Angler of the Year Standings

FLORIDA B.A.S.S. NATION
2018 Central ANGLER OF THE YEAR STANDINGS

Place Angler's Name Club 1/27/18 2/18/18 3/11/18 4/21/18 Drop Total
1 David Fritz Lake County Bassmasters 210 192 10 192 10 594
2 Jamie Lanier Citrus County Bassmasters 10 208 208 172 10 588
3 Victor Lord Citrus County Bassmasters 186 162 210 180 162 576
4 Corey Smith Lake County Bassmasters 178 204 186 140 140 568
5 Mark Malys Lake County Bassmasters 208 154 188 164 154 560
6 Colby Robertson Citrus County Bassmasters 184 182 182 190 182 556
7 James Howard Tampa Bay Bassmasters 10 184 166 204 10 554
8 Warren Forsythe Lake County Bassmasters 106 200 168 178 106 546
9 Joseph Campbell Citrus County Bassmasters 166 160 206 156 156 532
10 Dave Turner Citrus County Bassmasters 160 136 178 186 136 524
11 Kenneth Lane Winter Springs Bassmasters 176 148 0 198 0 522
12 Randy Futch Citrus County Bassmasters 0 186 176 154 0 516
12 Tom Walsh Club Florida 144 188 0 184 0 516
14 Ray Chancey Lakeland Bassmasters 204 156 0 142 0 502
15 Barry Edie Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 10 128 160 206 10 494
16 Terry Bloom Lake County Bassmasters 112 126 202 148 112 476
17 Robert Holcomb Winter Springs Bassmasters 124 168 0 166 0 458
18 Dan Carrigan Citrus County Bassmasters 168 130 158 0 0 456
18 Joe Moss, Jr Tampa Bay Bassmasters 132 132 164 160 132 456
20 Chris Kingree Citrus County Bassmasters 122 158 170 0 0 450
21 Dean Jones Club Florida 134 124 184 0 0 442
22 Jack Goodwin N.C.B.A. Bassmasters 126 122 162 0 0 410
23 Eric Panzironi Winter Springs Bassmasters 196 196 0 10 0 402
24 Nick Bowden Lake County Bassmasters 194 206 0 0 0 400
25 Randy Montoney Florida Trails Bassmasters 0 198 198 0 0 396
26 Blaine Partee Tropical Bassmasters 190 0 0 200 0 390
26 Joe Justice Lake County Bassmasters 202 0 0 188 0 390
28 Dennis Galassi Club Florida 192 0 196 0 0 388
29 Billy Charland Winter Springs Bassmasters 10 170 0 202 0 382
29 Bob Bostdorf Club Florida 206 0 0 176 0 382
31 Kyle Fox Lakeland Bassmasters 0 210 0 170 0 380
32 Jim Lind Lake County Bassmasters 200 176 0 0 0 376
33 Billy Caroll Lake County Bassmasters 0 202 0 162 0 364
34 John Barrow Lake County Bassmasters 188 0 0 174 0 362
35 Jason Haynes Lake County Bassmasters 182 178 0 0 0 360
36 Joel Price Lake County Bassmasters 0 0 200 152 0 352
37 Rick Osterholt Lake County Bassmasters 152 194 0 0 0 346
37 Scott Pritt Club Florida 146 190 0 10 0 346
39 Jeff Chastain Lake County Bassmasters 10 174 0 158 0 342
40 David Frost Citrus County Bassmasters 0 140 0 196 0 336
41 Jeff Shaffer Florida Trails Bassmasters 0 138 0 194 0 332
41 Scott May South Pasco Bassmasters 128 0 204 0 0 332
43 Chris Beeman Citrus County Bassmasters 148 0 180 0 0 328
44 Adam Sumner Club Florida 142 180 0 0 0 322
45 James Inabnett Tropical Bassmasters 110 0 0 210 0 320
45 Warren Gensel Bay Area Bassmasters 164 0 156 0 0 320
47 Lawrence McConnell Citrus County Bassmasters 118 0 192 0 0 310
47 Peter Saraf Tropical Bassmasters 158 152 0 0 0 310
49 Gerald Rose Winter Springs Bassmasters 174 134 0 0 0 308
50 Randy Pack Lakeland Bassmasters 156 0 0 150 0 306
51 Terry Wien Bay Area Bassmasters 0 150 0 144 0 294
52 John Wayne Lake County Bassmasters 116 0 0 168 0 284
53 Mark Bass Lake County Bassmasters 130 144 0 0 0 274
54 Hojin Chang Tropical Bassmasters 114 142 0 0 0 256
55 Thomas Wester South Pasco Bassmasters 0 0 0 208 0 208
56 Nick Manfredo Citrus County Bassmasters 0 0 190 10 0 200
57 Samuel Moore Bay Area Bassmasters 198 0 0 0 0 198
58 Caleb Bundy University of Central Florida 0 0 194 0 0 194
59 Thomas Ayars Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 0 10 182 0 192
60 Timothy Devin van Dalen Lake County Bassmasters 10 172 0 0 0 182
61 Thomas Craighead Bay Area Bassmasters 180 0 0 0 0 180
62 Tony Bejano Tampa Bay Bassmasters 0 166 10 0 0 176
63 Jeffrey Worth Tropical Bassmasters 10 164 0 0 0 174
64 Donnie Crouse Lake County Bassmasters 162 10 0 0 0 172
64 Harold Beasley Citrus County Bassmasters 0 0 172 0 0 172
64 Steven Mitko Tampa Bay Bassmasters 172 0 0 0 0 172
67 Ian Strydom Tampa Bay Bassmasters 170 0 0 0 0 170
68 David Glenn Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 150 0 0 10 0 160
69 Tom Mahoney Bay Area Bassmasters 154 0 0 0 0 154
70 Matthew Gee Lake County Bassmasters 138 10 0 0 0 148
71 Brian Rodriguez Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 146 0 0 0 146
72 Johnny Bigger, II South Pasco Bassmasters 140 0 0 0 0 140
73 Kenneth Sir Lakeland Bassmasters 0 0 0 138 0 138
74 Robert Byrum Lake County Bassmasters 136 0 0 0 0 136
75 Bob Grosso Bay Area Bassmasters 120 0 0 0 0 120
75 David Driggers Florida Trails Bassmasters 0 120 0 0 0 120
77 John Bradley Peters Tampa Bay Bassmasters 108 0 0 0 0 108
78 Rick Scruggs Citrus County Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 0 10
78 Thomas Toth Club Florida 10 0 0 0 0 10
                 
