Angler of the Year Standings

FLORIDA B.A.S.S. NATION
2018 Central ANGLER OF THE YEAR STANDINGS

Place Angler's Name Club 1/27/18 2/18/18 3/11/18 4/21/18 Drop Total
1 David Fritz Lake County Bassmasters 210 192 10 192 10 594
2 Jamie Lanier Citrus County Bassmasters 10 208 208 172 10 588
3 Victor Lord Citrus County Bassmasters 186 162 210 180 162 576
4 Corey Smith Lake County Bassmasters 178 204 186 140 140 568
5 Mark Malys Lake County Bassmasters 208 154 188 164 154 560
6 Colby Robertson Citrus County Bassmasters 184 182 182 190 182 556
7 James Howard Tampa Bay Bassmasters 10 184 166 204 10 554
8 Warren Forsythe Lake County Bassmasters 106 200 168 178 106 546
9 Joseph Campbell Citrus County Bassmasters 166 160 206 156 156 532
10 Dave Turner Citrus County Bassmasters 160 136 178 186 136 524
11 Kenneth Lane Winter Springs Bassmasters 176 148 0 198 0 522
12 Randy Futch Citrus County Bassmasters 0 186 176 154 0 516
12 Tom Walsh Club Florida 144 188 0 184 0 516
14 Ray Chancey Lakeland Bassmasters 204 156 0 142 0 502
15 Barry Edie Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 10 128 160 206 10 494
16 Terry Bloom Lake County Bassmasters 112 126 202 148 112 476
17 Robert Holcomb Winter Springs Bassmasters 124 168 0 166 0 458
18 Dan Carrigan Citrus County Bassmasters 168 130 158 0 0 456
18 Joe Moss, Jr Tampa Bay Bassmasters 132 132 164 160 132 456
20 Chris Kingree Citrus County Bassmasters 122 158 170 0 0 450
21 Dean Jones Club Florida 134 124 184 0 0 442
22 Jack Goodwin N.C.B.A. Bassmasters 126 122 162 0 0 410
23 Eric Panzironi Winter Springs Bassmasters 196 196 0 10 0 402
24 Nick Bowden Lake County Bassmasters 194 206 0 0 0 400
25 Randy Montoney Florida Trails Bassmasters 0 198 198 0 0 396
26 Blaine Partee Tropical Bassmasters 190 0 0 200 0 390
26 Joe Justice Lake County Bassmasters 202 0 0 188 0 390
28 Dennis Galassi Club Florida 192 0 196 0 0 388
29 Billy Charland Winter Springs Bassmasters 10 170 0 202 0 382
29 Bob Bostdorf Club Florida 206 0 0 176 0 382
31 Kyle Fox Lakeland Bassmasters 0 210 0 170 0 380
32 Jim Lind Lake County Bassmasters 200 176 0 0 0 376
33 Billy Caroll Lake County Bassmasters 0 202 0 162 0 364
34 John Barrow Lake County Bassmasters 188 0 0 174 0 362
35 Jason Haynes Lake County Bassmasters 182 178 0 0 0 360
36 Joel Price Lake County Bassmasters 0 0 200 152 0 352
37 Rick Osterholt Lake County Bassmasters 152 194 0 0 0 346
37 Scott Pritt Club Florida 146 190 0 10 0 346
39 Jeff Chastain Lake County Bassmasters 10 174 0 158 0 342
40 David Frost Citrus County Bassmasters 0 140 0 196 0 336
41 Jeff Shaffer Florida Trails Bassmasters 0 138 0 194 0 332
41 Scott May South Pasco Bassmasters 128 0 204 0 0 332
43 Chris Beeman Citrus County Bassmasters 148 0 180 0 0 328
44 Adam Sumner Club Florida 142 180 0 0 0 322
45 James Inabnett Tropical Bassmasters 110 0 0 210 0 320
45 Warren Gensel Bay Area Bassmasters 164 0 156 0 0 320
47 Lawrence McConnell Citrus County Bassmasters 118 0 192 0 0 310
47 Peter Saraf Tropical Bassmasters 158 152 0 0 0 310
49 Gerald Rose Winter Springs Bassmasters 174 134 0 0 0 308
50 Randy Pack Lakeland Bassmasters 156 0 0 150 0 306
51 Terry Wien Bay Area Bassmasters 0 150 0 144 0 294
52 John Wayne Lake County Bassmasters 116 0 0 168 0 284
53 Mark Bass Lake County Bassmasters 130 144 0 0 0 274
54 Hojin Chang Tropical Bassmasters 114 142 0 0 0 256
55 Thomas Wester South Pasco Bassmasters 0 0 0 208 0 208
56 Nick Manfredo Citrus County Bassmasters 0 0 190 10 0 200
57 Samuel Moore Bay Area Bassmasters 198 0 0 0 0 198
58 Caleb Bundy University of Central Florida 0 0 194 0 0 194
59 Thomas Ayars Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 0 10 182 0 192
60 Timothy Devin van Dalen Lake County Bassmasters 10 172 0 0 0 182
61 Thomas Craighead Bay Area Bassmasters 180 0 0 0 0 180
62 Tony Bejano Tampa Bay Bassmasters 0 166 10 0 0 176
63 Jeffrey Worth Tropical Bassmasters 10 164 0 0 0 174
64 Donnie Crouse Lake County Bassmasters 162 10 0 0 0 172
64 Harold Beasley Citrus County Bassmasters 0 0 172 0 0 172
64 Steven Mitko Tampa Bay Bassmasters 172 0 0 0 0 172
67 Ian Strydom Tampa Bay Bassmasters 170 0 0 0 0 170
68 David Glenn Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 150 0 0 10 0 160
69 Tom Mahoney Bay Area Bassmasters 154 0 0 0 0 154
70 Matthew Gee Lake County Bassmasters 138 10 0 0 0 148
71 Brian Rodriguez Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 146 0 0 0 146
72 Johnny Bigger, II South Pasco Bassmasters 140 0 0 0 0 140
73 Kenneth Sir Lakeland Bassmasters 0 0 0 138 0 138
74 Robert Byrum Lake County Bassmasters 136 0 0 0 0 136
75 Bob Grosso Bay Area Bassmasters 120 0 0 0 0 120
75 David Driggers Florida Trails Bassmasters 0 120 0 0 0 120
77 John Bradley Peters Tampa Bay Bassmasters 108 0 0 0 0 108
78 Rick Scruggs Citrus County Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 0 10
78 Thomas Toth Club Florida 10 0 0 0 0 10
                 
