass Kenneth Lane Winter Springs Bassmasters 8.05
Florida B.A.S.S. Nation Pro/Am State Championship
Co-Angler Individual Results
10/27-28/2016 St Johns River - Palatka - Day 1 Results 
Region Place Participant Club Fish Weight Penalty Big Fish Total Weight
NE 1 Jim Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country  5/5 10.70 0.00 0.00 10.70
NE 2 Levi Crossway Team Fishing Series (TFS)  4/3 10.49 0.25 5.82 10.24
NW 3 Tanner James Steffan Hub City Bassmasters  5/5 9.47 0.00 0.00 9.47
C 4 Lyle Thomas Winter Haven Lunker Lovers  5/5 8.48 0.00 0.00 8.48
NE 5 David Strickland Bassmasters of Gator Country  1/1 8.16 0.00 8.16 8.16
C 6 Bryan Mitko Tampa Bay Bassmasters  4/4 6.71 0.00 0.00 6.71
NE 7 David Cohen Bass Capitol Bassmasters  4/4 6.32 0.00 0.00 6.32
C 8 John Gasperak Winter Haven Lunker Lovers  3/3 6.26 0.00 0.00 6.26
C 9 Justin Mitko Tampa Bay Bassmasters  3/3 5.66 0.00 0.00 5.66
C 10 Joe Collins Winter Springs Bassmasters  2/2 5.64 0.00 0.00 5.64
C 11 Dan Fay Winter Springs Bassmasters  3/3 5.49 0.00 0.00 5.49
C 12 John Hendry Lakeland Bassmasters  3/3 5.48 0.00 0.00 5.48
C 13 Michael Johns Winter Haven Lunker Lovers  2/2 4.99 0.00 3.00 4.99
C 14 James Haggerty Palm Bay Bassmasters  3/3 4.61 0.00 0.00 4.61
C 15 Jeff Chastain Lake County Bassmasters  4/4 4.05 0.00 0.00 4.05
C 16 James Stricklin Winter Haven Lunker Lovers  2/2 3.80 0.00 0.00 3.80
NW 17 Shawn Odor, Jr Hub City Bassmasters  4/4 3.66 0.00 0.00 3.66
NE 18 Robert Moore Team Fishing Series (TFS)  2/2 3.66 0.00 0.00 3.66
S 19 Jim Allen Clewiston B.A.S.S. Federation  2/2 3.33 0.00 0.00 3.33
S 20 David Kimbley Bass Rattlers Association  1/1 2.97 0.00 2.97 2.97
C 21 Jim Topmiller Florida Trails Bassmasters  1/1 2.35 0.00 2.35 2.35
S 22 Aaron Navarro Bass Rattlers Association  2/2 2.30 0.00 0.00 2.30
C 23 Joe Pinkston Lakeland Bassmasters  1/1 2.15 0.00 2.15 2.15
C 24 Clyde Allbaugh Lakeland Bassmasters  1/1 2.00 0.00 2.00 2.00
NE 25 Colton Parrish Marion County Bassmasters  2/2 1.82 0.00 0.00 1.82
C 26 Rodrigo Cruz Florida Trails Bassmasters  2/2 1.81 0.00 0.00 1.81
NE 27 Jim Ethan Melton Marion County Bassmasters  1/1 1.38 0.00 1.38 1.38
C 28 Michael Fasanella Palm Bay Bassmasters  1/1 1.35 0.00 1.35 1.35
C 29 Cary Wien Bay Area Bassmasters  1/1 1.12 0.00 1.12 1.12
C 30 Tom Bateman Marion County Bassmasters  1/1 0.96 0.00 0.96 0.96
C 31 Edward Pyles Lakeland Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 31 Barry Brunges Bassmasters of Gator Country  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
S 31 Matt Wolosyn Bass Rattlers Association  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
S 31 Mike Laporta Bass Rattlers Association  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 31 Cecil Hock Lakeland Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NW 31 Bob Miles Hub City Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 31 Jeff Kyle Bassmasters of Gator Country  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 31 Mark Smith Lakeland Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 31 Zack Barrera Marion County Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE Big Bass David Strickland Bassmasters of Gator Country 8.16
Florida B.A.S.S. Nation Pro/Am State Championship
High School Individual Results
10/27-28/2016 St Johns River - Palatka - Day 1 Results 
Region Place Participant Club Fish Weight Penalty Big Fish Total Weight
NE 1 Seth Slanker Columbia HS Bassmasters  5/5 8.60 0.00 3.74 8.60
C 2 Ashton C. Smith West Volusia Schools River Ratz  5/5 6.48 0.00 0.00 6.48
NE 3 Darren Eubank Columbia HS Bassmasters  2/2 5.13 0.00 2.66 5.13
NE 4 Austin Williams Columbia HS Bassmasters  3/2 5.37 0.25 0.00 5.12
NE 5 Carsten McInnes Marion County HS BM  3/3 3.98 0.00 0.00 3.98
NE 6 Jackson Swisher Columbia HS Bassmasters  1/1 3.42 0.00 3.42 3.42
C 7 Garrett Fulwood Central Florida Jr Bassmasters  3/3 3.38 0.00 0.00 3.38
S 8 John Pearce Okeechobee Brahmans  1/1 2.83 0.00 2.83 2.83
S 9 Seth Hendrix Okeechobee Brahmans  1/0 1.10 0.25 1.10 0.85
C 10 Fisher Cusic McKeel HS Fishing Team  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 10 Chase Hubble Strawberry Crest HS BM  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
C 10 Graham Fulwood Central Florida Jr Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 10 Ty Jackson Columbia HS Bassmasters  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 10 Jondyn Guthrie Palatka High School Fishing  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE 10 Donald Christoff, III Bishop Moore Catholic HSl  0/0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
NE Big Bass Seth Slanker Columbia HS Bassmasters 3.74