NON-BOATERS                
Place Angler's Name Club 1/27/18 2/18/18 3/11/18 4/21/18 Drop Total
1 Joe Collins Winter Springs Bassmasters 210 10 206 206 10 622
2 Hayden Finnigan N.C.B.A. Bassmasters 198 210 196 208 196 616
3 James Kelley Winter Springs Bassmasters 204 204 202 176 176 610
4 Rodrigo Cruz Florida Trails Bassmasters 192 202 0 192 0 586
5 John Gasperak Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 186 192 200 178 178 578
6 Jarrod Stroud Tropical Bassmasters 188 188 0 200 0 576
7 Cary Wien Bay Area Bassmasters 190 174 10 202 10 566
8 James Stricklin Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 174 198 0 184 0 556
9 Lyle Thomas Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 172 178 10 182 10 532
10 David Chapman Lake County Bassmasters 0 0 208 210 0 418
11 Ken Willits Winter Springs Bassmasters 200 206 10 10 10 416
12 Gary Saxarra Lake County Bassmasters 0 208 198 0 0 406
13 Scott Wise Lake County Bassmasters 194 194 0 10 0 398
14 Mark Orrange Tropical Bassmasters 196 200 0 0 0 396
15 Jim Topmiller Florida Trails Bassmasters 208 182 0 0 0 390
16 Joe Pinkston Lakeland Bassmasters 184 196 0 0 0 380
17 Dan Fay Winter Springs Bassmasters 180 0 0 198 0 378
18 Edward Pyles Lakeland Bassmasters 182 0 0 188 0 370
19 Cecil Hock Lakeland Bassmasters 0 186 0 180 0 366
20 Curt James N.C.B.A. Bassmasters 170 190 0 0 0 360
21 Justin Mitko Tampa Bay Bassmasters 166 0 192 0 0 358
22 Gus Molok Club Florida 168 184 0 0 0 352
23 Bryan Mitko Tampa Bay Bassmasters 202 0 10 0 0 212
24 Billy Charland Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 0 210 0 0 210
25 Michael Hardy Bay Area Bassmasters 206 0 0 0 0 206
26 James Haggerty Palm Bay Bassmasters 0 0 0 204 0 204
26 Jeff Chastain Lake County Bassmasters 0 0 204 0 0 204
26 Rick Marshall Florida Trails Bassmasters 10 0 0 194 0 204
26 Terry Wien Bay Area Bassmasters 10 0 194 0 0 204
26 Scott Boling Lake County Bassmasters 0 0 10 190 0 200
31 Anthony Harris Tropical Bassmasters 0 0 0 196 0 196
32 Carson Schulz Tampa Bay Bassmasters 178 0 10 0 0 188
33 Mark Smith Lakeland Bassmasters 0 0 0 186 0 186
34 Andrew Fussell N.C.B.A. Bassmasters 0 180 0 0 0 180
35 Dennis Hanley Lake County Bassmasters 176 0 0 0 0 176
35 John Hendry Lakeland Bassmasters 0 176 0 0 0 176
37 Thomas Ayars Winter Springs Bassmasters 164 0 0 0 0 164
38 Brett Hobson Tropical Bassmasters 10 0 0 0 0 10
38 Bryan Winton Florida Trails Bassmasters 10 0 0 0 0 10
38 Clyde Allbaugh Lakeland Bassmasters 0 0 0 10 0 10
38 Michael Fasanella Palm Bay Bassmasters 0 0 0 10 0 10
38 Philip Cammarata Florida Trails Bassmasters 10 0 0 0 0 10