NON-BOATERS                
Place Angler's Name Club 1/27/18 2/18/18 3/11/18 4/21/18 Drop Total
1 Joe Collins Winter Springs Bassmasters 210 10 206 206 10 622
2 Hayden Finnigan N.C.B.A. Bassmasters 198 210 196 208 196 616
3 James Kelley Winter Springs Bassmasters 204 204 202 176 176 610
4 Rodrigo Cruz Florida Trails Bassmasters 192 202 0 192 0 586
5 John Gasperak Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 186 192 200 178 178 578
6 Jarrod Stroud Tropical Bassmasters 188 188 0 200 0 576
7 Cary Wien Bay Area Bassmasters 190 174 10 202 10 566
8 James Stricklin Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 174 198 0 184 0 556
9 Lyle Thomas Winter Haven Lunker Lovers 172 178 10 182 10 532
10 David Chapman Lake County Bassmasters 0 0 208 210 0 418
11 Ken Willits Winter Springs Bassmasters 200 206 10 10 10 416
12 Gary Saxarra Lake County Bassmasters 0 208 198 0 0 406
13 Scott Wise Lake County Bassmasters 194 194 0 10 0 398
14 Mark Orrange Tropical Bassmasters 196 200 0 0 0 396
15 Jim Topmiller Florida Trails Bassmasters 208 182 0 0 0 390
16 Joe Pinkston Lakeland Bassmasters 184 196 0 0 0 380
17 Dan Fay Winter Springs Bassmasters 180 0 0 198 0 378
18 Edward Pyles Lakeland Bassmasters 182 0 0 188 0 370
19 Cecil Hock Lakeland Bassmasters 0 186 0 180 0 366
20 Curt James N.C.B.A. Bassmasters 170 190 0 0 0 360
21 Justin Mitko Tampa Bay Bassmasters 166 0 192 0 0 358
22 Gus Molok Club Florida 168 184 0 0 0 352
23 Bryan Mitko Tampa Bay Bassmasters 202 0 10 0 0 212
24 Billy Charland Winter Springs Bassmasters 0 0 210 0 0 210
25 Michael Hardy Bay Area Bassmasters 206 0 0 0 0 206
26 James Haggerty Palm Bay Bassmasters 0 0 0 204 0 204
26 Jeff Chastain Lake County Bassmasters 0 0 204 0 0 204
26 Rick Marshall Florida Trails Bassmasters 10 0 0 194 0 204
26 Terry Wien Bay Area Bassmasters 10 0 194 0 0 204
26 Scott Boling Lake County Bassmasters 0 0 10 190 0 200
31 Anthony Harris Tropical Bassmasters 0 0 0 196 0 196
32 Carson Schulz Tampa Bay Bassmasters 178 0 10 0 0 188
33 Mark Smith Lakeland Bassmasters 0 0 0 186 0 186
34 Andrew Fussell N.C.B.A. Bassmasters 0 180 0 0 0 180
35 Dennis Hanley Lake County Bassmasters 176 0 0 0 0 176
35 John Hendry Lakeland Bassmasters 0 176 0 0 0 176
37 Thomas Ayars Winter Springs Bassmasters 164 0 0 0 0 164
38 Brett Hobson Tropical Bassmasters 10 0 0 0 0 10
38 Bryan Winton Florida Trails Bassmasters 10 0 0 0 0 10
38 Clyde Allbaugh Lakeland Bassmasters 0 0 0 10 0 10
38 Michael Fasanella Palm Bay Bassmasters 0 0 0 10 0 10
38 Philip Cammarata Florida Trails Bassmasters 10 0 0 0 0 10

