Florida B.A.S.S. Nation Tournament Organization
Florida B.A.S.S. Nation Central Region Tournament Schedule

  Home

 Florida B.A.S.S. Nation Officers and Clubs State Officers
 Florida B.A.S.S. Nation Constitution and Bylaws Constitution / Bylaws
 Florida B.A.S.S. Nation Forms Nation Forms
 Florida B.A.S.S. Nation Forms Online Regional Entry
 Florida B.A.S.S. Nation Forms Online Championship Entry

 Florida B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Central Region Central Region
 Florida B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Northeast Region Northeast Region
 Florida B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Northwest Region Northwest Region
 Florida B.A.S.S. Federation Nation Southern Region Southern Region

 Florida Federation Nation 2016 Schedule
 Florida Federation Nation 2015 AOY Standings
 Florida Federation Nation State Qualifiers

 Florida Federation Nation Road to the Classic
 Florida Federation Nation 2015 Championship
 Florida Federation Nation 2015 State Team
 Florida Federation Nation 2014 Championship
 Florida Federation Nation 2014 State Team

 Florida B.A.S.S. Nation Team Format Team Tournament Format
 Florida B.A.S.S. Nation Team Qualifiers 2016 Team Qualifiers
 Florida B.A.S.S. Nation 4-Man Team Tournament 4-Man Team Entry Form
 Florida B.A.S.S. Nation Open Team Tournament Open Team Entry Form

 Florida Federation Nation Youth Program Youth Programs
 Florida Federation Nation High School Series High School Series
 Florida Federation Nation High School Series Junior/HS Series Rules

 Florida Federation Nation Conservation Conservation
 Florida Black Bass Management Program FL Black Bass Program
 Florida Lunker Program Lunkers

Follow the Florida Bass Federation Nation on Facebook

Mann's Bait Company
mannsbait.com

Jackson County
jacksoncounty.com

Fisherman's Cove
fishermanscoverv.us
Visit Kissimmee
visitkissimmee.com

Roland & Mary Ann Martin Marina in Clewiston Florida
rolandmartinmarina.com

Bass Pro Shops
bassproshops.com

http://www.putnamcountychamber.org/
putnamcountychamber.org/

CENTRAL REGION

2016 Florida BASS Federation Nation Central Region Tournament Schedule
 
Click on the tournament date to see results
Tournament
Date
Event Type
Tournament
Lake
Launch
Ramp
CENTRAL DIVISION
Mar 05, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Harris Chain of Lakes Hickory Point
Apr 16, 2016 Team Qualifier Kissimmee Chain of Lakes City of Kissimmee (Tentative)
Apr 17, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Kissimmee Chain of Lakes City of Kissimmee (Tentative)
May 21, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Harris Chain of Lakes Hickory Point
May 22, 2016 Team Qualifier Harris Chain of Lakes Hickory Point
Jun 18, 2016 Open Team - Folds of Honor Lake Rousseau Inglis Dam Ramp
Aug 21, 2016 Pro/Am Qualifier Kissimmee Chain of Lakes Camp Mack
       
  * indicates location or date change    
2016 PARALYZED VETERANS OF AMERICA TOURNAMENT
Apr 2 & 3, 2016 PVA Tournament Kissimmee Chain of Lakes City of Kissimmee
       
2016 BASS CLUB 4-MAN TEAM TOURNAMENT
Jun 4 & 5, 2016 Team Qualifier - Wild Card Event Kissimmee Chain City of Kissimmee (Tentative)
       
2016 STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Sep 24 & 25, 2016 Team State Championship St Johns River (Tentative) TBD
Nov 5 & 6, 2016 Pro/Am State Championship Seminole/Wimico (TBD) TBD


********************************************************************************************************
Central Divisional Tournaments (Entry Form-Printable Version)
State Championship (Entry Form - Printable Version )

CENTRAL REGION OFFICER AND CLUBS

Nick Manfredo
Central Region VP

Nick Manfredo
352-528-5800
Email


CLUBS
Club Name
City
President   Contact Club
Bay Area Bassmasters  Tampa Tom Mahoney 813-363-5961 Email Website
Citrus County Bassmasters Dunnellon Nick Manfredo 352-322-2482 Email Website
Club Florida Eustis Tom Walsh 352-357-8648 Email Website
Florida Trails Bassmasters Orlando David Driggers 407-455-3903 Email Website
Lake County Bassmasters Tavares Rick Osterholt 352-874-5343 Email Website
Lakeland Bassmasters Lakeland Cecil Douberly 863-698-3365 Email Website
No Cry Babies Allowed (NCBA) Inverness Danny Engleking 352-425-6411 Email  
North Tampa North Tampa Steve Jarrett 813-391-4105 Email Website
Palm Bay Bassmasters Palm Bay Bob Theilacker 321-205-8372 Email Website
South Pasco Bassmasters Land O Lakes John Medvid 813-310-2416 Email Website
Tampa Bay Bassmasters Springhill James Howard 813-927-5238 Email Website
Tuscawilla Bassmasters Casselberry Jeff Fellows 407-908-8677 Email Website
Winter Springs Bassmasters Winter Springs John Gory 407-298-4955 Email Website

     


Home | Officers/CLubs | Tournament Schedule | Youth Program | Conservation | B.A.S.S.

© 2015 Florida BASS Federation Nation and ProBass Networks Inc.
All Rights Reserved.