FLORIDA B.A.S.S. NATION
2018 North East ANGLER OF THE YEAR STANDINGS

Place Angler's Name Club 11/18/17 1/6/18 2/10/18 3/3/18 5/5/18 Drop Total
1 Chad Dorland Marion County Bassmasters 182 206 0 210 208 0 806
2 Matt Rittman Bassmasters of Gator Country 192 206 196 200 200 192 802
3 David Andy Smith Team Fishing Series (TFS) 204 0 198 198 188 0 788
4 Michael Catt Bassmasters of Gator Country 196 0 206 0 204 0 606
5 Daniel Irish 1st Coast Christian Bass Club 0 0 210 208 0 0 418
6 Robert Heron Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 208 0 196 0 404
7 Mark Blevins Bassmasters of Gator Country 188 210 0 0 0 0 398
8 Greg Crumpton Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 204 192 0 396
9 Thomas Wayne Garten Bassmasters of Gator Country 190 10 194 0 0 0 394
10 Mike Prance Team Fishing Series (TFS) 0 0 202 0 190 0 392
11 Chuck Ervin Marion County Bassmasters 10 10 0 0 206 0 226
12 Jason (Jay) Daily Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 10 0 202 0 0 222
13 Dennis Hart Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 0 204 0 0 0 214
13 Steven Thames Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 204 0 0 0 0 214
15 Benny Beckham Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 0 0 210 0 210
15 Garry Ward Bassmasters of Gator Country 210 0 0 0 0 0 210
17 Donnie Feagle Bassmasters of Gator Country 208 0 0 0 0 0 208
18 Brian Varga Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 206 0 0 206
18 Robert (JR) Dice Bassmasters of Gator Country 206 0 0 0 0 0 206
20 Chris Prowant Bassmasters of Gator Country 194 0 0 0 10 0 204
21 Matthew Cummings Bassmasters of Gator Country 202 0 0 0 0 0 202
21 William Paul Braun Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 0 0 202 0 202
23 Dan Gentry Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 200 0 0 0 200
23 William Barnett Bassmasters of Gator Country 200 0 0 0 0 0 200
25 Michael Allan Craft Bassmasters of Gator Country 198 0 0 0 0 0 198
25 Richard Greene Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 198 0 198
27 Raymond Galler Bassmasters of Gator Country 186 0 10 0 0 0 196
28 Andrew White Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 194 0 194
29 Brandon McIntosh Bass Capitol Bassmasters 184 0 0 0 0 0 184
30 Daniel Tillis Marion County Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 0 0 10
30 Kevin Schudel Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
30 Patrick Murray Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
30 Robert Stumpe Bass Capitol Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 10 0 10
                   
NON-BOATERS                  
Place Angler's Name Club 11/18/17 1/6/18 2/10/18 3/3/18 5/5/18 Drop Total
1 Jim Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country 208 210 10 206 204 10 828
2 Jeff Kyle Bassmasters of Gator Country 210 10 204 208 200 10 822
3 David Stricklin Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 206 210 210 0 626
4 Colton Parrish Marion County Bassmasters 204 0 210 0 206 0 620
5 Robert Moore Team Fishing Series (TFS) 202 0 10 0 196 0 408
6 Jim Ethan Melton Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 208 0 192 0 400
7 Chuck Foster Bass Capitol Bassmasters 10 10 202 10 0 0 232
8 Zack Barrera Marion County Bassmasters 0 10 10 10 198 0 228
9 Adam Mathews Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 0 10 204 0 0 224
10 David Cohen Bass Capitol Bassmasters 0 208 10 0 0 0 218
11 Daniel Tillis Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 208 0 208
12 Levi Crossway Team Fishing Series (TFS) 206 0 0 0 0 0 206
13 Russell Tillis Marion County Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 194 0 204
14 Barry Brunges Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 0 0 202 0 202
15 Tom Bateman Marion County Bassmasters 0 10 10 0 0 0 20
16 David Courtmanche Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 0 0 0 0 0 10
17 Stevie Branch Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 0 0 0 0 0 10