FLORIDA B.A.S.S. NATION
2018 North East ANGLER OF THE YEAR STANDINGS

Place Angler's Name Club 11/18/17 1/6/18 2/10/18 3/3/18 5/5/18 Drop Total
1 Chad Dorland Marion County Bassmasters 182 206 0 210 208 0 806
2 Matt Rittman Bassmasters of Gator Country 192 206 196 200 200 192 802
3 David Andy Smith Team Fishing Series (TFS) 204 0 198 198 188 0 788
4 Michael Catt Bassmasters of Gator Country 196 0 206 0 204 0 606
5 Daniel Irish 1st Coast Christian Bass Club 0 0 210 208 0 0 418
6 Robert Heron Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 208 0 196 0 404
7 Mark Blevins Bassmasters of Gator Country 188 210 0 0 0 0 398
8 Greg Crumpton Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 204 192 0 396
9 Thomas Wayne Garten Bassmasters of Gator Country 190 10 194 0 0 0 394
10 Mike Prance Team Fishing Series (TFS) 0 0 202 0 190 0 392
11 Chuck Ervin Marion County Bassmasters 10 10 0 0 206 0 226
12 Jason (Jay) Daily Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 10 0 202 0 0 222
13 Dennis Hart Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 0 204 0 0 0 214
13 Steven Thames Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 204 0 0 0 0 214
15 Benny Beckham Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 0 0 210 0 210
15 Garry Ward Bassmasters of Gator Country 210 0 0 0 0 0 210
17 Donnie Feagle Bassmasters of Gator Country 208 0 0 0 0 0 208
18 Brian Varga Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 206 0 0 206
18 Robert (JR) Dice Bassmasters of Gator Country 206 0 0 0 0 0 206
20 Chris Prowant Bassmasters of Gator Country 194 0 0 0 10 0 204
21 Matthew Cummings Bassmasters of Gator Country 202 0 0 0 0 0 202
21 William Paul Braun Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 0 0 202 0 202
23 Dan Gentry Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 200 0 0 0 200
23 William Barnett Bassmasters of Gator Country 200 0 0 0 0 0 200
25 Michael Allan Craft Bassmasters of Gator Country 198 0 0 0 0 0 198
25 Richard Greene Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 198 0 198
27 Raymond Galler Bassmasters of Gator Country 186 0 10 0 0 0 196
28 Andrew White Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 194 0 194
29 Brandon McIntosh Bass Capitol Bassmasters 184 0 0 0 0 0 184
30 Daniel Tillis Marion County Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 0 0 10
30 Kevin Schudel Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
30 Patrick Murray Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
30 Robert Stumpe Bass Capitol Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 10 0 10
                   
NON-BOATERS                  
Place Angler's Name Club 11/18/17 1/6/18 2/10/18 3/3/18 5/5/18 Drop Total
1 Jim Keith Bassmasters of Gator Country 208 210 10 206 204 10 828
2 Jeff Kyle Bassmasters of Gator Country 210 10 204 208 200 10 822
3 David Stricklin Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 206 210 210 0 626
4 Colton Parrish Marion County Bassmasters 204 0 210 0 206 0 620
5 Robert Moore Team Fishing Series (TFS) 202 0 10 0 196 0 408
6 Jim Ethan Melton Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 208 0 192 0 400
7 Chuck Foster Bass Capitol Bassmasters 10 10 202 10 0 0 232
8 Zack Barrera Marion County Bassmasters 0 10 10 10 198 0 228
9 Adam Mathews Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 0 10 204 0 0 224
10 David Cohen Bass Capitol Bassmasters 0 208 10 0 0 0 218
11 Daniel Tillis Marion County Bassmasters 0 0 0 0 208 0 208
12 Levi Crossway Team Fishing Series (TFS) 206 0 0 0 0 0 206
13 Russell Tillis Marion County Bassmasters 0 10 0 0 194 0 204
14 Barry Brunges Bassmasters of Gator Country 0 0 0 0 202 0 202
15 Tom Bateman Marion County Bassmasters 0 10 10 0 0 0 20
16 David Courtmanche Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 0 0 0 0 0 10
17 Stevie Branch Bassmasters of Gator Country 10 0 0 0 0 0 10

FLORIDA B.A.S.S. NATION
2018 North East ANGLER OF THE YEAR STANDINGS

Place Angler's Name Club 2/10/18 3/10/18 5/152018 8/11/18 Drop Total
1 Michael Krueger Twin Cities Bass Club 192 188 194     574
2 Kenneth Sammons Consolidated Bassmasters 184 196 190     570
3 Patrick Mallard Hub City Bassmasters 188 174 186     548
4 David Boyd Quincy Bassmasters 0 206 210   0 416
5 Bobby Smith Southern Bass Anglers 210 0 200   0 410
6 Jamie Johns Southern Bass Anglers 206 0 202   0 408
7 Randall Langston Southern Bass Anglers 208 198 0   0 406
8 Drew Cook Quincy Bassmasters 0 208 196   0 404
9 Ryan O'Shea Hub City Bassmasters 0 210 192   0 402
10 Chris Sabo Southern Bass Anglers 204 190 0   0 394
11 Kent Moore Consolidated Bassmasters 196 192 0   0 388
12 Stephen McLemore Southern Bass Anglers 202 0 184   0 386
13 Allen Courtney Southern Bass Anglers 176 202 0   0 378
13 Edward (Eddie) Wofford Consolidated Bassmasters 194 184 0   0 378
15 Kevin Oleen Miracle Strip Bass Club 174 194 0   0 368
16 Jeffrey Todd McGlon Southern Bass Anglers 182 176 0   0 358
17 Richard Harrington Hub City Bassmasters 170 180 0   0 350
17 Thomas Martin Southern Bass Anglers 168 182 0   0 350
19 Mark Deaton Southern Bass Anglers 172 172 0   0 344
20 Mason Brown Quincy Bassmasters 0 0 208   0 208
21 Steve Gross Southern Bass Anglers 0 0 206   0 206
22 Alta York Southern Bass Anglers 0 204 0   0 204
22 William Johns Southern Bass Anglers 0 0 204   0 204
24 Chris Daniels Southern Bass Anglers 0 200 0   0 200
24 Matt Padgett Twin Cities Bass Club 200 0 0   0 200
26 Michael Smith Hub City Bassmasters 198 0 0   0 198
26 Travis Jones Quincy Bassmasters 0 0 198   0 198
28 Michael Lundien Miracle Strip Bass Club 190 0 0   0 190
29 Ira Forehand Consolidated Bassmasters 0 0 188   0 188
30 Brandon Mayhann Southern Bass Anglers 0 186 0   0 186
30 Dennis Mcglon Southern Bass Anglers 186 0 0   0 186
32 Larry Gaines Southern Bass Anglers 180 0 0   0 180
33 Stanley Chandler Miracle Strip Bass Club 0 178 0   0 178
33 Vernon Ward Consolidated Bassmasters 178 0 0   0 178
35 Caleb Porter Hub City Bassmasters 10 0 10   0 20
36 Matthew Barnes Hub City Bassmasters 10 0 0   0 10
                 