FLORIDA B.A.S.S. NATION
2018 North West ANGLER OF THE YEAR STANDINGS

PlaceAngler's NameClub2/10/183/10/185/1520188/11/18DropTotal
1Bobby SmithSouthern Bass Anglers21002002080618
2Jamie JohnsSouthern Bass Anglers20602022060614
3Kenneth SammonsConsolidated Bassmasters184196190202184588
4Stephen McLemoreSouthern Bass Anglers20201842000586
5Kent MooreConsolidated Bassmasters19619201860574
5Michael KruegerTwin Cities Bass Club19218819400574
7Allen CourtneySouthern Bass Anglers17620201920570
8Patrick MallardHub City Bassmasters1881741861010548
9Mark DeatonSouthern Bass Anglers17217201960540
10David BoydQuincy Bassmasters020621000416
11Michael SmithHub City Bassmasters198002100408
12Randall LangstonSouthern Bass Anglers208198000406
13Drew CookQuincy Bassmasters020819600404
14Ryan O'SheaHub City Bassmasters021019200402
15Chris SaboSouthern Bass Anglers204190000394
16Ira ForehandConsolidated Bassmasters001881980386
17Michael LundienMiracle Strip Bass Club190001900380
18Edward (Eddie) WoffordConsolidated Bassmasters194184000378
19Larry GainesSouthern Bass Anglers180001940374
20Kevin OleenMiracle Strip Bass Club174194000368
21Jeffrey Todd McGlonSouthern Bass Anglers182176000358
22Richard HarringtonHub City Bassmasters170180000350
22Thomas MartinSouthern Bass Anglers168182000350
24Steve GrossSouthern Bass Anglers00206100216
25Matt PadgettTwin Cities Bass Club20000100210
26Mason BrownQuincy Bassmasters0020800208
27Alta YorkSouthern Bass Anglers0204000204
27Jace HiltonQuincy Bassmasters0002040204
27William JohnsSouthern Bass Anglers0020400204
30Chris DanielsSouthern Bass Anglers0200000200
31Matthew BarnesHub City Bassmasters10001880198
31Travis JonesQuincy Bassmasters0019800198
33Brandon MayhannSouthern Bass Anglers0186000186
33Dennis McglonSouthern Bass Anglers1860000186
35Stanley ChandlerMiracle Strip Bass Club0178000178
35Vernon WardConsolidated Bassmasters1780000178
37Caleb PorterHub City Bassmasters1001010030
38Aaron RichardsonHub City Bassmasters00010010
         
         
NON-BOATERS  QUALIFIERS     
PlaceAngler's NameClub2/10/183/10/185/1520188/11/18DropTotal
1Robert (Bob) MilesHub City Bassmasters208206206206206620
2Tanner SteffanHub City Bassmasters2101002100430
3Ralph SanfordQuincy Bassmasters020821000418
4Steven HersomMiracle Strip Bass Club206020400410
5Shawn Odor, JrHub City Bassmasters02040100214
6Zachery DeatonSouthern Bass Anglers0210000210
7Jeremy StouteHub City Bassmasters0020800208
7Vernon WardConsolidated Bassmasters0002080208
9Christian BrumettConsolidated Bassmasters0002040204
10Tony BigotHub City Bassmasters0202000202
11Joseph KirboTwin Cities Bass Club10000010

FLORIDA B.A.S.S. NATION
2018 South East ANGLER OF THE YEAR STANDINGS

Boater Division      
PlaceParticipantClub Tournament #1 Tournament #2Tournament #3Total
1Rick WilhelmBass Rattlers Association198202206606
2Ray TrudeauBass Rattlers Association0210208418
3Fred GeorgeBass Rattlers Association2062060412
3Yoan AlvarezBass Rattlers Association2082040412
4David OliveiraBass Rattlers Association2101980408
5Jim StovallBass Rattlers Association2041940398
6Sylvester SmallsBass Rattlers Association0188202390
7David JodoinBass Rattlers Association1881920380
8Jeff LedrouxBass Rattlers Association02080208
9Steve MeszerosBass Rattlers Association00204204
10Mike OttmanBass Rattlers Association20200202
11Juan RuizBass Rattlers Association20000200
12Curtis LewisBass Rattlers Association01960196
13Dell HatfieldBass Rattlers Association19000190
14Mike OttmanBass Rattlers Association20200186
15Chris GraysonBass Rattlers Association18600186
       
       
       
Non Boater Division  Points Tournament #1Tournament #2Tournament #3 
PlaceParticipantClub    
1Dave KimbleyBass Rattlers Association208210210628
2Aaron NavaroBass Rattlers Association210204204618
3Matt WolosynBass Rattlers Association0206206412
4Bill WoodBass Rattlers Association2062020408
5Mike LaPortaBass Rattlers Association2042000404
6Wess JonesBass Rattlers Association02080208
7Harry MisnerBlue Sky Bass Club00206206
8Jim AllenClewiston Bassmasters01980198