NON-BOATERS     QUALIFIERS          
Place Angler's Name Club 2/10/18 3/10/18 5/152018 8/11/18 Drop Total
1 Robert (Bob) Miles Hub City Bassmasters 208 206 206     620
2 Ralph Sanford Quincy Bassmasters 0 208 210   0 418
3 Steven Hersom Miracle Strip Bass Club 206 0 204   0 410
4 Tanner Steffan Hub City Bassmasters 210 10 0   0 220
5 Zachery Deaton Southern Bass Anglers 0 210 0   0 210
6 Jeremy Stoute Hub City Bassmasters 0 0 208   0 208
7 Shawn Odor, Jr Hub City Bassmasters 0 204 0   0 204
8 Tony Bigot Hub City Bassmasters 0 202 0   0 202
9 Joseph Kirbo Twin Cities Bass Club 10 0 10   0 20

FLORIDA B.A.S.S. NATION
2018 South East ANGLER OF THE YEAR STANDINGS

Boater Division              
Place Participant Club State Qualified Points Tournament #1 Points Tournament #2   Total
1 Fred George Bass Rattlers Association   206   206 412
1 Yoan Alvarez Bass Rattlers Association   208   204 412
2 David Oliveira Bass Rattlers Association   210   198 408
3 Rick Wilhelm Bass Rattlers Association   198   202 400
4 Jim Stovall Bass Rattlers Association   204   194 398
5 David Jodoin Bass Rattlers Association   188   192 380
6 Ray Trudeau Bass Rattlers Association   0   210 210
7 Jeff Ledroux Bass Rattlers Association   0   208 208
8 Mike Ottman Bass Rattlers Association   202   0 202
9 Juan Ruiz Bass Rattlers Association   200   0 200
10 Curtis Lewis Bass Rattlers Association   0   196 196
11 Dell Hatfield Bass Rattlers Association   190   0 190
12 Sylvester Smalls Bass Rattlers Association   0   188 188
13 Chris Grayson Bass Rattlers Association   186   0 186
               
Non Boater Division       Points Tournament #1   Points Tournament #2  
Place Participant Club State Qualified        
1 Dave Kimbley Bass Rattlers Association   208   210 418
2 Aaron Navaro Bass Rattlers Association   210   204 414
3 Bill Wood Bass Rattlers Association   206   202 408
4 Mike LaPorta Bass Rattlers Association   204   200 404
5 Wess Jones Bass Rattlers Association   0   208 208
6 Matt Wolosyn Bass Rattlers Association   0   206 206
7 Jim Allen Clewiston Bassmasters   0   198 198